Temella Oy is a limited company based in Jyväskylä, registered in 2019. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 131 t€ and operating profit 575 €; equity ratio 38.2 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 3 171 € and its income taxes 634 €.
Jyväskylä: 31 new companies in 30 days
- Mitapco OyTalonrakentaminen
- Raksagurut OyTalonrakentaminen
- DCH Operations OyVakuutusasiamiesten ja -välittäjien toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 131 t€ | 102 t€ | 88 t€ | 79 t€ | 70 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Revenue change | 28,8 % | 15,5 % | 11,0 % | 13,2 % | 84,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | -272 € | 12 t€ | -6 950 € | 1 375 € | 8 540 € | 2 139 € |
| EBITDA % | -0,2 % | 12,0 % | -7,9 % | 1,7 % | 12,2 % | 5,6 % |
| Operating profit | 575 € | 11 t€ | -7 929 € | 855 € | 7 848 € | 1 338 € |
| Operating margin | 0,4 % | 10,9 % | -9,0 % | 1,1 % | 11,2 % | 3,5 % |
| Net profit | 427 € | 10 t€ | -7 947 € | 682 € | 6 276 € | 984 € |
| Personnel costs | -108 t€ | 72 t€ | 75 t€ | 53 t€ | 43 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 38,2 % | 51,9 % | 1,7 % | 49,7 % | 48,9 % | 51,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,47 | 1,74 | 0,87 | 1,80 | 1,72 | 0,78 |
| Current ratio | 1,47 | 1,74 | 0,87 | 1,80 | 1,72 | 0,78 |
| Debt to revenue | 12,8 % | 9,8 % | 22,3 % | 10,6 % | 12,4 % | 5,0 % |
| Return on equity | 4,1 % | 96,9 % | -2377,1 % | 8,2 % | 76,0 % | 49,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 27 t€ | 21 t€ | 20 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 3 872 € |
| Equity | 10 t€ | 11 t€ | 334 € | 8 282 € | 8 260 € | 1 984 € |
| Cash and bank | 2 192 € | 71 € | 5 759 € | 1 639 € | 322 € | 164 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 131 t€ | 102 t€ | 88 t€ | 79 t€ | 70 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | – | – | 0 € | 3 239 € | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | – | 0 € | -380 € | 0 € | -2 426 € | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | 108 t€ | -72 t€ | -75 t€ | -53 t€ | -43 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 847 € | -1 129 € | -979 € | -519 € | -692 € | -802 € |
| Other operating expenses | 22 t€ | -18 t€ | -20 t€ | -25 t€ | -20 t€ | -7 998 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 575 € | 11 t€ | -7 929 € | 855 € | 7 848 € | 1 338 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 33 € | -49 € | -18 € | -3 € | -3 € | -7 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 541 € | 11 t€ | -7 947 € | 853 € | 7 845 € | 1 330 € |
| Income taxes | 115 € | -634 € | 0 € | -171 € | -1 569 € | -347 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 427 € | 10 t€ | -7 947 € | 682 € | 6 276 € | 984 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 2 541 € | 3 388 € | 2 938 € | 1 557 € | 2 076 € | 2 405 € |
| Receivables | 22 t€ | 17 t€ | 11 t€ | 13 t€ | 15 t€ | 1 302 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 2 192 € | 71 € | 5 759 € | 1 639 € | 322 € | 164 € |
| Current assets | 24 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 1 466 € |
| Assets | 27 t€ | 21 t€ | 20 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 3 872 € |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 10 t€ | 11 t€ | 334 € | 8 282 € | 8 260 € | 1 984 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 17 t€ | 9 988 € | 20 t€ | 8 367 € | 8 646 € | 1 888 € |
| Liabilities | 17 t€ | 9 988 € | 20 t€ | 8 367 € | 8 646 € | 1 888 € |
All financial statement items (38)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 131 t€ | 102 t€ | 88 t€ | 79 t€ | 70 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | – | – | 0 € | 3 239 € | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | – | 0 € | -380 € | 0 € | -2 426 € | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | 108 t€ | -72 t€ | -75 t€ | -53 t€ | -43 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 847 € | -1 129 € | -979 € | -519 € | -692 € | -802 € |
| Other operating expenses | 22 t€ | -18 t€ | -20 t€ | -25 t€ | -20 t€ | -7 998 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 575 € | 11 t€ | -7 929 € | 855 € | 7 848 € | 1 338 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 33 € | -49 € | -18 € | -3 € | -3 € | -7 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 541 € | 11 t€ | -7 947 € | 853 € | 7 845 € | 1 330 € |
| Income taxes | 115 € | -634 € | 0 € | -171 € | -1 569 € | -347 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 427 € | 10 t€ | -7 947 € | 682 € | 6 276 € | 984 € |
| Non-current assets | 2 541 € | 3 388 € | 2 938 € | 1 557 € | 2 076 € | 2 405 € |
| Receivables | 22 t€ | 17 t€ | 11 t€ | 13 t€ | 15 t€ | 1 302 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 2 192 € | 71 € | 5 759 € | 1 639 € | 322 € | 164 € |
| Current assets | 24 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 1 466 € |
| Assets | 27 t€ | 21 t€ | 20 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 3 872 € |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 10 t€ | 11 t€ | 334 € | 8 282 € | 8 260 € | 1 984 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 17 t€ | 9 988 € | 20 t€ | 8 367 € | 8 646 € | 1 888 € |
| Liabilities | 17 t€ | 9 988 € | 20 t€ | 8 367 € | 8 646 € | 1 888 € |
| Other short-term receivables | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 17 t€ | 8 424 € | 14 t€ | 8 197 € | 7 077 € | 1 542 € |
| Retained earnings | 8 897 € | -666 € | 7 282 € | 6 600 € | 984 € | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 430 € | 1 650 € | 992 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 0 € | 930 € | 995 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term sales receivables | 22 t€ | 16 t€ | 10 t€ | 13 t€ | 15 t€ | 1 302 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | – | 0 € | -380 € | 0 € | -2 426 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 427 € | 10 t€ | -7 947 € | 682 € | 6 276 € | 984 € |
| Short-term receivables | 22 t€ | 17 t€ | 11 t€ | 13 t€ | 15 t€ | 1 302 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 33 € | -49 € | -18 € | -3 € | -3 € | -7 € |
| Tangible assets | 2 541 € | 3 388 € | 2 938 € | 1 557 € | 2 076 € | 2 405 € |
| Wages and salaries | 95 t€ | -63 t€ | -65 t€ | -44 t€ | -34 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 115 € | 634 € | 4 873 € | 171 € | 1 569 € | 347 € |
| Liabilities | 27 t€ | 21 t€ | 20 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 3 872 € |
| Other social security expenses | 4 147 € | -1 917 € | -2 765 € | -2 337 € | -1 599 € | -296 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 2 541 € | 3 388 € | 2 938 € | 1 557 € | 2 076 € | 2 405 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 847 € | -1 129 € | -979 € | -519 € | -692 € | -802 € |
| Pension expenses | 8 447 € | -7 006 € | -7 273 € | -7 007 € | -6 842 € | -4 500 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Temella Oy is in the lower half of the industry class other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c. (1418 companies with taxable income; median 19 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.