Onnelan Maito Oy is a limited company based in Teuva, registered in 2019. In the financial year ending 31.1.2026, operating profit 434 t€; equity ratio 44.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 316 t€ and its income taxes 64 t€.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | 15,7 % | 0,9 % | -4,8 % | 11,5 % | -28,6 % | – |
| Gross profit | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| EBITDA | 251 t€ | 517 t€ | 472 t€ | 630 t€ | 525 t€ | 819 t€ |
| Operating profit | 434 t€ | 347 t€ | 295 t€ | 426 t€ | 312 t€ | 654 t€ |
| Net profit | 324 t€ | 233 t€ | 171 t€ | 331 t€ | 247 t€ | 534 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -258 t€ | 203 t€ | 200 t€ | 186 t€ | 172 t€ | 213 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 44,5 % | 41,8 % | 41,2 % | 37,1 % | 29,8 % | 24,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,82 | 0,98 | 1,15 | 0,71 | 0,57 | 0,95 |
| Current ratio | 1,73 | 2,13 | 2,57 | 1,43 | 1,24 | 1,33 |
| Return on equity | 18,4 % | 14,7 % | 11,5 % | 25,1 % | 24,5 % | 70,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 3,9 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,4 M€ | 3,1 M€ |
| Equity | 1,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 761 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 248 t€ | 249 t€ | 195 t€ | 185 t€ | 162 t€ | 480 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 258 t€ | -203 t€ | -200 t€ | -186 t€ | -172 t€ | -213 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 182 t€ | -170 t€ | -177 t€ | -204 t€ | -213 t€ | -165 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 399 t€ | -382 t€ | -420 t€ | -331 t€ | -331 t€ | -408 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 434 t€ | 347 t€ | 295 t€ | 426 t€ | 312 t€ | 654 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 43 t€ | -56 t€ | -60 t€ | -41 t€ | -39 t€ | -59 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 390 t€ | 291 t€ | 235 t€ | 385 t€ | 273 t€ | 594 t€ |
| Income taxes | 66 t€ | -58 t€ | -63 t€ | -54 t€ | -26 t€ | -61 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 324 t€ | 233 t€ | 171 t€ | 331 t€ | 247 t€ | 534 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 3,1 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Stocks | 441 t€ | 412 t€ | 410 t€ | 409 t€ | 360 t€ | 242 t€ |
| Receivables | 146 t€ | 106 t€ | 136 t€ | 219 t€ | 142 t€ | 133 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 248 t€ | 249 t€ | 195 t€ | 185 t€ | 162 t€ | 480 t€ |
| Current assets | 834 t€ | 767 t€ | 741 t€ | 814 t€ | 664 t€ | 855 t€ |
| Assets | 3,9 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,4 M€ | 3,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 1,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 761 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 482 t€ | 360 t€ | 289 t€ | 570 t€ | 536 t€ | 646 t€ |
| Liabilities | 2,2 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,4 M€ |
All financial statement items (50)
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | 31.1.2023 | 31.1.2022 | 31.1.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 258 t€ | -203 t€ | -200 t€ | -186 t€ | -172 t€ | -213 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 182 t€ | -170 t€ | -177 t€ | -204 t€ | -213 t€ | -165 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 399 t€ | -382 t€ | -420 t€ | -331 t€ | -331 t€ | -408 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 434 t€ | 347 t€ | 295 t€ | 426 t€ | 312 t€ | 654 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 43 t€ | -56 t€ | -60 t€ | -41 t€ | -39 t€ | -59 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 390 t€ | 291 t€ | 235 t€ | 385 t€ | 273 t€ | 594 t€ |
| Income taxes | 66 t€ | -58 t€ | -63 t€ | -54 t€ | -26 t€ | -61 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 324 t€ | 233 t€ | 171 t€ | 331 t€ | 247 t€ | 534 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 3,1 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Stocks | 441 t€ | 412 t€ | 410 t€ | 409 t€ | 360 t€ | 242 t€ |
| Receivables | 146 t€ | 106 t€ | 136 t€ | 219 t€ | 142 t€ | 133 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 248 t€ | 249 t€ | 195 t€ | 185 t€ | 162 t€ | 480 t€ |
| Current assets | 834 t€ | 767 t€ | 741 t€ | 814 t€ | 664 t€ | 855 t€ |
| Assets | 3,9 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,4 M€ | 3,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 1,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 761 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 482 t€ | 360 t€ | 289 t€ | 570 t€ | 536 t€ | 646 t€ |
| Liabilities | 2,2 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,4 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Other current liabilities | 231 t€ | 114 t€ | 3 128 € | 10 t€ | 1 634 € | 4 975 € |
| Wages and salaries | 215 t€ | -166 t€ | -158 t€ | -151 t€ | -141 t€ | -167 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 33 t€ | -29 t€ | -34 t€ | -27 t€ | -23 t€ | -36 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 2,9 M€ | 2,8 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 182 t€ | -170 t€ | -177 t€ | -204 t€ | -213 t€ | -165 t€ |
| Shares in participating interest company | 221 t€ | 193 t€ | 209 t€ | 50 t€ | 39 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Liabilities | 3,9 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,4 M€ | 3,1 M€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 4 053 € | 630 € | 5 958 € | 12 t€ | 17 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Investments | 221 t€ | 193 t€ | 209 t€ | 50 t€ | 39 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 11 t€ | -7 794 € | -8 533 € | -7 395 € | -7 693 € | -9 772 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 366 t€ | 382 t€ | 431 t€ | 535 t€ | 580 t€ | 455 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 250 t€ | 213 t€ | 204 t€ | 203 t€ | 147 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Income from shares in participating interests | 4 077 € | 3 565 € | 2 846 € | 2 216 € | 0 € | – |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 152 t€ | 177 t€ | 197 t€ | 197 t€ | 217 t€ | 217 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 324 t€ | 233 t€ | 171 t€ | 331 t€ | 247 t€ | 534 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 781 t€ | 534 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 196 t€ | 194 t€ | 178 t€ | 520 t€ | 467 t€ | 470 t€ |
| Finished products | 191 t€ | 198 t€ | 206 t€ | 206 t€ | 213 t€ | 201 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 71 t€ | 51 t€ | 35 t€ | 15 t€ | 16 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 19 t€ | 13 t€ | 14 t€ | 35 t€ | 31 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 112 € | 39 € | 11 € | 13 € | 1 872 € | 530 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 8 753 € | 17 t€ | 51 t€ | 9 839 € | 33 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 116 t€ | 93 t€ | 114 t€ | 172 t€ | 94 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 146 t€ | 106 t€ | 136 t€ | 219 t€ | 142 t€ | 133 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 6 181 € | 0 € | 2 441 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 48 t€ | -59 t€ | -63 t€ | -43 t€ | -41 t€ | -60 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 659 t€ | 674 t€ | 640 t€ | 678 t€ | 676 t€ | 588 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 47 t€ | 35 t€ | 56 t€ | 29 t€ | 35 t€ | 115 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Onnelan Maito Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class mixed farming (390 companies with taxable income; median 86 t€, 3,7 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Free monthly list: Teuva
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free