Lounaskahvila Veturitalli Oy is a limited company based in Mänttä-Vilppula, registered in 2019. In the financial year ending 31.1.2026, operating profit 4 406 €; equity ratio 38.1 %. Public buyers bought 192 € from it in 2022–2022; the largest buyer is Kulttuurin Ja Vapaa-ajan Toimiala, Helsinki (Helsinki). It holds 1 alcohol licences.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | -12,3 % | 0,0 % | – |
| Gross profit | 242 t€ | 276 t€ | 276 t€ |
| EBITDA | 563 € | 23 t€ | 8 315 € |
| Operating profit | 4 406 € | 18 t€ | 1 822 € |
| Net profit | 445 € | 8 512 € | -5 047 € |
| Personnel costs | -159 t€ | 164 t€ | 183 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 38,1 % | 28,3 % | 17,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,73 | 1,18 | 1,48 |
| Current ratio | 1,02 | 1,43 | 1,73 |
| Return on equity | 1,6 % | 30,4 % | -25,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 75 t€ | 99 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Equity | 28 t€ | 28 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 21 t€ | 40 t€ | 40 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 242 t€ | 276 t€ | 276 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 159 t€ | -164 t€ | -183 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 843 € | -5 347 € | -6 493 € |
| Other operating expenses | 75 t€ | -89 t€ | -84 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 4 406 € | 18 t€ | 1 822 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 4 983 € | -7 178 € | -6 869 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -577 € | 11 t€ | -5 047 € |
| Income taxes | -1 021 € | -2 138 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 445 € | 8 512 € | -5 047 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 32 t€ | 36 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Stocks | 12 t€ | 11 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Receivables | 9 509 € | 11 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 21 t€ | 40 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Current assets | 42 t€ | 62 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Assets | 75 t€ | 99 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 28 t€ | 28 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 4 781 € | 27 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 42 t€ | 44 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Liabilities | 46 t€ | 71 t€ | 94 t€ |
All financial statement items (47)
| 31.1.2026 | 31.1.2025 | 31.1.2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 242 t€ | 276 t€ | 276 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 159 t€ | -164 t€ | -183 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 843 € | -5 347 € | -6 493 € |
| Other operating expenses | 75 t€ | -89 t€ | -84 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 4 406 € | 18 t€ | 1 822 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 4 983 € | -7 178 € | -6 869 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -577 € | 11 t€ | -5 047 € |
| Income taxes | -1 021 € | -2 138 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 445 € | 8 512 € | -5 047 € |
| Non-current assets | 32 t€ | 36 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Stocks | 12 t€ | 11 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Receivables | 9 509 € | 11 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 21 t€ | 40 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Current assets | 42 t€ | 62 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Assets | 75 t€ | 99 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 28 t€ | 28 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 4 781 € | 27 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 42 t€ | 44 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Liabilities | 46 t€ | 71 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 0 € | 3 836 € | 9 856 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 4 781 € | 23 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 628 € | 941 € | 2 367 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 11 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 25 t€ | 17 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 233 € | 106 € | 30 € |
| Materials and supplies | 12 t€ | 11 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 131 t€ | -138 t€ | -153 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 32 t€ | 35 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 7 542 € | 7 539 € | 19 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 628 € | 941 € | 2 367 € |
| Other social security expenses | 3 734 € | -3 508 € | -5 767 € |
| Short-term receivables | 9 509 € | 11 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Liabilities | 75 t€ | 99 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 100 € | 100 € | 100 € |
| Pension expenses | 25 t€ | -23 t€ | -25 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 3 843 € | -5 347 € | -6 493 € |
| Investments | 100 € | 100 € | 100 € |
| Tangible assets | 32 t€ | 35 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 445 € | 8 512 € | -5 047 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 16 t€ | 18 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 143 € | -52 € | -128 € |
| Other current liabilities | 10 t€ | 7 086 € | 6 352 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 4 224 € | 4 751 € | 3 779 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 983 € | 1 732 € | 1 381 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 984 € | 1 966 € | 639 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 5 216 € | -7 284 € | -6 899 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Alcohol licences
- Ravintola VeturitalliMyllyrannantie 5Anniskelu