JINC Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2019. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 29 t€ and operating profit -26 t€; equity ratio 87.1 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 81 t€ and its income taxes 15 t€.
Helsinki: 329 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 29 t€ | 142 t€ | 81 t€ | 153 t€ |
| Revenue change | -79,5 % | 76,0 % | -47,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | -26 t€ | 63 t€ | 18 t€ | 71 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -89,1 % | 44,0 % | 21,9 % | 46,2 % |
| Operating profit | -26 t€ | 63 t€ | 18 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Operating margin | -89,1 % | 44,0 % | 21,9 % | 46,2 % |
| Net profit | -4 572 € | 63 t€ | 20 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -48 t€ | 74 t€ | 63 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 87,1 % | 71,9 % | 81,6 % | 80,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,45 | 1,67 | 26,96 | 40,04 |
| Current ratio | 1,45 | 1,67 | 26,96 | 40,04 |
| Debt to revenue | 135,4 % | 80,6 % | 71,5 % | 41,0 % |
| Return on equity | -1,7 % | 21,3 % | 8,0 % | 21,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 305 t€ | 409 t€ | 315 t€ | 320 t€ |
| Equity | 266 t€ | 294 t€ | 257 t€ | 257 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 5 399 € | 37 t€ | 28 t€ | 45 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 29 t€ | 142 t€ | 81 t€ | 153 t€ |
| Other operating income | 7 314 € | 6 288 € | 5 704 € | 6 048 € |
| Personnel expenses | 48 t€ | -74 t€ | -63 t€ | -62 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 14 t€ | -12 t€ | -6 010 € | -26 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -26 t€ | 63 t€ | 18 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -20 t€ | 16 t€ | 7 735 € | -2 329 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -5 569 € | 79 t€ | 25 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Income taxes | -997 € | -16 t€ | -4 990 € | -13 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -4 572 € | 63 t€ | 20 t€ | 56 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 294 t€ | 371 t€ | 44 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Receivables | 5 671 € | 1 560 € | 963 € | 3 408 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 5 399 € | 37 t€ | 28 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Current assets | 11 t€ | 38 t€ | 271 t€ | 281 t€ |
| Assets | 305 t€ | 409 t€ | 315 t€ | 320 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 266 t€ | 294 t€ | 257 t€ | 257 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 32 t€ | 92 t€ | 48 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 7 653 € | 23 t€ | 10 t€ | 7 016 € |
| Liabilities | 40 t€ | 115 t€ | 58 t€ | 63 t€ |
All financial statement items (43)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 29 t€ | 142 t€ | 81 t€ | 153 t€ |
| Other operating income | 7 314 € | 6 288 € | 5 704 € | 6 048 € |
| Personnel expenses | 48 t€ | -74 t€ | -63 t€ | -62 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 14 t€ | -12 t€ | -6 010 € | -26 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -26 t€ | 63 t€ | 18 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -20 t€ | 16 t€ | 7 735 € | -2 329 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -5 569 € | 79 t€ | 25 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Income taxes | -997 € | -16 t€ | -4 990 € | -13 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -4 572 € | 63 t€ | 20 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 294 t€ | 371 t€ | 44 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Receivables | 5 671 € | 1 560 € | 963 € | 3 408 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 5 399 € | 37 t€ | 28 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Current assets | 11 t€ | 38 t€ | 271 t€ | 281 t€ |
| Assets | 305 t€ | 409 t€ | 315 t€ | 320 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 266 t€ | 294 t€ | 257 t€ | 257 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 32 t€ | 92 t€ | 48 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 7 653 € | 23 t€ | 10 t€ | 7 016 € |
| Liabilities | 40 t€ | 115 t€ | 58 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 12 t€ | -10 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Retained earnings | 268 t€ | 229 t€ | 234 t€ | 199 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | – | 0 € | 2 387 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -4 572 € | 63 t€ | 20 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 5 671 € | 7 € | 963 € | 0 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 35 t€ | 28 t€ | 18 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | – | 0 € | 242 t€ | 233 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 44 t€ | -70 t€ | -60 t€ | -56 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 3 057 € | -5 067 € | -1 673 € | -22 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 1 031 € | 3 806 € | 355 € | 3 383 € |
| Other social security expenses | 1 426 € | -806 € | -918 € | -961 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 0 € | 125 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term receivables | 5 671 € | 1 560 € | 963 € | 3 408 € |
| Pension expenses | 2 997 € | -3 499 € | -1 993 € | -4 891 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 32 t€ | 92 t€ | 48 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | – | – | 0 € | 480 € |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | – | 0 € | -8 522 € | 0 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 294 t€ | 371 t€ | 44 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Shares and similar rights of ownership in subsidiaries | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 7 653 € | 23 t€ | 7 653 € | 7 016 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 0 € | 1 553 € | 0 € | 3 408 € |
| Investments | 294 t€ | 371 t€ | 44 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Other shares, financial securities | – | 0 € | 242 t€ | 233 t€ |
| Liabilities | 305 t€ | 409 t€ | 315 t€ | 320 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, JINC Oy is in the upper half of the industry class fund management activities (453 companies with taxable income; median 27 t€, 3,0 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.