Lisäpalvelu Vantaa Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2019. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 3,4 M€ and operating profit 122 t€; equity ratio 43.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 163 t€ and its income taxes 33 t€.
Helsinki: 289 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,4 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 284 t€ |
| Revenue change | 17,9 % | 21,2 % | 48,4 % | 38,7 % | 304,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | 122 t€ | 164 t€ | 147 t€ | 80 t€ | 68 t€ | 27 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 3,6 % | 5,7 % | 6,2 % | 5,1 % | 5,9 % | 9,4 % |
| Operating profit | 122 t€ | 164 t€ | 147 t€ | 80 t€ | 68 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Operating margin | 3,6 % | 5,7 % | 6,2 % | 5,1 % | 5,9 % | 9,4 % |
| Net profit | 94 t€ | 128 t€ | 114 t€ | 62 t€ | 52 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -2,8 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 937 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 43,4 % | 48,2 % | 43,2 % | 39,7 % | 41,5 % | 50,4 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,77 | 1,93 | 1,76 | 1,66 | 1,71 | 2,02 |
| Current ratio | 1,77 | 1,93 | 1,76 | 1,66 | 1,71 | 2,02 |
| Debt to revenue | 12,3 % | 11,4 % | 13,1 % | 14,5 % | 11,0 % | 13,0 % |
| Return on equity | 29,5 % | 42,2 % | 48,3 % | 40,9 % | 58,1 % | 52,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 734 t€ | 631 t€ | 546 t€ | 383 t€ | 217 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Equity | 318 t€ | 304 t€ | 236 t€ | 152 t€ | 90 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 325 t€ | 239 t€ | 159 t€ | 77 t€ | 58 t€ | 65 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 3,4 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 284 t€ |
| Other operating income | 20 t€ | 0 € | – | – | 0 € | 17 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 6 425 € | -28 t€ | -4 666 € | -71 € | -4 439 € | -85 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 2,8 M€ | -2,3 M€ | -1,9 M€ | -1,3 M€ | -937 t€ | -108 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 479 t€ | -374 t€ | -293 t€ | -213 t€ | -139 t€ | -81 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 122 t€ | 164 t€ | 147 t€ | 80 t€ | 68 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 3 567 € | -3 072 € | -2 996 € | -2 042 € | -2 901 € | -2 180 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 119 t€ | 160 t€ | 144 t€ | 78 t€ | 65 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Income taxes | 25 t€ | -32 t€ | -30 t€ | -16 t€ | -13 t€ | -4 905 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 94 t€ | 128 t€ | 114 t€ | 62 t€ | 52 t€ | 20 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Receivables | 408 t€ | 392 t€ | 387 t€ | 305 t€ | 159 t€ | 9 156 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 325 t€ | 239 t€ | 159 t€ | 77 t€ | 58 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Current assets | 734 t€ | 631 t€ | 546 t€ | 383 t€ | 217 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Assets | 734 t€ | 631 t€ | 546 t€ | 383 t€ | 217 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 318 t€ | 304 t€ | 236 t€ | 152 t€ | 90 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 415 t€ | 327 t€ | 310 t€ | 231 t€ | 127 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Liabilities | 415 t€ | 327 t€ | 310 t€ | 231 t€ | 127 t€ | 37 t€ |
All financial statement items (40)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 3,4 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 284 t€ |
| Other operating income | 20 t€ | 0 € | – | – | 0 € | 17 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 6 425 € | -28 t€ | -4 666 € | -71 € | -4 439 € | -85 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 2,8 M€ | -2,3 M€ | -1,9 M€ | -1,3 M€ | -937 t€ | -108 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 479 t€ | -374 t€ | -293 t€ | -213 t€ | -139 t€ | -81 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 122 t€ | 164 t€ | 147 t€ | 80 t€ | 68 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 3 567 € | -3 072 € | -2 996 € | -2 042 € | -2 901 € | -2 180 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 119 t€ | 160 t€ | 144 t€ | 78 t€ | 65 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Income taxes | 25 t€ | -32 t€ | -30 t€ | -16 t€ | -13 t€ | -4 905 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 94 t€ | 128 t€ | 114 t€ | 62 t€ | 52 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Receivables | 408 t€ | 392 t€ | 387 t€ | 305 t€ | 159 t€ | 9 156 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 325 t€ | 239 t€ | 159 t€ | 77 t€ | 58 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Current assets | 734 t€ | 631 t€ | 546 t€ | 383 t€ | 217 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Assets | 734 t€ | 631 t€ | 546 t€ | 383 t€ | 217 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 318 t€ | 304 t€ | 236 t€ | 152 t€ | 90 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 415 t€ | 327 t€ | 310 t€ | 231 t€ | 127 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Liabilities | 415 t€ | 327 t€ | 310 t€ | 231 t€ | 127 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 94 t€ | 128 t€ | 114 t€ | 62 t€ | 52 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 409 t€ | -342 t€ | -286 t€ | -195 t€ | -141 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 3 450 € | 2 550 € | 1 653 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 12 t€ | 20 t€ | 51 t€ | 2 200 € | 1 494 € | 1 108 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 10 t€ | 36 t€ | 58 t€ | 0 € | 5 423 € | 4 093 € |
| Liabilities | 734 t€ | 631 t€ | 546 t€ | 383 t€ | 217 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | 26 t€ | 8 320 € | 7 893 € | 7 362 € | 3 910 € | 30 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 249 t€ | 205 t€ | 163 t€ | 152 t€ | 83 t€ | 1 151 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 393 t€ | 353 t€ | 324 t€ | 300 t€ | 153 t€ | 4 480 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 4 046 € | -3 694 € | -3 001 € | -2 058 € | -2 997 € | -2 190 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 13 t€ | 11 t€ | 8 964 € | 10 t€ | 3 661 € | 1 247 € |
| Other current liabilities | 115 t€ | 82 t€ | 79 t€ | 59 t€ | 35 t€ | 3 464 € |
| Short-term receivables | 407 t€ | 391 t€ | 385 t€ | 305 t€ | 159 t€ | 9 156 € |
| Long-term receivables | 1 330 € | 1 330 € | 1 330 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other long-term receivables | 1 330 € | 1 330 € | 1 330 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 1 € | 2 579 € | 4 690 € | 317 € | 583 € |
| Retained earnings | 222 t€ | 173 t€ | 119 t€ | 87 t€ | 35 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Services purchased | 6 287 € | -27 t€ | -4 349 € | 0 € | -4 349 € | -85 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 138 € | -995 € | -317 € | -71 € | -90 € | -18 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 479 € | 622 € | 5 € | 16 € | 96 € | 10 € |
| Other social security expenses | 74 t€ | -50 t€ | -50 t€ | -39 t€ | -30 t€ | -3 154 € |
| Wages and salaries | 2,3 M€ | -1,9 M€ | -1,6 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -766 t€ | -89 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Lisäpalvelu Vantaa Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions (1008 companies with taxable income; median 12 t€, 14 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.