Sataterapia Oy is a limited company based in Pori, registered in 2019. In the financial year ending 31.5.2026, revenue was 106 t€ and operating profit 422 €; equity ratio 46.2 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 1 276 € and its income taxes 255 €.
Pori: 18 new companies in 30 days
- Firmus Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Casa Valo OyElokuvien, videoiden ja televisio-ohjelmien tuotanto
- Porin Aurinkosähkö OySähköasennus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 106 t€ | 144 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Revenue change | -26,1 % | -0,8 % | – |
| EBITDA | 75 € | 2 897 € | 1 012 € |
| EBITDA % | 0,1 % | 2,0 % | 0,7 % |
| Operating profit | 422 € | 2 897 € | 1 012 € |
| Operating margin | 0,4 % | 2,0 % | 0,7 % |
| Net profit | 323 € | 2 255 € | 764 € |
| Personnel costs | -77 t€ | 108 t€ | 107 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 46,2 % | 31,4 % | 16,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,72 | 1,46 | 1,19 |
| Current ratio | 1,72 | 1,46 | 1,19 |
| Debt to revenue | 7,3 % | 9,6 % | 14,4 % |
| Return on equity | 4,9 % | 35,6 % | 18,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 14 t€ | 20 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Equity | 6 648 € | 6 325 € | 4 070 € |
| Cash and bank | 4 321 € | 15 t€ | 25 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 106 t€ | 144 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 77 t€ | -108 t€ | -107 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 347 € | 0 € | – |
| Other operating expenses | 29 t€ | -33 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 422 € | 2 897 € | 1 012 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 33 € | -78 € | 7 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 390 € | 2 818 € | 1 019 € |
| Income taxes | 67 € | -564 € | -255 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 323 € | 2 255 € | 764 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1 042 € | 0 € | – |
| Receivables | 9 041 € | 4 620 € | 0 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 4 321 € | 15 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Current assets | 13 t€ | 20 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Assets | 14 t€ | 20 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 6 648 € | 6 325 € | 4 070 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 7 755 € | 14 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Liabilities | 7 755 € | 14 t€ | 21 t€ |
All financial statement items (36)
| 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 106 t€ | 144 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 77 t€ | -108 t€ | -107 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 347 € | 0 € | – |
| Other operating expenses | 29 t€ | -33 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 422 € | 2 897 € | 1 012 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 33 € | -78 € | 7 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 390 € | 2 818 € | 1 019 € |
| Income taxes | 67 € | -564 € | -255 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 323 € | 2 255 € | 764 € |
| Non-current assets | 1 042 € | 0 € | – |
| Receivables | 9 041 € | 4 620 € | 0 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 4 321 € | 15 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Current assets | 13 t€ | 20 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Assets | 14 t€ | 20 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 6 648 € | 6 325 € | 4 070 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 7 755 € | 14 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Liabilities | 7 755 € | 14 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 2 € | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 3 191 € | 6 670 € | 8 470 € |
| Retained earnings | 3 825 € | 1 570 € | 807 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 409 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 20 € | 54 € | 12 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 8 632 € | 4 618 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 323 € | 2 255 € | 764 € |
| Short-term receivables | 9 041 € | 4 620 € | 0 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 33 € | -91 € | 0 € |
| Tangible assets | 1 042 € | 0 € | – |
| Wages and salaries | 62 t€ | -92 t€ | -92 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 4 544 € | 7 064 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 14 t€ | 20 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 13 € | 7 € |
| Other social security expenses | 3 339 € | -1 397 € | -1 218 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 1 042 € | 0 € | – |
| Depreciations according to plan | 347 € | 0 € | – |
| Pension expenses | 12 t€ | -15 t€ | -13 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Sataterapia Oy is in the lower half of the industry class other human health activities n.e.c. (1445 companies with taxable income; median 18 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.