Harjuntausta Oy is a limited company based in Huittinen, registered in 2019. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 246 t€ and operating profit 25 t€; equity ratio 89.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 45 t€ and its income taxes 9 024 €.
Huittinen: 3 new companies in 30 days
- Psykoterapiapalvelut Kotiranta OyPsykologi- ja psykoterapiapalvelut pois lukien lääkäripalvelut
- FieldIT OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Pihkatyö OyMetsänhoito
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 246 t€ | 251 t€ |
| Revenue change | -2,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 16 t€ | 37 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 6,6 % | 14,5 % |
| Operating profit | 25 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Operating margin | 10,2 % | 17,8 % |
| Net profit | 28 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -144 t€ | -139 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 89,6 % | 89,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 4,59 | 5,06 |
| Current ratio | 4,59 | 5,06 |
| Debt to revenue | 8,8 % | 8,0 % |
| Return on equity | 15,2 % | 21,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 207 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Equity | 185 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 82 t€ | 75 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 246 t€ | 251 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 11 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 144 t€ | 139 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 8 927 € | 8 068 € |
| Other operating expenses | 57 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 25 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -11 t€ | -413 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 37 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Income taxes | 8 498 € | 9 036 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 28 t€ | 36 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 108 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Receivables | 17 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 82 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Current assets | 99 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Assets | 207 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 185 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 22 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Liabilities | 22 t€ | 20 t€ |
All financial statement items (46)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 246 t€ | 251 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 11 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 144 t€ | 139 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 8 927 € | 8 068 € |
| Other operating expenses | 57 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 25 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -11 t€ | -413 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 37 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Income taxes | 8 498 € | 9 036 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 28 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 108 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Receivables | 17 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 82 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Current assets | 99 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Assets | 207 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 185 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 22 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Liabilities | 22 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Services purchased | 600 € | 250 € |
| Retained earnings | 154 t€ | 130 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 16 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 28 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 888 € | 672 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 8 927 € | 8 068 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 1 412 € | 3 039 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 39 t€ | 457 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 11 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 115 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 15 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 22 t€ | 57 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 33 € | 13 € |
| Other social security expenses | 6 315 € | 6 285 € |
| Intangible assets | 1 903 € | 3 805 € |
| Tangible assets | 21 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 3 925 € | 4 958 € |
| Short-term receivables | 17 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 23 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | 5 463 € | 0 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 21 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 300 € | 300 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 85 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 1 903 € | 3 805 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 881 € | 1 838 € |
| Investments | 85 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Liabilities | 207 t€ | 188 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Harjuntausta Oy is in the upper half of the industry class repair and maintenance of other equipment (67 companies with taxable income; median 19 t€, 2,4 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.