Mapira Oy is a limited company based in Rovaniemi, registered in 2019. In the financial year ending 30.6.2026, revenue was 5,3 M€ and operating profit 360 t€; equity ratio 28.2 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 335 t€ and its income taxes 68 t€.
Rovaniemi: 24 new companies in 30 days
- Toimintaterapia Konsti OyMuualla luokittelematon muu terveyspalvelutoiminta
- Pirtu ja Party OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Roihe OyAutojen ja kevyiden moottoriajoneuvojen vähittäiskauppa
Financials
| Key figures | 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,3 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 4,0 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Revenue change | 72,0 % | 41,8 % | -45,7 % | 38,2 % | 68,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | 359 t€ | 439 t€ | 371 t€ | 530 t€ | 622 t€ | 133 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 6,8 % | 14,3 % | 17,2 % | 13,3 % | 21,6 % | 7,8 % |
| Operating profit | 360 t€ | 438 t€ | 370 t€ | 529 t€ | 620 t€ | 130 t€ |
| Operating margin | 6,8 % | 14,3 % | 17,1 % | 13,3 % | 21,5 % | 7,6 % |
| Net profit | 204 t€ | 298 t€ | 268 t€ | 382 t€ | 471 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -356 t€ | 240 t€ | 187 t€ | 277 t€ | 211 t€ | 186 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 28,2 % | 23,5 % | 48,3 % | 89,6 % | 55,1 % | 28,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,24 | 0,30 | 0,30 | 0,43 | 0,23 | 0,20 |
| Current ratio | 4,83 | 2,44 | 2,87 | 1,82 | 1,53 | 1,19 |
| Debt to revenue | 34,7 % | 75,7 % | 35,4 % | 2,2 % | 18,9 % | 43,2 % |
| Return on equity | 28,3 % | 41,7 % | 37,4 % | 51,1 % | 70,7 % | 26,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 2,5 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Equity | 718 t€ | 715 t€ | 716 t€ | 749 t€ | 666 t€ | 296 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 109 t€ | 331 t€ | 93 t€ | 217 t€ | 58 t€ | 297 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 5,3 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 4,0 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 11 t€ | 300 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | 4,3 M€ | -3,0 M€ | -1,3 M€ | -2,9 M€ | -2,2 M€ | -2,1 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 356 t€ | -240 t€ | -187 t€ | -277 t€ | -211 t€ | -186 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 604 € | -805 € | -1 073 € | -1 431 € | -1 908 € | -2 543 € |
| Other operating expenses | 55 t€ | -80 t€ | -78 t€ | -41 t€ | -30 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 360 t€ | 438 t€ | 370 t€ | 529 t€ | 620 t€ | 130 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 105 t€ | -65 t€ | -36 t€ | -51 t€ | -31 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 254 t€ | 373 t€ | 335 t€ | 478 t€ | 589 t€ | 98 t€ |
| Income taxes | 51 t€ | -75 t€ | -67 t€ | -96 t€ | -118 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 204 t€ | 298 t€ | 268 t€ | 382 t€ | 471 t€ | 78 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,1 M€ | 122 t€ | 261 t€ | 262 t€ | 5 723 € | 7 630 € |
| Stocks | 1,0 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 825 t€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Receivables | 250 t€ | 33 t€ | 33 t€ | 42 t€ | 226 t€ | 3 239 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 109 t€ | 331 t€ | 93 t€ | 217 t€ | 58 t€ | 297 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,4 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Assets | 2,5 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 718 t€ | 715 t€ | 716 t€ | 749 t€ | 666 t€ | 296 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1,5 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 340 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 290 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 427 t€ | 597 t€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Liabilities | 1,8 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 767 t€ | 597 t€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
All financial statement items (56)
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | 30.6.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 5,3 M€ | 3,1 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 4,0 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 11 t€ | 300 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | 4,3 M€ | -3,0 M€ | -1,3 M€ | -2,9 M€ | -2,2 M€ | -2,1 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 356 t€ | -240 t€ | -187 t€ | -277 t€ | -211 t€ | -186 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 604 € | -805 € | -1 073 € | -1 431 € | -1 908 € | -2 543 € |
| Other operating expenses | 55 t€ | -80 t€ | -78 t€ | -41 t€ | -30 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 360 t€ | 438 t€ | 370 t€ | 529 t€ | 620 t€ | 130 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 105 t€ | -65 t€ | -36 t€ | -51 t€ | -31 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 254 t€ | 373 t€ | 335 t€ | 478 t€ | 589 t€ | 98 t€ |
| Income taxes | 51 t€ | -75 t€ | -67 t€ | -96 t€ | -118 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 204 t€ | 298 t€ | 268 t€ | 382 t€ | 471 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,1 M€ | 122 t€ | 261 t€ | 262 t€ | 5 723 € | 7 630 € |
| Stocks | 1,0 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 825 t€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Receivables | 250 t€ | 33 t€ | 33 t€ | 42 t€ | 226 t€ | 3 239 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 109 t€ | 331 t€ | 93 t€ | 217 t€ | 58 t€ | 297 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,4 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Assets | 2,5 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 718 t€ | 715 t€ | 716 t€ | 749 t€ | 666 t€ | 296 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1,5 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 340 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 290 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 427 t€ | 597 t€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Liabilities | 1,8 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 767 t€ | 597 t€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Services purchased | 785 t€ | -674 t€ | -388 t€ | -816 t€ | -517 t€ | -482 t€ |
| Current receivables from participating interests | – | – | 0 € | 10 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Retained earnings | 512 t€ | 414 t€ | 446 t€ | 364 t€ | 193 t€ | 215 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 126 t€ | 663 t€ | 327 t€ | 66 t€ | 18 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 204 t€ | 298 t€ | 268 t€ | 382 t€ | 471 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 8 € | 16 € | 6 530 € | 97 t€ | 2 063 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 604 € | -805 € | -1 073 € | -1 431 € | -1 908 € | -2 543 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 154 t€ | 87 t€ | 91 t€ | 19 t€ | 82 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Finished products | – | 0 € | 5 523 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Purchases during the financial year | 2,2 M€ | -3,1 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -1,5 M€ | -1,7 M€ | -1,9 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities to participating interests | 1,5 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 340 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Change in stocks of products + (-) | -231 t€ | 681 t€ | -194 t€ | -250 t€ | 229 t€ | 713 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 296 t€ | -198 t€ | -153 t€ | -227 t€ | -175 t€ | -155 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 1 738 € | 5 133 € | 829 € | 0 € | 122 t€ | 0 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 1,3 M€ | 774 t€ | 465 t€ | -558 t€ | -70 t€ | 324 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 105 t€ | -65 t€ | -36 t€ | -51 t€ | -31 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 15 € | 0 € | 3 € | 1 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 12 t€ | -7 341 € | -5 726 € | -8 444 € | -6 278 € | -5 175 € |
| Other stocks | 95 t€ | 1,4 M€ | 595 t€ | 138 t€ | 691 t€ | 756 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 1 811 € | 2 414 € | 3 219 € | 4 292 € | 5 723 € | 7 630 € |
| Receivables from Group companies (investments) | 0 € | 120 t€ | 257 t€ | 257 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Work in progress | 945 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 495 t€ | 687 t€ | 942 t€ | 718 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | – | – | 0 € | 510 t€ | 712 t€ | 748 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 10 t€ | 47 t€ | 8 480 € | 1 602 € | 21 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 250 t€ | 33 t€ | 33 t€ | 42 t€ | 226 t€ | 3 239 € |
| Pension expenses | 48 t€ | -35 t€ | -28 t€ | -42 t€ | -30 t€ | -25 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | – | – | – | 0 € | 423 t€ | 641 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 1 811 € | 2 414 € | 3 219 € | 4 292 € | 5 723 € | 7 630 € |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 226 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – | – |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 1,1 M€ | 0 € | – | – | – | – |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 400 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 22 t€ | 28 t€ | 33 t€ | 26 t€ | 6 496 € | 1 176 € |
| Investments | 1,1 M€ | 120 t€ | 257 t€ | 257 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Liabilities | 2,5 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Mapira Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class construction of residential and non-residential buildings (5705 companies with taxable income; median 16 t€, 21 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.