Leipomo Juuri Oy is a limited company based in Riihimäki, registered in 2018. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 10,9 M€ and operating profit 381 t€; equity ratio 30.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 189 t€ and its income taxes 38 t€.
Riihimäki: 6 new companies in 30 days
- Hämeen Paineilmapalvelu OyYleiskäyttöön tarkoitettujen koneiden korjaus ja huolto
- Parturi-Kampaamo Sininen Helmi OyKampaamo- ja parturipalvelut
- Rixus Digitals OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10,9 M€ | 8,7 M€ | 5,5 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Revenue change | 26,0 % | 57,9 % | 64,7 % | 107,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 168 t€ | 412 t€ | 312 t€ | 130 t€ | 83 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 1,5 % | 4,7 % | 5,7 % | 3,9 % | 5,1 % |
| Operating profit | 381 t€ | 210 t€ | 147 t€ | 40 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Operating margin | 3,5 % | 2,4 % | 2,7 % | 1,2 % | 2,4 % |
| Net profit | 289 t€ | 151 t€ | 102 t€ | 23 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -3,9 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 620 t€ | 593 t€ | 435 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 30,0 % | 19,9 % | 15,3 % | 10,0 % | 13,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,86 | 0,71 | 0,66 | 0,79 | 0,56 |
| Current ratio | 1,06 | 0,91 | 0,90 | 1,05 | 0,75 |
| Debt to revenue | 12,1 % | 14,0 % | 16,7 % | 18,6 % | 18,7 % |
| Return on equity | 50,9 % | 49,8 % | 61,6 % | 33,5 % | 60,7 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,9 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 689 t€ | 349 t€ |
| Equity | 568 t€ | 303 t€ | 165 t€ | 69 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 278 t€ | 77 t€ | 65 t€ | 72 t€ | 8 625 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 10,9 M€ | 8,7 M€ | 5,5 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Other operating income | 33 t€ | 25 t€ | 23 t€ | 2 456 € | 262 € |
| Raw materials and services | 2,9 M€ | -2,9 M€ | -2,8 M€ | -1,5 M€ | -561 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 3,9 M€ | -2,6 M€ | -620 t€ | -593 t€ | -435 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 213 t€ | -202 t€ | -165 t€ | -90 t€ | -43 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 3,6 M€ | -2,8 M€ | -1,8 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -532 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 381 t€ | 210 t€ | 147 t€ | 40 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 17 t€ | -22 t€ | -20 t€ | -12 t€ | -3 438 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 363 t€ | 189 t€ | 127 t€ | 29 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Income taxes | 74 t€ | -38 t€ | -25 t€ | -5 774 € | -7 242 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 289 t€ | 151 t€ | 102 t€ | 23 t€ | 29 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 647 t€ | 577 t€ | 447 t€ | 291 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Stocks | 232 t€ | 209 t€ | 172 t€ | 100 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Receivables | 736 t€ | 658 t€ | 397 t€ | 227 t€ | 131 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 278 t€ | 77 t€ | 65 t€ | 72 t€ | 8 625 € |
| Current assets | 1,2 M€ | 944 t€ | 635 t€ | 398 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Assets | 1,9 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 689 t€ | 349 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 568 t€ | 303 t€ | 165 t€ | 69 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 149 t€ | 181 t€ | 212 t€ | 242 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 705 t€ | 378 t€ | 250 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 917 t€ | 621 t€ | 302 t€ |
All financial statement items (52)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 10,9 M€ | 8,7 M€ | 5,5 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Other operating income | 33 t€ | 25 t€ | 23 t€ | 2 456 € | 262 € |
| Raw materials and services | 2,9 M€ | -2,9 M€ | -2,8 M€ | -1,5 M€ | -561 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 3,9 M€ | -2,6 M€ | -620 t€ | -593 t€ | -435 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 213 t€ | -202 t€ | -165 t€ | -90 t€ | -43 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 3,6 M€ | -2,8 M€ | -1,8 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -532 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 381 t€ | 210 t€ | 147 t€ | 40 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 17 t€ | -22 t€ | -20 t€ | -12 t€ | -3 438 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 363 t€ | 189 t€ | 127 t€ | 29 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Income taxes | 74 t€ | -38 t€ | -25 t€ | -5 774 € | -7 242 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 289 t€ | 151 t€ | 102 t€ | 23 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 647 t€ | 577 t€ | 447 t€ | 291 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Stocks | 232 t€ | 209 t€ | 172 t€ | 100 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Receivables | 736 t€ | 658 t€ | 397 t€ | 227 t€ | 131 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 278 t€ | 77 t€ | 65 t€ | 72 t€ | 8 625 € |
| Current assets | 1,2 M€ | 944 t€ | 635 t€ | 398 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Assets | 1,9 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 689 t€ | 349 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 568 t€ | 303 t€ | 165 t€ | 69 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 149 t€ | 181 t€ | 212 t€ | 242 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,2 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 705 t€ | 378 t€ | 250 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 917 t€ | 621 t€ | 302 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 3 651 € | 49 t€ | 57 t€ | 41 t€ | 9 572 € |
| Other current liabilities | 181 t€ | 214 t€ | 18 t€ | 14 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 4 670 € | 7 006 € | 9 341 € | 0 € | – |
| Retained earnings | 276 t€ | 149 t€ | 61 t€ | 43 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 1 400 € | 1 400 € | 1 400 € | 1 400 € | 1 923 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 34 t€ | 20 t€ | 0 € | 468 € | 5 259 € |
| Other long-term receivables | 1 400 € | 1 400 € | 1 400 € | 1 400 € | 1 923 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 255 t€ | 212 t€ | 481 t€ | 159 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 658 t€ | 588 t€ | 313 t€ | 184 t€ | 115 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 2,9 M€ | -2,5 M€ | -1,7 M€ | -1,0 M€ | -476 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 289 t€ | 151 t€ | 102 t€ | 23 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 735 t€ | 657 t€ | 396 t€ | 226 t€ | 130 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 18 t€ | -22 t€ | -20 t€ | -12 t€ | -3 448 € |
| Tangible assets | 642 t€ | 570 t€ | 438 t€ | 291 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 232 t€ | 209 t€ | 172 t€ | 100 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 3,2 M€ | -2,2 M€ | -512 t€ | -489 t€ | -360 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 658 t€ | 541 t€ | 131 t€ | 116 t€ | 96 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 4 670 € | 7 006 € | 9 341 € | 0 € | – |
| Liabilities | 1,9 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 689 t€ | 349 t€ |
| Current receivables from participating interests | 40 t€ | 0 € | 26 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term loan receivables | 0 € | 511 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 530 € | 79 € | 9 € | 8 € | 10 € |
| Other social security expenses | 87 t€ | -44 t€ | -17 t€ | -16 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 149 t€ | 181 t€ | 212 t€ | 242 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 642 t€ | 570 t€ | 438 t€ | 291 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 213 t€ | -202 t€ | -165 t€ | -90 t€ | -43 t€ |
| Services purchased | 22 t€ | -455 t€ | -1,2 M€ | -517 t€ | -104 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 81 t€ | 70 t€ | 75 t€ | 90 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -23 t€ | 36 t€ | 72 t€ | 52 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 554 t€ | -372 t€ | -92 t€ | -88 t€ | -61 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Leipomo Juuri Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes (158 companies with taxable income; median 29 t€, 6,6 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.