Dermans Medica Oy is a limited company based in Tampere, registered in 2018. In the financial year ending 30.11.2025, revenue was 311 t€ and operating profit 141 t€; equity ratio 90.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 146 t€ and its income taxes 30 t€.
Tampere: 53 new companies in 30 days
- Puhakka Consulting OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
- Markus Vallinoja Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Metsuripalvelu Mähönen OyMetsätaloutta palveleva toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 30.11.2025 | 30.11.2024 | 30.11.2023 | 30.11.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 311 t€ | 303 t€ | 275 t€ | 219 t€ |
| Revenue change | 2,7 % | 10,0 % | 25,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | 139 t€ | 147 t€ | 141 t€ | 114 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 44,8 % | 48,7 % | 51,1 % | 52,0 % |
| Operating profit | 141 t€ | 146 t€ | 141 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Operating margin | 45,3 % | 48,1 % | 51,1 % | 52,0 % |
| Net profit | 116 t€ | 113 t€ | 114 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -64 t€ | 52 t€ | 55 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 90,9 % | 88,9 % | 93,8 % | 86,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 4,79 | 3,00 | 5,52 | 17,50 |
| Current ratio | 4,79 | 3,00 | 5,52 | 17,50 |
| Debt to revenue | 17,7 % | 19,4 % | 9,3 % | 21,0 % |
| Return on equity | 21,1 % | 24,2 % | 29,4 % | 31,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 603 t€ | 529 t€ | 413 t€ | 343 t€ |
| Equity | 548 t€ | 470 t€ | 387 t€ | 297 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 36 t€ | 23 t€ | 51 t€ | 26 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.11.2025 | 30.11.2024 | 30.11.2023 | 30.11.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 311 t€ | 303 t€ | 275 t€ | 219 t€ |
| Other operating income | 84 t€ | 61 t€ | 38 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 60 t€ | -67 t€ | -61 t€ | -47 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 64 t€ | -52 t€ | -55 t€ | -41 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 339 € | -1 785 € | 0 € | – |
| Other operating expenses | 128 t€ | -98 t€ | -56 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 141 t€ | 146 t€ | 141 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -4 004 € | -2 192 € | 1 394 € | 1 200 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 145 t€ | 143 t€ | 142 t€ | 115 t€ |
| Income taxes | 29 t€ | -30 t€ | -28 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 116 t€ | 113 t€ | 114 t€ | 92 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.11.2025 | 30.11.2024 | 30.11.2023 | 30.11.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 423 t€ | 403 t€ | 353 t€ | 309 t€ |
| Receivables | 32 t€ | 13 t€ | 8 985 € | 8 433 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 36 t€ | 23 t€ | 51 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Current assets | 180 t€ | 126 t€ | 60 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Assets | 603 t€ | 529 t€ | 413 t€ | 343 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 548 t€ | 470 t€ | 387 t€ | 297 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 15 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 38 t€ | 42 t€ | 11 t€ | 1 987 € |
| Liabilities | 55 t€ | 59 t€ | 25 t€ | 46 t€ |
All financial statement items (51)
| 30.11.2025 | 30.11.2024 | 30.11.2023 | 30.11.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 311 t€ | 303 t€ | 275 t€ | 219 t€ |
| Other operating income | 84 t€ | 61 t€ | 38 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 60 t€ | -67 t€ | -61 t€ | -47 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 64 t€ | -52 t€ | -55 t€ | -41 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 339 € | -1 785 € | 0 € | – |
| Other operating expenses | 128 t€ | -98 t€ | -56 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 141 t€ | 146 t€ | 141 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -4 004 € | -2 192 € | 1 394 € | 1 200 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 145 t€ | 143 t€ | 142 t€ | 115 t€ |
| Income taxes | 29 t€ | -30 t€ | -28 t€ | -23 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 116 t€ | 113 t€ | 114 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 423 t€ | 403 t€ | 353 t€ | 309 t€ |
| Receivables | 32 t€ | 13 t€ | 8 985 € | 8 433 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 36 t€ | 23 t€ | 51 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Current assets | 180 t€ | 126 t€ | 60 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Assets | 603 t€ | 529 t€ | 413 t€ | 343 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 548 t€ | 470 t€ | 387 t€ | 297 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 15 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 38 t€ | 42 t€ | 11 t€ | 1 987 € |
| Liabilities | 55 t€ | 59 t€ | 25 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Investments | 419 t€ | 397 t€ | 352 t€ | 308 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 3 706 € | 1 € | 0 € | – |
| Other current liabilities | 14 t€ | 34 t€ | 3 453 € | 1 987 € |
| Retained earnings | 430 t€ | 354 t€ | 271 t€ | 203 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | 0 € | -4 830 € | 0 € | – |
| Long-term receivables | 3 078 € | 2 382 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 11 t€ | 403 € | 0 € | – |
| Other long-term receivables | 3 078 € | 2 382 € | 0 € | – |
| Advance payments and construction in progress | – | 0 € | 979 € | 979 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 14 t€ | 10 t€ | 8 985 € | 8 433 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 714 € | 188 € | 0 € | – |
| Purchases during the financial year | – | 0 € | -783 € | -402 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 116 t€ | 113 t€ | 114 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 29 t€ | 10 t€ | 8 985 € | 8 433 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 553 € | -1 413 € | -369 € | -591 € |
| Tangible assets | 4 016 € | 5 355 € | 979 € | 979 € |
| Wages and salaries | 60 t€ | -48 t€ | -51 t€ | -38 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 23 t€ | 7 628 € | 7 423 € | 0 € |
| Other shares, financial securities | 113 t€ | 90 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Liabilities | 603 t€ | 529 t€ | 413 t€ | 343 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 4 557 € | 1 894 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 1 179 € | -1 222 € | -1 399 € | -1 052 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 4 016 € | 5 355 € | 0 € | – |
| Shares and holdings | 113 t€ | 90 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Depreciations according to plan | 1 339 € | -1 785 € | 0 € | – |
| Services purchased | 60 t€ | -67 t€ | -61 t€ | -47 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 419 t€ | 397 t€ | 352 t€ | 308 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 3 231 € | -2 897 € | -2 457 € | -1 765 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 0 € | 2 157 € | 1 763 € | 1 791 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 15 t€ | 44 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Dermans Medica Oy is in the upper half of the industry class medical specialists activities (2077 companies with taxable income; median 81 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.