Muurametalot Itä-Suomi Oy is a limited company based in Kuopio, registered in 2018. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 12 t€ and operating profit 7 170 €; equity ratio 97.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 12 t€ and its income taxes 2 326 €.
Kuopio: 22 new companies in 30 days
- Katilia OyVakuutusasiamiesten ja -välittäjien toiminta
- Luona filter OyMuu muualla luokittelematon uusien tavaroiden vähittäiskauppa
- Universal Export Staff OyTyövoiman vuokraus ja muu henkilöstön hankintapalvelutoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 12 t€ | 15 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Revenue change | -23,6 % | -38,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 7 170 € | 12 t€ | 6 628 € |
| EBITDA % | 61,8 % | 76,7 % | 26,9 % |
| Operating profit | 7 170 € | 12 t€ | 5 965 € |
| Operating margin | 61,8 % | 76,7 % | 24,2 % |
| Net profit | 4 905 € | 9 292 € | 4 683 € |
| Personnel costs | – | 0 € | 8 422 € |
| Equity ratio | 97,8 % | 100,0 % | 85,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 21,05 | – | 4,11 |
| Current ratio | 21,05 | – | 4,11 |
| Debt to revenue | 24,2 % | 0,0 % | 93,1 % |
| Return on equity | 3,9 % | 7,1 % | 3,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 128 t€ | 131 t€ | 155 t€ |
| Equity | 126 t€ | 131 t€ | 132 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 59 t€ | 38 t€ | 81 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 12 t€ | 15 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 4 540 € | 1 825 € |
| Raw materials and services | 119 € | -1 270 € | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | – | 0 € | -8 422 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | – | 0 € | -662 € |
| Other operating expenses | 4 322 € | -6 816 € | -11 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 7 170 € | 12 t€ | 5 965 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 830 € | -24 € | -86 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 6 340 € | 12 t€ | 5 879 € |
| Income taxes | 1 434 € | -2 326 € | -1 196 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 4 905 € | 9 292 € | 4 683 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 69 t€ | 59 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Receivables | 0 € | 34 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 59 t€ | 38 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Current assets | 59 t€ | 72 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Assets | 128 t€ | 131 t€ | 155 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 126 t€ | 131 t€ | 132 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 2 806 € | 0 € | 23 t€ |
| Liabilities | 2 806 € | 0 € | 23 t€ |
All financial statement items (42)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 12 t€ | 15 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 4 540 € | 1 825 € |
| Raw materials and services | 119 € | -1 270 € | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | – | 0 € | -8 422 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | – | 0 € | -662 € |
| Other operating expenses | 4 322 € | -6 816 € | -11 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 7 170 € | 12 t€ | 5 965 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 830 € | -24 € | -86 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 6 340 € | 12 t€ | 5 879 € |
| Income taxes | 1 434 € | -2 326 € | -1 196 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 4 905 € | 9 292 € | 4 683 € |
| Non-current assets | 69 t€ | 59 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Receivables | 0 € | 34 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 59 t€ | 38 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Current assets | 59 t€ | 72 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Assets | 128 t€ | 131 t€ | 155 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 126 t€ | 131 t€ | 132 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 2 806 € | 0 € | 23 t€ |
| Liabilities | 2 806 € | 0 € | 23 t€ |
| Long-term loan receivables | 0 € | 30 t€ | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 118 t€ | 119 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 2 806 € | 0 € | 17 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 4 905 € | 9 292 € | 4 683 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 3 725 € | 1 893 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | – | 0 € | -662 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | – | 0 € | 187 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 119 € | -1 270 € | 0 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 58 t€ | 58 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | – | 0 € | -8 295 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 832 € | -41 € | -86 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 2 € | 17 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | – | 0 € | -127 € |
| Tangible assets | 58 t€ | 58 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | – | 0 € | 6 080 € |
| Short-term receivables | 0 € | 3 725 € | 13 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | – | 0 € | 1 987 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 11 t€ | 880 € | 880 € |
| Long-term receivables | 0 € | 30 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | – | 0 € | 11 t€ |
| Investments | 11 t€ | 880 € | 880 € |
| Liabilities | 128 t€ | 131 t€ | 155 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Muurametalot Itä-Suomi Oy is in the lower half of the industry class construction of residential and non-residential buildings (5705 companies with taxable income; median 16 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.