Navakka Group Oy is a limited company based in Tampere, registered in 2018. In the financial year ending 31.12.2020, revenue was 660 t€ and operating profit 127 t€; equity ratio 39.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 152 t€ and its income taxes 31 t€.
Tampere: 53 new companies in 30 days
- Puhakka Consulting OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
- Markus Vallinoja Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Metsuripalvelu Mähönen OyMetsätaloutta palveleva toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2019 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 660 t€ | 459 t€ |
| Revenue change | 43,9 % | – |
| EBITDA | 131 t€ | 37 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 19,8 % | 8,1 % |
| Operating profit | 127 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Operating margin | 19,2 % | 7,5 % |
| Net profit | 99 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 397 t€ | 339 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 39,9 % | 20,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,73 | 2,25 |
| Current ratio | 1,89 | 2,25 |
| Debt to revenue | 28,9 % | 22,8 % |
| Return on equity | 78,4 % | 89,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 352 t€ | 131 t€ |
| Equity | 127 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 143 t€ | 83 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2019 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 660 t€ | 459 t€ |
| Other operating income | 10 t€ | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | -60 t€ | -4 586 € |
| Personnel expenses | -397 t€ | -339 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -3 726 € | -2 698 € |
| Other operating expenses | -110 t€ | -78 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 127 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2 715 € | -5 021 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 124 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Income taxes | -25 t€ | -5 913 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 99 t€ | 23 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2019 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 11 t€ | 8 094 € |
| Stocks | 28 t€ | 0 € |
| Receivables | 170 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 143 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Current assets | 341 t€ | 123 t€ |
| Assets | 352 t€ | 131 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 3 000 € | 2 880 € |
| Capital and reserves | 127 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 45 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 181 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Liabilities | 226 t€ | 104 t€ |
All financial statement items (48)
| 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2019 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 660 t€ | 459 t€ |
| Other operating income | 10 t€ | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | -60 t€ | -4 586 € |
| Personnel expenses | -397 t€ | -339 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -3 726 € | -2 698 € |
| Other operating expenses | -110 t€ | -78 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 127 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2 715 € | -5 021 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 124 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Income taxes | -25 t€ | -5 913 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 99 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 11 t€ | 8 094 € |
| Stocks | 28 t€ | 0 € |
| Receivables | 170 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 143 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Current assets | 341 t€ | 123 t€ |
| Assets | 352 t€ | 131 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 3 000 € | 2 880 € |
| Capital and reserves | 127 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 45 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 181 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Liabilities | 226 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 53 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Change in stocks of products + (-) | 28 t€ | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 23 t€ | 0 € |
| Long-term receivables | 7 366 € | 1 875 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 24 t€ | 3 170 € |
| Other long-term receivables | 7 366 € | 1 875 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 11 t€ | 1 366 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 139 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 974 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 99 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 162 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -2 715 € | -5 021 € |
| Tangible assets | 11 t€ | 8 094 € |
| Wages and salaries | -339 t€ | -283 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 76 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Liabilities | 352 t€ | 131 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | -7 931 € | -4 741 € |
| Short-term subordinated loans | 5 000 € | 0 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 11 t€ | 8 094 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | -3 726 € | -2 698 € |
| Work in progress | 28 t€ | 0 € |
| Services purchased | -60 t€ | -4 586 € |
| Short-term advances received | 35 t€ | 0 € |
| Pension expenses | -50 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Long-term subordinated loans | 45 t€ | 50 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Navakka Group Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (1355 companies with taxable income; median 29 t€, 5,2 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.