Hagsons Fastigheter Ab is a limited company based in Pietarsaari, registered in 2018. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 185 t€ and operating profit 42 t€; equity ratio 3.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 11 t€ and its income taxes 2 259 €.
Pietarsaari: 5 new companies in 30 days
- Newforce AbMaa- ja vesirakentamiseen erikoistunut rakennustoiminta
- Holmgren Yhtiöt OyMuualla luokittelematon kaikki muu monenlainen ammatillinen, tieteellinen ja tekninen toiminta
- Dentfix AbHammaslääkäripalvelut
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 185 t€ | 120 t€ | 98 t€ | 88 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Revenue change | 54,5 % | 22,0 % | 11,2 % | 22,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | -40 t€ | 59 t€ | 46 t€ | 49 t€ | 28 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -21,6 % | 49,2 % | 47,0 % | 55,6 % | 38,2 % |
| Operating profit | 42 t€ | 33 t€ | 23 t€ | 36 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Operating margin | 22,7 % | 27,8 % | 23,9 % | 40,9 % | 22,8 % |
| Net profit | 21 t€ | 9 033 € | 4 384 € | 19 t€ | 3 223 € |
| Equity ratio | 3,6 % | 2,8 % | 4,7 % | 5,6 % | 2,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,02 | 0,04 | 0,01 | 0,03 | 0,33 |
| Current ratio | 0,02 | 0,04 | 0,01 | 0,03 | 0,33 |
| Debt to revenue | 825,9 % | 1014,2 % | 544,0 % | 599,8 % | 763,2 % |
| Return on equity | 37,3 % | 25,6 % | 16,7 % | 61,3 % | 26,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,6 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 563 t€ | 562 t€ | 564 t€ |
| Equity | 56 t€ | 35 t€ | 26 t€ | 31 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 18 t€ | 29 t€ | 758 € | 2 625 € | 15 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 185 t€ | 120 t€ | 98 t€ | 88 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 0 € | -48 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 82 t€ | -26 t€ | -23 t€ | -13 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 61 t€ | -61 t€ | -52 t€ | -39 t€ | -45 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 42 t€ | 33 t€ | 23 t€ | 36 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 16 t€ | -22 t€ | -18 t€ | -12 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 26 t€ | 11 t€ | 5 480 € | 24 t€ | 4 085 € |
| Income taxes | 5 242 € | -2 259 € | -1 096 € | -4 794 € | -862 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 21 t€ | 9 033 € | 4 384 € | 19 t€ | 3 223 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,6 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 561 t€ | 559 t€ | 536 t€ |
| Receivables | 4 613 € | 7 048 € | 690 € | 600 € | 13 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 18 t€ | 29 t€ | 758 € | 2 625 € | 15 t€ |
| Current assets | 22 t€ | 36 t€ | 1 448 € | 3 225 € | 28 t€ |
| Assets | 1,6 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 563 t€ | 562 t€ | 564 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 56 t€ | 35 t€ | 26 t€ | 31 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 287 t€ | 335 t€ | 388 t€ | 436 t€ | 466 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,3 M€ | 882 t€ | 149 t€ | 95 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,5 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 536 t€ | 531 t€ | 552 t€ |
All financial statement items (39)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 185 t€ | 120 t€ | 98 t€ | 88 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 0 € | -48 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 82 t€ | -26 t€ | -23 t€ | -13 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 61 t€ | -61 t€ | -52 t€ | -39 t€ | -45 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 42 t€ | 33 t€ | 23 t€ | 36 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 16 t€ | -22 t€ | -18 t€ | -12 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 26 t€ | 11 t€ | 5 480 € | 24 t€ | 4 085 € |
| Income taxes | 5 242 € | -2 259 € | -1 096 € | -4 794 € | -862 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 21 t€ | 9 033 € | 4 384 € | 19 t€ | 3 223 € |
| Non-current assets | 1,6 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 561 t€ | 559 t€ | 536 t€ |
| Receivables | 4 613 € | 7 048 € | 690 € | 600 € | 13 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 18 t€ | 29 t€ | 758 € | 2 625 € | 15 t€ |
| Current assets | 22 t€ | 36 t€ | 1 448 € | 3 225 € | 28 t€ |
| Assets | 1,6 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 563 t€ | 562 t€ | 564 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 56 t€ | 35 t€ | 26 t€ | 31 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 287 t€ | 335 t€ | 388 t€ | 436 t€ | 466 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,3 M€ | 882 t€ | 149 t€ | 95 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,5 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 536 t€ | 531 t€ | 552 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 1,6 M€ | 599 t€ | 544 t€ | 311 t€ | 324 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 1 687 € | 0 € | 0 € | 13 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 1,2 M€ | 768 t€ | 128 t€ | 79 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 33 t€ | 24 t€ | 19 t€ | 9 615 € | 6 393 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 0 € | 2 535 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Advance payments and construction in progress | 2 837 € | 614 t€ | 14 t€ | 248 t€ | 212 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 4 613 € | 2 827 € | 690 € | 600 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 12 t€ | 111 t€ | 18 t€ | 11 t€ | 6 933 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 0 € | -48 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 21 t€ | 9 033 € | 4 384 € | 19 t€ | 3 223 € |
| Short-term receivables | 4 613 € | 7 048 € | 690 € | 600 € | 13 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 16 t€ | -22 t€ | -18 t€ | -12 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 1,6 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 561 t€ | 559 t€ | 536 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 4 146 € | 0 € | 278 € | 4 015 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 1,6 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 563 t€ | 562 t€ | 564 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 39 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 287 t€ | 335 t€ | 388 t€ | 436 t€ | 466 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 82 t€ | -26 t€ | -23 t€ | -13 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 6 541 € | 3 158 € | 3 158 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term advances received | 9 420 € | 3 080 € | 2 330 € | 1 510 € | 1 090 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Hagsons Fastigheter Ab is in the lower half of the industry class rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate (6954 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.