Oy 4N-Group Ab is a limited company based in Mustasaari, registered in 2018. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 1,2 M€ and operating profit 42 t€; equity ratio 71.3 %.
Revenue 20251,2 M€+79 % on the previous year
Operating profit42 t€3,4 % of revenue
Net profit53 t€EBITDA 42 t€
Equity ratio71,3 %quick ratio 1,21
In business8 yrsregistered 13.2.2018
Mustasaari: 5 new companies in 30 days
- Inhimity Solutions OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Högback Datacenter AbTietojenkäsittelyinfrastruktuuri, tietojenkäsittely, palvelintilan vuokraus ja niihin liittyvät palvelut
- Kiinteistö Oy TuplakiinteistöMuu kiinteistöjen vuokraus ja hallinta
Try for free
Get your area's new companies by email every morning. 14 days, no card needed.
Financials
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,2 M€ | 684 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 141 t€ | 62 t€ | 197 t€ |
| Revenue change | 79,1 % | -35,5 % | 652,2 % | 128,7 % | -68,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | 42 t€ | -91 t€ | 209 t€ | -101 t€ | 4,8 M€ | -329 € |
| EBITDA % | 3,4 % | -13,2 % | 19,7 % | -71,4 % | 7785,1 % | -0,2 % |
| Operating profit | 42 t€ | -91 t€ | 209 t€ | -101 t€ | 4,8 M€ | -329 € |
| Operating margin | 3,4 % | -13,2 % | 19,7 % | -71,4 % | 7785,1 % | -0,2 % |
| Net profit | 53 t€ | -74 t€ | 188 t€ | -107 t€ | 4,0 M€ | 2 234 € |
| Equity ratio | 71,3 % | 74,0 % | 79,9 % | 82,7 % | 59,3 % | 0,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,21 | 0,24 | 1,08 | 6,27 | 2,30 | 0,21 |
| Current ratio | 3,18 | 3,16 | 6,69 | 14,35 | 2,94 | 0,84 |
| Debt to revenue | 103,4 % | 167,2 % | 83,2 % | 534,5 % | 4480,3 % | 991,3 % |
| Return on equity | 1,7 % | -2,3 % | 5,3 % | -3,0 % | 99,9 % | 40,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 4,4 M€ | 4,4 M€ | 4,4 M€ | 4,4 M€ | 6,8 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Equity | 3,2 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 4,0 M€ | 5 463 € |
| Cash and bank | 111 t€ | 68 t€ | 108 t€ | 1,6 M€ | 5,0 M€ | 8 427 € |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,2 M€ | 684 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 141 t€ | 62 t€ | 197 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | – | – | 0 € | 4,8 M€ | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 1,2 M€ | -761 t€ | -835 t€ | -233 t€ | -33 t€ | -195 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 17 t€ | -14 t€ | -16 t€ | -8 949 € | -17 t€ | -2 179 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 42 t€ | -91 t€ | 209 t€ | -101 t€ | 4,8 M€ | -329 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -12 t€ | 19 t€ | -997 € | -5 247 € | 234 t€ | 3 123 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 54 t€ | -72 t€ | 208 t€ | -106 t€ | 5,0 M€ | 2 794 € |
| Income taxes | 709 € | -2 027 € | -20 t€ | -749 € | -1,0 M€ | -560 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 53 t€ | -74 t€ | 188 t€ | -107 t€ | 4,0 M€ | 2 234 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 0 € | 0 € | 691 t€ |
| Stocks | 1,8 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 951 t€ |
| Receivables | 1,0 M€ | 149 t€ | 359 t€ | 320 t€ | 309 t€ | 309 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 111 t€ | 68 t€ | 108 t€ | 1,6 M€ | 5,0 M€ | 8 427 € |
| Current assets | 2,9 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 4,4 M€ | 6,8 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Assets | 4,4 M€ | 4,4 M€ | 4,4 M€ | 4,4 M€ | 6,8 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 3,2 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 4,0 M€ | 5 463 € |
| Long-term liabilities | 350 t€ | 225 t€ | 450 t€ | 450 t€ | 450 t€ | 450 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 917 t€ | 918 t€ | 433 t€ | 304 t€ | 2,3 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Liabilities | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 883 t€ | 754 t€ | 2,8 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
All financial statement items (38)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,2 M€ | 684 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 141 t€ | 62 t€ | 197 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | – | – | 0 € | 4,8 M€ | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 1,2 M€ | -761 t€ | -835 t€ | -233 t€ | -33 t€ | -195 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 17 t€ | -14 t€ | -16 t€ | -8 949 € | -17 t€ | -2 179 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 42 t€ | -91 t€ | 209 t€ | -101 t€ | 4,8 M€ | -329 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -12 t€ | 19 t€ | -997 € | -5 247 € | 234 t€ | 3 123 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 54 t€ | -72 t€ | 208 t€ | -106 t€ | 5,0 M€ | 2 794 € |
| Income taxes | 709 € | -2 027 € | -20 t€ | -749 € | -1,0 M€ | -560 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 53 t€ | -74 t€ | 188 t€ | -107 t€ | 4,0 M€ | 2 234 € |
| Non-current assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 0 € | 0 € | 691 t€ |
| Stocks | 1,8 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 951 t€ |
| Receivables | 1,0 M€ | 149 t€ | 359 t€ | 320 t€ | 309 t€ | 309 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 111 t€ | 68 t€ | 108 t€ | 1,6 M€ | 5,0 M€ | 8 427 € |
| Current assets | 2,9 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 4,4 M€ | 6,8 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Assets | 4,4 M€ | 4,4 M€ | 4,4 M€ | 4,4 M€ | 6,8 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 3,2 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 4,0 M€ | 5 463 € |
| Long-term liabilities | 350 t€ | 225 t€ | 450 t€ | 450 t€ | 450 t€ | 450 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 917 t€ | 918 t€ | 433 t€ | 304 t€ | 2,3 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Liabilities | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 883 t€ | 754 t€ | 2,8 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Investments | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 0 € | 0 € | 691 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | – | – | 0 € | 10 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Other current liabilities | 913 t€ | 910 t€ | 410 t€ | 300 t€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Retained earnings | 3,1 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,7 M€ | 2 463 € | 229 € |
| Long-term receivables | 1,0 M€ | 149 t€ | 359 t€ | 309 t€ | 309 t€ | 309 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 290 t€ | -1,0 M€ | -809 t€ | -1,2 M€ | -550 t€ | -195 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 53 t€ | -74 t€ | 188 t€ | -107 t€ | 4,0 M€ | 2 234 € |
| Long-term loan receivables | 1,0 M€ | 149 t€ | 359 t€ | 309 t€ | 309 t€ | 309 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 6 491 € | -26 t€ | -5 247 € | -5 247 € | -5 421 € | -5 146 € |
| Short-term receivables | – | – | 0 € | 10 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 3 282 € | 8 490 € | 23 t€ | 3 968 € | 1,0 M€ | 3 944 € |
| Other receivables (investments) | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 691 t€ |
| Liabilities | 4,4 M€ | 4,4 M€ | 4,4 M€ | 4,4 M€ | 6,8 M€ | 2,0 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 19 t€ | 45 t€ | 4 250 € | 0 € | 239 t€ | 8 268 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 350 t€ | 225 t€ | 450 t€ | 450 t€ | 450 t€ | 450 t€ |
| Other stocks | 1,8 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 951 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 877 t€ | 257 t€ | -27 t€ | 987 t€ | 517 t€ | -752 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 0 € | – | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.