Aava muksusta mummiin Oy is a limited company based in Pori, registered in 2017. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 114 t€ and operating profit 40 t€; equity ratio 86.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 22 t€ and its income taxes 4 395 €.
Pori: 18 new companies in 30 days
- Firmus Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Casa Valo OyElokuvien, videoiden ja televisio-ohjelmien tuotanto
- Porin Aurinkosähkö OySähköasennus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 114 t€ | 107 t€ |
| Revenue change | 6,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | 27 t€ | 11 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 24,0 % | 10,1 % |
| Operating profit | 40 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Operating margin | 34,5 % | 21,8 % |
| Net profit | 31 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -23 t€ | -36 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 86,0 % | 84,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 3,67 | 3,35 |
| Current ratio | 3,67 | 3,35 |
| Debt to revenue | 16,3 % | 17,4 % |
| Return on equity | 26,8 % | 17,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 134 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Equity | 115 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 19 t€ | 7 351 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 114 t€ | 107 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 460 € |
| Raw materials and services | 8 096 € | 7 827 € |
| Personnel expenses | 23 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 12 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 32 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 40 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 912 € | 1 448 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 39 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Income taxes | 7 729 € | 4 643 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 31 t€ | 17 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 97 t€ | 97 t€ |
| Receivables | 18 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 19 t€ | 7 351 € |
| Current assets | 37 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Assets | 134 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 115 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 8 708 € | 12 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 9 975 € | 6 446 € |
| Liabilities | 19 t€ | 19 t€ |
All financial statement items (47)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 114 t€ | 107 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 460 € |
| Raw materials and services | 8 096 € | 7 827 € |
| Personnel expenses | 23 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 12 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 32 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 40 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 912 € | 1 448 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 39 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Income taxes | 7 729 € | 4 643 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 31 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 97 t€ | 97 t€ |
| Receivables | 18 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 19 t€ | 7 351 € |
| Current assets | 37 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Assets | 134 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 115 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 8 708 € | 12 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 9 975 € | 6 446 € |
| Liabilities | 19 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 5 092 € | 4 880 € |
| Other current liabilities | 543 € | 1 079 € |
| Other intangible assets | 65 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 82 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 550 € | 1 916 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 1 220 € | 1 884 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 12 t€ | 7 426 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 748 € | 158 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 31 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 18 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 002 € | 1 466 € |
| Tangible assets | 32 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 20 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 4 729 € | 0 € |
| Intangible assets | 65 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Liabilities | 134 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 90 € | 18 € |
| Other social security expenses | 644 € | 739 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 8 708 € | 12 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 9 880 € | 10 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 13 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 12 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Services purchased | 7 348 € | 7 668 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 3 483 € | 3 483 € |
| Pension expenses | 2 399 € | 5 953 € |
| Buildings and structures, Lease rights | 9 813 € | 11 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Aava muksusta mummiin Oy is in the upper half of the industry class other human health activities n.e.c. (1445 companies with taxable income; median 18 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.