SC Stelander Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2017. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 574 t€ and operating profit 60 t€; equity ratio 88.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 163 t€ and its income taxes 34 t€.
Helsinki: 289 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 574 t€ | 538 t€ | 317 t€ |
| Revenue change | 6,7 % | 69,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 47 t€ | 123 t€ | 34 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 8,2 % | 22,9 % | 10,7 % |
| Operating profit | 60 t€ | 101 t€ | 5 248 € |
| Operating margin | 10,5 % | 18,8 % | 1,7 % |
| Net profit | 59 t€ | 113 t€ | -47 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -99 t€ | 115 t€ | 82 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 88,5 % | 85,3 % | 93,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 7,56 | 5,64 | 9,91 |
| Current ratio | 7,56 | 5,64 | 9,91 |
| Debt to revenue | 10,5 % | 14,2 % | 7,6 % |
| Return on equity | 12,6 % | 25,4 % | -13,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 527 t€ | 519 t€ | 383 t€ |
| Equity | 466 t€ | 443 t€ | 359 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 156 t€ | 219 t€ | 89 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 574 t€ | 538 t€ | 317 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 190 t€ | -77 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 99 t€ | -115 t€ | -82 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 14 t€ | -22 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 211 t€ | -223 t€ | -187 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 60 t€ | 101 t€ | 5 248 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -18 t€ | 2 217 € | -7 674 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 79 t€ | 104 t€ | -2 426 € |
| Income taxes | 20 t€ | 9 065 € | -44 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 59 t€ | 113 t€ | -47 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 70 t€ | 90 t€ | 143 t€ |
| Receivables | 175 t€ | 145 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 156 t€ | 219 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Current assets | 456 t€ | 429 t€ | 240 t€ |
| Assets | 527 t€ | 519 t€ | 383 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 466 t€ | 443 t€ | 359 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 60 t€ | 76 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Liabilities | 60 t€ | 76 t€ | 24 t€ |
All financial statement items (49)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 574 t€ | 538 t€ | 317 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 190 t€ | -77 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 99 t€ | -115 t€ | -82 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 14 t€ | -22 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 211 t€ | -223 t€ | -187 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 60 t€ | 101 t€ | 5 248 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -18 t€ | 2 217 € | -7 674 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 79 t€ | 104 t€ | -2 426 € |
| Income taxes | 20 t€ | 9 065 € | -44 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 59 t€ | 113 t€ | -47 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 70 t€ | 90 t€ | 143 t€ |
| Receivables | 175 t€ | 145 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 156 t€ | 219 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Current assets | 456 t€ | 429 t€ | 240 t€ |
| Assets | 527 t€ | 519 t€ | 383 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 466 t€ | 443 t€ | 359 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 60 t€ | 76 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Liabilities | 60 t€ | 76 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Investments | 20 t€ | 17 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 914 € | 2 802 € | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 17 t€ | 25 t€ | 8 698 € |
| Retained earnings | 405 t€ | 328 t€ | 403 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | -16 t€ | -1 601 € | -15 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 10 t€ | 215 € | 9 523 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 17 t€ | 20 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 164 t€ | 136 t€ | 74 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 39 t€ | 6 677 € | -3 617 € |
| Short-term liabilities to participating interests | 15 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 59 t€ | 113 t€ | -47 t€ |
| Shares in participating interest company | 7 090 € | 13 t€ | 840 € |
| Short-term receivables | 175 t€ | 145 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 166 € | -4 € | -34 € |
| Tangible assets | 50 t€ | 73 t€ | 91 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 75 t€ | -92 t€ | -60 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 11 t€ | 31 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | 0 € | 14 € |
| Current receivables from participating interests | 0 € | 6 250 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 527 t€ | 519 t€ | 383 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 2 045 € | 3 823 € | 7 839 € |
| Other social security expenses | 3 782 € | -3 213 € | -3 247 € |
| Other tangible assets | 9 683 € | 7 483 € | 4 983 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 41 t€ | 66 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Other shares and holdings | 126 t€ | 65 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 126 t€ | 65 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 14 t€ | -22 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Services purchased | 150 t€ | -83 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 13 t€ | 4 000 € | 51 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 20 t€ | -20 t€ | -19 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, SC Stelander Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions (1008 companies with taxable income; median 12 t€, 14 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.