Autosähkö Laulumaa Oy is a limited company based in Masku, registered in 2017. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 986 t€ and operating profit 169 t€; equity ratio 76.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 156 t€ and its income taxes 32 t€.
Masku: 5 new companies in 30 days
- Kiinteistö Oy Yritystien hallitMuu kiinteistöjen vuokraus ja hallinta
- JHH Talous OyLaskentatoimi, kirjanpito ja veroneuvonta
- Vihermedia OyValokuvaustoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 986 t€ | 919 t€ | 670 t€ | 570 t€ | 614 t€ |
| Revenue change | 7,3 % | 37,2 % | 17,5 % | -7,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | 149 t€ | 172 t€ | 140 t€ | 116 t€ | 115 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 15,1 % | 18,7 % | 20,8 % | 20,4 % | 18,7 % |
| Operating profit | 169 t€ | 155 t€ | 117 t€ | 83 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Operating margin | 17,1 % | 16,9 % | 17,4 % | 14,6 % | 15,0 % |
| Net profit | 134 t€ | 124 t€ | 93 t€ | 66 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -296 t€ | 267 t€ | 205 t€ | 210 t€ | 239 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 76,9 % | 77,7 % | 84,7 % | 81,4 % | 73,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 3,99 | 4,13 | 4,91 | 3,36 | 3,15 |
| Current ratio | 3,99 | 4,13 | 5,68 | 4,27 | 3,27 |
| Debt to revenue | 17,9 % | 15,3 % | 10,7 % | 13,3 % | 17,2 % |
| Return on equity | 22,9 % | 25,2 % | 23,3 % | 19,9 % | 23,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 762 t€ | 632 t€ | 471 t€ | 408 t€ | 395 t€ |
| Equity | 586 t€ | 491 t€ | 399 t€ | 333 t€ | 289 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 571 t€ | 427 t€ | 339 t€ | 226 t€ | 324 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 986 t€ | 919 t€ | 670 t€ | 570 t€ | 614 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 8 667 € | 337 € | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | 361 t€ | -325 t€ | -214 t€ | -160 t€ | -154 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 296 t€ | -267 t€ | -205 t€ | -210 t€ | -239 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 20 t€ | -17 t€ | -23 t€ | -33 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 140 t€ | -127 t€ | -113 t€ | -118 t€ | -106 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 169 t€ | 155 t€ | 117 t€ | 83 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 411 € | -40 € | -209 € | -285 € | -70 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 168 t€ | 155 t€ | 116 t€ | 83 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Income taxes | 34 t€ | -31 t€ | -23 t€ | -17 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 134 t€ | 124 t€ | 93 t€ | 66 t€ | 68 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 59 t€ | 50 t€ | 62 t€ | 85 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Stocks | – | 0 € | 56 t€ | 69 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Receivables | 133 t€ | 154 t€ | 14 t€ | 28 t€ | 9 182 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 571 t€ | 427 t€ | 339 t€ | 226 t€ | 324 t€ |
| Current assets | 703 t€ | 582 t€ | 409 t€ | 323 t€ | 346 t€ |
| Assets | 762 t€ | 632 t€ | 471 t€ | 408 t€ | 395 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 586 t€ | 491 t€ | 399 t€ | 333 t€ | 289 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 176 t€ | 141 t€ | 72 t€ | 76 t€ | 106 t€ |
| Liabilities | 176 t€ | 141 t€ | 72 t€ | 76 t€ | 106 t€ |
All financial statement items (45)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 986 t€ | 919 t€ | 670 t€ | 570 t€ | 614 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 8 667 € | 337 € | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | 361 t€ | -325 t€ | -214 t€ | -160 t€ | -154 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 296 t€ | -267 t€ | -205 t€ | -210 t€ | -239 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 20 t€ | -17 t€ | -23 t€ | -33 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 140 t€ | -127 t€ | -113 t€ | -118 t€ | -106 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 169 t€ | 155 t€ | 117 t€ | 83 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 411 € | -40 € | -209 € | -285 € | -70 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 168 t€ | 155 t€ | 116 t€ | 83 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Income taxes | 34 t€ | -31 t€ | -23 t€ | -17 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 134 t€ | 124 t€ | 93 t€ | 66 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 59 t€ | 50 t€ | 62 t€ | 85 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Stocks | – | 0 € | 56 t€ | 69 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Receivables | 133 t€ | 154 t€ | 14 t€ | 28 t€ | 9 182 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 571 t€ | 427 t€ | 339 t€ | 226 t€ | 324 t€ |
| Current assets | 703 t€ | 582 t€ | 409 t€ | 323 t€ | 346 t€ |
| Assets | 762 t€ | 632 t€ | 471 t€ | 408 t€ | 395 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 586 t€ | 491 t€ | 399 t€ | 333 t€ | 289 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 176 t€ | 141 t€ | 72 t€ | 76 t€ | 106 t€ |
| Liabilities | 176 t€ | 141 t€ | 72 t€ | 76 t€ | 106 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 10 t€ | 3 444 € | 169 € |
| Other current liabilities | 70 t€ | 52 t€ | 22 t€ | 30 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Change in stocks of products + (-) | 0 € | -37 t€ | 2 259 € | 35 t€ | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 449 t€ | 365 t€ | 303 t€ | 264 t€ | 219 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 14 t€ | 4 569 € | 3 772 € | 3 843 € | 3 684 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 38 t€ | 35 t€ | 16 t€ | 8 776 € | 27 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 108 t€ | 139 t€ | 0 € | 21 t€ | 5 328 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 293 t€ | -262 t€ | -169 t€ | -155 t€ | -135 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 134 t€ | 124 t€ | 93 t€ | 66 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 133 t€ | 154 t€ | 14 t€ | 28 t€ | 9 182 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 669 € | -244 € | -250 € | -298 € | -95 € |
| Tangible assets | 59 t€ | 50 t€ | 62 t€ | 85 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | – | 0 € | 19 t€ | 34 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 248 t€ | -232 t€ | -174 t€ | -181 t€ | -211 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 69 t€ | 55 t€ | 34 t€ | 37 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Liabilities | 762 t€ | 632 t€ | 471 t€ | 408 t€ | 395 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 258 € | 204 € | 41 € | 13 € | 25 € |
| Other social security expenses | 12 t€ | -8 360 € | -7 338 € | -7 261 € | -6 072 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 59 t€ | 50 t€ | 62 t€ | 85 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 20 t€ | -17 t€ | -23 t€ | -33 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Work in progress | – | 0 € | 37 t€ | 35 t€ | 0 € |
| Services purchased | 68 t€ | -44 t€ | -29 t€ | -26 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 0 € | -19 t€ | -16 t€ | 22 t€ | 580 € |
| Pension expenses | 37 t€ | -26 t€ | -24 t€ | -22 t€ | -23 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Autosähkö Laulumaa Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (1945 companies with taxable income; median 20 t€, 7,9 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.