Joat Rakennus Oy is a limited company based in Hämeenlinna, registered in 2017. In the financial year ending 30.9.2025, revenue was 137 t€ and operating profit 1 089 €; equity ratio 62.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 1 387 € and its income taxes 277 €.
Hämeenlinna: 20 new companies in 30 days
- G-N-A OyRuokaravintolat
- Sari Kiviniemi Oy
- KL-teollisuushallit Oy
Financials
| Key figures | 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | 30.9.2022 | 30.9.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 137 t€ | 156 t€ | 122 t€ | 199 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Revenue change | -12,7 % | 28,0 % | -38,6 % | 23,8 % | – |
| EBITDA | -4 029 € | 7 878 € | 13 t€ | 20 t€ | -1 017 € |
| EBITDA % | -3,0 % | 5,0 % | 10,4 % | 10,3 % | -0,6 % |
| Operating profit | 1 089 € | 1 387 € | 4 021 € | 10 t€ | -9 210 € |
| Operating margin | 0,8 % | 0,9 % | 3,3 % | 5,2 % | -5,7 % |
| Net profit | 646 € | 1 105 € | 3 103 € | 10 t€ | -9 210 € |
| Personnel costs | 4 325 € | 19 t€ | 7 113 € | 58 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 62,5 % | 27,2 % | 27,0 % | 17,9 % | 0,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,96 | 0,87 | 0,64 | 0,57 | 0,36 |
| Current ratio | 0,96 | 0,87 | 0,64 | 0,57 | 0,41 |
| Debt to revenue | 6,6 % | 24,6 % | 29,3 % | 23,4 % | 26,0 % |
| Return on equity | 4,3 % | 7,7 % | 23,4 % | 98,6 % | -6424,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 24 t€ | 53 t€ | 49 t€ | 57 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Equity | 15 t€ | 14 t€ | 13 t€ | 10 t€ | 143 € |
| Cash and bank | 6 941 € | 20 t€ | 16 t€ | 24 t€ | 2 781 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | 30.9.2022 | 30.9.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 137 t€ | 156 t€ | 122 t€ | 199 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 109 t€ | -102 t€ | -65 t€ | -79 t€ | -84 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -4 325 € | -19 t€ | -7 113 € | -58 t€ | -40 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 5 118 € | -6 490 € | -8 654 € | -10 t€ | -8 193 € |
| Other operating expenses | 25 t€ | -28 t€ | -37 t€ | -42 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 1 089 € | 1 387 € | 4 021 € | 10 t€ | -9 210 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 20 € | -5 € | -113 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 1 069 € | 1 382 € | 3 908 € | 10 t€ | -9 210 € |
| Income taxes | 423 € | -277 € | -804 € | -295 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 646 € | 1 105 € | 3 103 € | 10 t€ | -9 210 € |
Balance sheet
| 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | 30.9.2022 | 30.9.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 15 t€ | 19 t€ | 26 t€ | 30 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Stocks | – | – | – | 0 € | 2 419 € |
| Receivables | 1 728 € | 13 t€ | 6 943 € | 2 879 € | 12 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 6 941 € | 20 t€ | 16 t€ | 24 t€ | 2 781 € |
| Current assets | 8 668 € | 33 t€ | 23 t€ | 26 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Assets | 24 t€ | 53 t€ | 49 t€ | 57 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 15 t€ | 14 t€ | 13 t€ | 10 t€ | 143 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 9 018 € | 38 t€ | 36 t€ | 47 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Liabilities | 9 018 € | 38 t€ | 36 t€ | 47 t€ | 42 t€ |
All financial statement items (42)
| 30.9.2025 | 30.9.2024 | 30.9.2023 | 30.9.2022 | 30.9.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 137 t€ | 156 t€ | 122 t€ | 199 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 109 t€ | -102 t€ | -65 t€ | -79 t€ | -84 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -4 325 € | -19 t€ | -7 113 € | -58 t€ | -40 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 5 118 € | -6 490 € | -8 654 € | -10 t€ | -8 193 € |
| Other operating expenses | 25 t€ | -28 t€ | -37 t€ | -42 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 1 089 € | 1 387 € | 4 021 € | 10 t€ | -9 210 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 20 € | -5 € | -113 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 1 069 € | 1 382 € | 3 908 € | 10 t€ | -9 210 € |
| Income taxes | 423 € | -277 € | -804 € | -295 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 646 € | 1 105 € | 3 103 € | 10 t€ | -9 210 € |
| Non-current assets | 15 t€ | 19 t€ | 26 t€ | 30 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Stocks | – | – | – | 0 € | 2 419 € |
| Receivables | 1 728 € | 13 t€ | 6 943 € | 2 879 € | 12 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 6 941 € | 20 t€ | 16 t€ | 24 t€ | 2 781 € |
| Current assets | 8 668 € | 33 t€ | 23 t€ | 26 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Assets | 24 t€ | 53 t€ | 49 t€ | 57 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 15 t€ | 14 t€ | 13 t€ | 10 t€ | 143 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 9 018 € | 38 t€ | 36 t€ | 47 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Liabilities | 9 018 € | 38 t€ | 36 t€ | 47 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 159 € | 1 551 € | 1 100 € | 839 € | 2 260 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 381 € | 3 425 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Depreciations according to plan | 5 118 € | -6 490 € | -8 654 € | -10 t€ | -8 193 € |
| Retained earnings | 12 t€ | 11 t€ | 7 650 € | -2 357 € | 6 854 € |
| Liabilities | 24 t€ | 53 t€ | 49 t€ | 57 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Short-term receivables | 1 728 € | 13 t€ | 6 943 € | 2 879 € | 12 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 4 000 € | 26 t€ | 27 t€ | 41 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 44 t€ | -45 t€ | -40 t€ | -26 t€ | -48 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 0 € | 6 059 € | 5 480 € | 733 € | 12 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 72 € | 0 € | 0 € | -2 419 € | 0 € |
| Pension expenses | 4 647 € | -4 101 € | -4 633 € | -8 983 € | -5 569 € |
| Services purchased | 65 t€ | -57 t€ | -25 t€ | -50 t€ | -36 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 15 t€ | 19 t€ | 26 t€ | 30 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 4 859 € | 11 t€ | 8 042 € | 4 672 € | 9 897 € |
| Tangible assets | 15 t€ | 19 t€ | 26 t€ | 30 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 1 558 € | -3 299 € | -2 054 € | -3 665 € | -3 036 € |
| Wages and salaries | -11 t€ | -11 t€ | -426 € | -45 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 347 € | 3 947 € | 1 463 € | 2 145 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 646 € | 1 105 € | 3 103 € | 10 t€ | -9 210 € |
| Materials and supplies | – | – | – | 0 € | 2 419 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 20 € | -5 € | -113 € | 0 € | 0 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Joat Rakennus Oy is in the lower half of the industry class construction of residential and non-residential buildings (5705 companies with taxable income; median 16 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.