Remonttiteam Siikaluoma Oy is a limited company based in Kirkkonummi, registered in 2017. In the financial year ending 31.5.2026, revenue was 5,2 M€ and operating profit 445 t€; equity ratio 36.1 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 97 t€ and its income taxes 20 t€. It has won 1 public contracts in EU procurement notices.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,2 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Revenue change | 126,9 % | – |
| EBITDA | 400 t€ | 69 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 7,7 % | 3,0 % |
| Operating profit | 445 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Operating margin | 8,5 % | 5,2 % |
| Net profit | 402 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -577 t€ | -460 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 36,1 % | 69,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,33 | 1,77 |
| Current ratio | 1,33 | 1,77 |
| Debt to revenue | 14,9 % | 16,5 % |
| Return on equity | 91,4 % | 9,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Equity | 440 t€ | 849 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 352 t€ | 403 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 5,2 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Other operating income | 26 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 4,0 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 577 t€ | 460 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 44 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 224 t€ | 192 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 445 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -59 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 504 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Income taxes | 102 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 402 t€ | 77 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 198 t€ | 608 t€ |
| Receivables | 670 t€ | 218 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 352 t€ | 403 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,0 M€ | 621 t€ |
| Assets | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 5 000 € | 5 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 440 t€ | 849 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 8 533 € | 30 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 771 t€ | 350 t€ |
| Liabilities | 780 t€ | 380 t€ |
All financial statement items (52)
| 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 5,2 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Other operating income | 26 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 4,0 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 577 t€ | 460 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 44 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 224 t€ | 192 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 445 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -59 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 504 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Income taxes | 102 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 402 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 198 t€ | 608 t€ |
| Receivables | 670 t€ | 218 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 352 t€ | 403 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,0 M€ | 621 t€ |
| Assets | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 5 000 € | 5 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 440 t€ | 849 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 8 533 € | 30 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 771 t€ | 350 t€ |
| Liabilities | 780 t€ | 380 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 437 t€ | 486 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 44 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 81 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 597 t€ | 200 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 25 t€ | 159 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 404 t€ | 368 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 25 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 101 t€ | 342 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 402 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 92 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 10 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 1 481 € | 480 € |
| Intangible assets | 72 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 238 t€ | 157 t€ |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 37 t€ | 0 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 25 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 5 811 € | 11 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 0 € | 127 t€ |
| Services purchased | 3,5 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 12 t€ | 6 517 € |
| Retained earnings | 33 t€ | 767 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 96 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | 307 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 131 t€ | 128 t€ |
| Investments | 101 t€ | 342 t€ |
| Goodwill | 72 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 7 052 € | 30 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 670 t€ | 218 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 84 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 43 t€ | 32 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Remonttiteam Siikaluoma Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class construction of residential and non-residential buildings (5705 companies with taxable income; median 16 t€, 6,0 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Public contracts won
- HUSK Rakennustöiden hankintaHUS Kiinteistöt Oy60,0 M€
Free monthly list: Kirkkonummi
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free