Maglelin Oy is a limited company based in Kittilä, registered in 2016. In the financial year ending 30.6.2025, revenue was 484 t€ and operating profit 141 t€; equity ratio 55.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 91 t€ and its income taxes 19 t€.
Kittilä: 5 new companies in 30 days
- Bella Aurora Lodge Levi OyMuu muualla luokittelematon monenlainen henkilökohtainen palvelutoiminta
- Kittilän malminetsintäpalvelut OyMuuta kaivostoimintaa ja louhintaa palveleva toiminta
- Nordic Digivolt OySähköasennus
Financials
| Key figures | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 484 t€ | 324 t€ |
| Revenue change | 49,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 183 t€ | 119 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 37,9 % | 36,7 % |
| Operating profit | 141 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Operating margin | 29,1 % | 26,4 % |
| Net profit | 106 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 113 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 55,8 % | 37,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,92 | 0,88 |
| Current ratio | 0,92 | 0,88 |
| Debt to revenue | 39,1 % | 68,4 % |
| Return on equity | 44,7 % | 45,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 439 t€ | 371 t€ |
| Equity | 238 t€ | 132 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 113 t€ | 112 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 484 t€ | 324 t€ |
| Other operating income | 877 € | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | -99 t€ | -66 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -113 t€ | -58 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -42 t€ | -33 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -89 t€ | -81 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 141 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -6 891 € | -11 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 134 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Income taxes | -28 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 106 t€ | 60 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 320 t€ | 252 t€ |
| Receivables | 6 384 € | 7 017 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 113 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Current assets | 120 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Assets | 439 t€ | 371 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 238 t€ | 132 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 70 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 131 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Liabilities | 201 t€ | 239 t€ |
All financial statement items (46)
| 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 484 t€ | 324 t€ |
| Other operating income | 877 € | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | -99 t€ | -66 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -113 t€ | -58 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -42 t€ | -33 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -89 t€ | -81 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 141 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -6 891 € | -11 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 134 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Income taxes | -28 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 106 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 320 t€ | 252 t€ |
| Receivables | 6 384 € | 7 017 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 113 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Current assets | 120 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Assets | 439 t€ | 371 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 238 t€ | 132 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 70 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 131 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Liabilities | 201 t€ | 239 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 8 815 € | 11 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 3 586 € | 730 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | -42 t€ | -33 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 31 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 5 304 € | 7 072 € |
| Short-term advances received | 12 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 132 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Liabilities | 439 t€ | 371 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 3 € | 1 € |
| Short-term receivables | 6 384 € | 7 017 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 20 t€ | 3 070 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | -74 t€ | -61 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 100 € | 1 216 € |
| Pension expenses | -21 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Services purchased | -25 t€ | -5 368 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 95 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Advance payments and construction in progress | 0 € | 3 145 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 70 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 60 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 320 t€ | 252 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | -4 242 € | -1 594 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 220 t€ | 170 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -88 t€ | -43 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 2 698 € | 5 070 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 106 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -6 894 € | -11 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Maglelin Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class other reservation service and related activities (374 companies with taxable income; median 17 t€, 5,3 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.