MK Elementti Oy is a limited company based in Nurmijärvi, registered in 2016. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 1,5 M€ and operating profit 116 t€; equity ratio 49.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 101 t€ and its income taxes 21 t€.
Nurmijärvi: 16 new companies in 30 days
- Lumentec OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Nurmijärven Onnenkimpale ryMuualla luokittelematon muu monenlainen sosiaalihuollon avopalvelutoiminta
- Tanmore OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Revenue change | 4,5 % | -33,0 % | -12,8 % | – |
| EBITDA | 87 t€ | 80 t€ | 220 t€ | 252 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 5,7 % | 5,5 % | 10,1 % | 10,1 % |
| Operating profit | 116 t€ | 104 t€ | 194 t€ | 201 t€ |
| Operating margin | 7,6 % | 7,2 % | 8,9 % | 8,1 % |
| Net profit | 4 583 € | 82 t€ | 185 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -977 t€ | -865 t€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Equity ratio | 49,4 % | 53,2 % | 65,0 % | 53,4 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,35 | 1,65 | 1,83 | 1,26 |
| Current ratio | 1,35 | 1,65 | 1,83 | 1,26 |
| Debt to revenue | 38,4 % | 39,2 % | 14,0 % | 15,3 % |
| Return on equity | 0,8 % | 12,7 % | 32,7 % | 33,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 871 t€ | 818 t€ |
| Equity | 570 t€ | 648 t€ | 565 t€ | 437 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 235 € | 3 355 € | 127 t€ | 146 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Other operating income | 6 465 € | 0 € | 13 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 267 t€ | 328 t€ | -515 t€ | -780 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 977 t€ | 865 t€ | -1,3 M€ | -1,4 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 28 t€ | 25 t€ | -26 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 140 t€ | 133 t€ | -173 t€ | -150 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 116 t€ | 104 t€ | 194 t€ | 201 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -4 005 € | 3 597 € | 29 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 120 t€ | 101 t€ | 223 t€ | 177 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | 18 t€ | -39 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 4 583 € | 82 t€ | 185 t€ | 147 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 449 t€ | 441 t€ | 313 t€ | 361 t€ |
| Receivables | 658 t€ | 728 t€ | 393 t€ | 275 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 235 € | 3 355 € | 127 t€ | 146 t€ |
| Current assets | 705 t€ | 778 t€ | 558 t€ | 457 t€ |
| Assets | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 871 t€ | 818 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 570 t€ | 648 t€ | 565 t€ | 437 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 63 t€ | 100 t€ | 0 € | 18 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 521 t€ | 471 t€ | 305 t€ | 363 t€ |
| Liabilities | 584 t€ | 571 t€ | 305 t€ | 382 t€ |
All financial statement items (59)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Other operating income | 6 465 € | 0 € | 13 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 267 t€ | 328 t€ | -515 t€ | -780 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 977 t€ | 865 t€ | -1,3 M€ | -1,4 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 28 t€ | 25 t€ | -26 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 140 t€ | 133 t€ | -173 t€ | -150 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 116 t€ | 104 t€ | 194 t€ | 201 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -4 005 € | 3 597 € | 29 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 120 t€ | 101 t€ | 223 t€ | 177 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | 18 t€ | -39 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 4 583 € | 82 t€ | 185 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 449 t€ | 441 t€ | 313 t€ | 361 t€ |
| Receivables | 658 t€ | 728 t€ | 393 t€ | 275 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 235 € | 3 355 € | 127 t€ | 146 t€ |
| Current assets | 705 t€ | 778 t€ | 558 t€ | 457 t€ |
| Assets | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 871 t€ | 818 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 570 t€ | 648 t€ | 565 t€ | 437 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 63 t€ | 100 t€ | 0 € | 18 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 521 t€ | 471 t€ | 305 t€ | 363 t€ |
| Liabilities | 584 t€ | 571 t€ | 305 t€ | 382 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 60 t€ | 92 t€ | 88 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | -19 € | -3 942 € | 2 804 € | -8 125 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 7 648 € | 2 523 € | 2 280 € | 1 711 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 28 t€ | 25 t€ | -26 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Income from shares in Group companies | 22 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 85 t€ | 81 t€ | 0 € | 23 t€ |
| Shares and similar rights of ownership in subsidiaries | 293 t€ | 278 t€ | 125 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 475 t€ | 525 t€ | 314 t€ | 500 € |
| Long-term receivables from Group companies | 475 t€ | 525 t€ | 314 t€ | 0 € |
| Investments | 410 t€ | 395 t€ | 243 t€ | 243 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 871 t€ | 818 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 563 t€ | 563 t€ | 378 t€ | 287 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 13 t€ | 33 t€ | 53 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 13 t€ | 521 € | -590 € | 1 881 € |
| Short-term receivables | 183 t€ | 203 t€ | 79 t€ | 275 t€ |
| Other shares and holdings | 47 t€ | 47 t€ | 38 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 134 t€ | 172 t€ | 167 t€ | 202 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 5 224 € | 8 724 € | 8 700 € | 26 t€ |
| Group contribution | 115 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Purchases during the financial year | 741 € | 3 € | -803 € | 0 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 168 t€ | 189 t€ | 66 t€ | 247 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 142 t€ | 131 t€ | -203 t€ | -214 t€ |
| Services purchased | 266 t€ | 328 t€ | -514 t€ | -780 t€ |
| Long-term loan receivables | – | – | 0 € | 500 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 50 t€ | 100 t€ | – | – |
| Machinery and equipment | 25 t€ | 13 t€ | 18 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 13 t€ | 0 € | 0 € | 18 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 47 t€ | 47 t€ | 38 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 242 t€ | 126 t€ | 50 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 25 t€ | 13 t€ | 18 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Goodwill | 13 t€ | 33 t€ | 53 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 46 t€ | 32 t€ | -41 t€ | -35 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 789 t€ | 702 t€ | -1,0 M€ | -1,1 M€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 2 200 € | 2 200 € | 2 400 € | 0 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 117 t€ | 117 t€ | 117 t€ | 117 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 4 583 € | 82 t€ | 185 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 32 t€ | 8 060 € | -1 965 € | -47 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from Group companies | – | – | 29 t€ | 29 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, MK Elementti Oy is in the upper half of the industry class manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes (55 companies with taxable income; median 101 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.