Renegade Fitness Oy is a limited company based in Tampere, registered in 2016. In the financial year ending 31.8.2025, revenue was 312 t€ and operating profit 34 t€; equity ratio 80.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 11 t€ and its income taxes 2 144 €.
Tampere: 62 new companies in 30 days
- Puhakka Consulting OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
- Markus Vallinoja Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Metsuripalvelu Mähönen OyMetsätaloutta palveleva toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | 31.8.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 312 t€ | 278 t€ | 265 t€ | 273 t€ | 261 t€ |
| Revenue change | 12,5 % | 4,8 % | -2,8 % | 4,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 38 t€ | 14 t€ | 6 883 € | 28 t€ | 4 369 € |
| EBITDA % | 12,1 % | 4,9 % | 2,6 % | 10,1 % | 1,7 % |
| Operating profit | 34 t€ | 11 t€ | 2 938 € | 22 t€ | -2 644 € |
| Operating margin | 10,8 % | 3,9 % | 1,1 % | 8,2 % | -1,0 % |
| Net profit | 27 t€ | 8 515 € | 1 972 € | 17 t€ | -3 544 € |
| Personnel costs | 855 € | 1 214 € | 1 457 € | 772 € | 742 € |
| Equity ratio | 80,3 % | 83,5 % | 84,7 % | 84,1 % | 63,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 4,46 | 5,31 | 5,35 | 4,83 | 1,92 |
| Current ratio | 4,46 | 5,31 | 5,35 | 4,83 | 1,92 |
| Debt to revenue | 6,4 % | 4,2 % | 3,8 % | 4,0 % | 9,5 % |
| Return on equity | 32,9 % | 14,4 % | 3,6 % | 30,2 % | -8,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 101 t€ | 71 t€ | 65 t€ | 69 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Equity | 81 t€ | 59 t€ | 55 t€ | 58 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 62 t€ | 38 t€ | 33 t€ | 36 t€ | 15 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | 31.8.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 312 t€ | 278 t€ | 265 t€ | 273 t€ | 261 t€ |
| Other operating income | 1 850 € | 920 € | 0 € | 0 € | 1 710 € |
| Raw materials and services | -163 t€ | -151 t€ | -145 t€ | -140 t€ | -150 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -855 € | -1 214 € | -1 457 € | -772 € | -742 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -4 070 € | -2 959 € | -3 945 € | -5 260 € | -7 013 € |
| Other operating expenses | -112 t€ | -113 t€ | -111 t€ | -105 t€ | -108 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 34 t€ | 11 t€ | 2 938 € | 22 t€ | -2 644 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 0 € | -43 € | 1 € | -544 € | -900 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 34 t€ | 11 t€ | 2 940 € | 22 t€ | -3 544 € |
| Income taxes | -7 169 € | -2 144 € | -968 € | -4 331 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 27 t€ | 8 515 € | 1 972 € | 17 t€ | -3 544 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | 31.8.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 12 t€ | 8 876 € | 12 t€ | 16 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Receivables | 27 t€ | 24 t€ | 20 t€ | 17 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 62 t€ | 38 t€ | 33 t€ | 36 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Current assets | 89 t€ | 62 t€ | 53 t€ | 53 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Assets | 101 t€ | 71 t€ | 65 t€ | 69 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 502 € | 2 502 € | 2 502 € | 2 502 € | 2 502 € |
| Capital and reserves | 81 t€ | 59 t€ | 55 t€ | 58 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 20 t€ | 12 t€ | 9 940 € | 11 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Liabilities | 20 t€ | 12 t€ | 9 940 € | 11 t€ | 25 t€ |
All financial statement items (39)
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | 31.8.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 312 t€ | 278 t€ | 265 t€ | 273 t€ | 261 t€ |
| Other operating income | 1 850 € | 920 € | 0 € | 0 € | 1 710 € |
| Raw materials and services | -163 t€ | -151 t€ | -145 t€ | -140 t€ | -150 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -855 € | -1 214 € | -1 457 € | -772 € | -742 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -4 070 € | -2 959 € | -3 945 € | -5 260 € | -7 013 € |
| Other operating expenses | -112 t€ | -113 t€ | -111 t€ | -105 t€ | -108 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 34 t€ | 11 t€ | 2 938 € | 22 t€ | -2 644 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 0 € | -43 € | 1 € | -544 € | -900 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 34 t€ | 11 t€ | 2 940 € | 22 t€ | -3 544 € |
| Income taxes | -7 169 € | -2 144 € | -968 € | -4 331 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 27 t€ | 8 515 € | 1 972 € | 17 t€ | -3 544 € |
| Non-current assets | 12 t€ | 8 876 € | 12 t€ | 16 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Receivables | 27 t€ | 24 t€ | 20 t€ | 17 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 62 t€ | 38 t€ | 33 t€ | 36 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Current assets | 89 t€ | 62 t€ | 53 t€ | 53 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Assets | 101 t€ | 71 t€ | 65 t€ | 69 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 502 € | 2 502 € | 2 502 € | 2 502 € | 2 502 € |
| Capital and reserves | 81 t€ | 59 t€ | 55 t€ | 58 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 20 t€ | 12 t€ | 9 940 € | 11 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Liabilities | 20 t€ | 12 t€ | 9 940 € | 11 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 27 t€ | 8 515 € | 1 972 € | 17 t€ | -3 544 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 12 t€ | 8 876 € | 12 t€ | 16 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 13 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 14 t€ | 11 t€ | 8 694 € | 11 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 0 € | 2 541 € | 0 € | 3 624 € | 5 754 € |
| Liabilities | 101 t€ | 71 t€ | 65 t€ | 69 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 0 € | -43 € | 1 € | -544 € | -900 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 20 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 9 128 € | 16 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 6 141 € | 0 € | 968 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | – | – | 0 € | 10 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 41 € | 696 € | 278 € | 252 € | 423 € |
| Short-term receivables | 27 t€ | 24 t€ | 20 t€ | 17 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 7 113 € | 6 782 € | 4 942 € | 4 333 € | 10 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 52 t€ | 48 t€ | 51 t€ | 38 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -4 070 € | -2 959 € | -3 945 € | -5 260 € | -7 013 € |
| Tangible assets | 12 t€ | 8 876 € | 12 t€ | 16 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Services purchased | -152 t€ | -143 t€ | -135 t€ | -129 t€ | -134 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -10 t€ | -7 912 € | -10 t€ | -10 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | -855 € | -1 214 € | -1 457 € | -772 € | -742 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Renegade Fitness Oy is in the upper half of the industry class other sport activities n.e.c. (495 companies with taxable income; median 10 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.