Taksipalvelu Tarvainen Oy is a limited company based in Jyväskylä, registered in 2015. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 161 t€ and operating profit 16 t€; equity ratio 27.1 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 481 € and its income taxes 96 €.
Jyväskylä: 31 new companies in 30 days
- Mitapco OyTalonrakentaminen
- Raksagurut OyTalonrakentaminen
- DCH Operations OyVakuutusasiamiesten ja -välittäjien toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 161 t€ | 79 t€ | 120 t€ | 119 t€ | 98 t€ |
| Revenue change | 103,4 % | -34,3 % | 1,1 % | 21,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | -4 022 € | 5 080 € | 8 502 € | 11 t€ | 11 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -2,5 % | 6,4 % | 7,1 % | 8,8 % | 11,1 % |
| Operating profit | 16 t€ | 1 177 € | 4 769 € | 5 839 € | 7 664 € |
| Operating margin | 9,9 % | 1,5 % | 4,0 % | 4,9 % | 7,8 % |
| Net profit | 11 t€ | 310 € | 3 477 € | 4 446 € | 7 356 € |
| Personnel costs | -69 t€ | 41 t€ | 73 t€ | 69 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 27,1 % | 24,4 % | 48,5 % | 41,9 % | 40,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,02 | 0,77 | 0,97 | 0,84 | 1,11 |
| Current ratio | 1,02 | 0,77 | 1,01 | 0,89 | 1,17 |
| Debt to revenue | 42,7 % | 57,5 % | 13,8 % | 15,4 % | 19,9 % |
| Return on equity | 42,6 % | 2,1 % | 22,3 % | 33,7 % | 54,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 94 t€ | 60 t€ | 32 t€ | 31 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Equity | 26 t€ | 15 t€ | 16 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 21 t€ | 12 t€ | 4 522 € | 6 663 € | 4 772 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 161 t€ | 79 t€ | 120 t€ | 119 t€ | 98 t€ |
| Other operating income | 2 483 € | 360 € | 0 € | 2 720 € | 5 915 € |
| Raw materials and services | 31 t€ | -18 t€ | -23 t€ | -28 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 69 t€ | -41 t€ | -73 t€ | -69 t€ | -55 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 20 t€ | -3 903 € | -3 733 € | -4 678 € | -3 249 € |
| Other operating expenses | 27 t€ | -16 t€ | -15 t€ | -14 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 16 t€ | 1 177 € | 4 769 € | 5 839 € | 7 664 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 2 372 € | -770 € | -388 € | -649 € | -309 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 14 t€ | 406 € | 4 380 € | 5 190 € | 7 356 € |
| Income taxes | 2 726 € | -96 € | -904 € | -743 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 11 t€ | 310 € | 3 477 € | 4 446 € | 7 356 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 61 t€ | 43 t€ | 15 t€ | 19 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Stocks | – | 0 € | 638 € | 645 € | 1 061 € |
| Receivables | 13 t€ | 5 834 € | 12 t€ | 4 991 € | 14 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 21 t€ | 12 t€ | 4 522 € | 6 663 € | 4 772 € |
| Current assets | 34 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 12 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Assets | 94 t€ | 60 t€ | 32 t€ | 31 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 26 t€ | 15 t€ | 16 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 36 t€ | 23 t€ | 0 € | 4 481 € | 2 816 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 33 t€ | 23 t€ | 17 t€ | 14 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Liabilities | 69 t€ | 46 t€ | 17 t€ | 18 t€ | 20 t€ |
All financial statement items (50)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 161 t€ | 79 t€ | 120 t€ | 119 t€ | 98 t€ |
| Other operating income | 2 483 € | 360 € | 0 € | 2 720 € | 5 915 € |
| Raw materials and services | 31 t€ | -18 t€ | -23 t€ | -28 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 69 t€ | -41 t€ | -73 t€ | -69 t€ | -55 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 20 t€ | -3 903 € | -3 733 € | -4 678 € | -3 249 € |
| Other operating expenses | 27 t€ | -16 t€ | -15 t€ | -14 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 16 t€ | 1 177 € | 4 769 € | 5 839 € | 7 664 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 2 372 € | -770 € | -388 € | -649 € | -309 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 14 t€ | 406 € | 4 380 € | 5 190 € | 7 356 € |
| Income taxes | 2 726 € | -96 € | -904 € | -743 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 11 t€ | 310 € | 3 477 € | 4 446 € | 7 356 € |
| Non-current assets | 61 t€ | 43 t€ | 15 t€ | 19 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Stocks | – | 0 € | 638 € | 645 € | 1 061 € |
| Receivables | 13 t€ | 5 834 € | 12 t€ | 4 991 € | 14 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 21 t€ | 12 t€ | 4 522 € | 6 663 € | 4 772 € |
| Current assets | 34 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 12 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Assets | 94 t€ | 60 t€ | 32 t€ | 31 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 26 t€ | 15 t€ | 16 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 36 t€ | 23 t€ | 0 € | 4 481 € | 2 816 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 33 t€ | 23 t€ | 17 t€ | 14 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Liabilities | 69 t€ | 46 t€ | 17 t€ | 18 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | – | – | – | 0 € | 3 600 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 11 t€ | 310 € | 3 477 € | 4 446 € | 7 356 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 60 t€ | 42 t€ | 15 t€ | 19 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 668 € | 668 € | 668 € | 668 € | 668 € |
| Pension expenses | 11 t€ | -4 040 € | -6 105 € | -5 286 € | -5 703 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | 2 000 € | 0 € | 202 € | 0 € | 6 246 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 6 667 € | 5 807 € | 3 795 € | 3 076 € | 2 412 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 361 € | 1 159 € | 722 € | 1 139 € | 2 000 € |
| Liabilities | 94 t€ | 60 t€ | 32 t€ | 31 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | – | 0 € | 638 € | 645 € | 1 061 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 5 791 € | 1 432 € | 2 796 € | 637 € | 945 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 7 759 € | 3 346 € | 9 736 € | 3 702 € | 5 481 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 2 415 € | -795 € | -392 € | -649 € | -309 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 13 t€ | 6 903 € | 4 203 € | 5 636 € | 8 450 € |
| Other current liabilities | 8 005 € | 8 510 € | 5 812 € | 4 463 € | 4 922 € |
| Short-term receivables | 13 t€ | 5 834 € | 12 t€ | 4 991 € | 14 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 2 532 € | 1 329 € | 947 € | 150 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 9 635 € | 6 244 € | -38 € |
| Investments | 668 € | 668 € | 668 € | 668 € | 668 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 0 € | -280 € | -8 € | -416 € | 311 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 20 t€ | -3 903 € | -3 733 € | -4 678 € | -3 249 € |
| Tangible assets | 60 t€ | 42 t€ | 15 t€ | 19 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Services purchased | 11 t€ | -3 759 € | -4 168 € | -13 t€ | -9 249 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 36 t€ | 23 t€ | 0 € | 4 481 € | 2 816 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 20 t€ | -14 t€ | -19 t€ | -14 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 43 € | 25 € | 4 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 2 012 € | -1 897 € | -2 801 € | -1 721 € | -1 633 € |
| Wages and salaries | 56 t€ | -35 t€ | -65 t€ | -62 t€ | -47 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Taksipalvelu Tarvainen Oy is in the lower half of the industry class on-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver (1240 companies with taxable income; median 12 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.