Levin Maku Oy is a limited company based in Kittilä, registered in 2015. In the financial year ending 31.5.2025, operating profit 277 t€; equity ratio 28.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 151 t€ and its income taxes 31 t€.
Kittilä: 5 new companies in 30 days
- Bella Aurora Lodge Levi OyMuu muualla luokittelematon monenlainen henkilökohtainen palvelutoiminta
- Kittilän malminetsintäpalvelut OyMuuta kaivostoimintaa ja louhintaa palveleva toiminta
- Nordic Digivolt OySähköasennus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| EBITDA | 376 t€ | 328 t€ | 263 t€ |
| Operating profit | 277 t€ | 225 t€ | 155 t€ |
| Net profit | 169 t€ | 121 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 35 t€ | 26 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 28,8 % | 22,2 % | 17,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,77 | 0,66 | 0,46 |
| Current ratio | 0,77 | 0,66 | 0,46 |
| Return on equity | 21,1 % | 19,1 % | 19,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 2,8 M€ | 2,8 M€ | 2,9 M€ |
| Equity | 800 t€ | 631 t€ | 510 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 232 t€ | 203 t€ | 108 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating income | 477 t€ | 425 t€ | 402 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -35 t€ | -26 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -99 t€ | -103 t€ | -108 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -66 t€ | -71 t€ | -127 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 277 t€ | 225 t€ | 155 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -64 t€ | -74 t€ | -44 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 213 t€ | 151 t€ | 111 t€ |
| Income taxes | -44 t€ | -30 t€ | -9 639 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 169 t€ | 121 t€ | 102 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 2,5 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,7 M€ |
| Receivables | 11 t€ | 5 297 € | 16 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 232 t€ | 203 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Current assets | 243 t€ | 208 t€ | 124 t€ |
| Assets | 2,8 M€ | 2,8 M€ | 2,9 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 800 t€ | 631 t€ | 510 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1,7 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 313 t€ | 317 t€ | 271 t€ |
| Liabilities | 2,0 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,4 M€ |
All financial statement items (44)
| 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating income | 477 t€ | 425 t€ | 402 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -35 t€ | -26 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -99 t€ | -103 t€ | -108 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -66 t€ | -71 t€ | -127 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 277 t€ | 225 t€ | 155 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -64 t€ | -74 t€ | -44 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 213 t€ | 151 t€ | 111 t€ |
| Income taxes | -44 t€ | -30 t€ | -9 639 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 169 t€ | 121 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 2,5 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,7 M€ |
| Receivables | 11 t€ | 5 297 € | 16 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 232 t€ | 203 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Current assets | 243 t€ | 208 t€ | 124 t€ |
| Assets | 2,8 M€ | 2,8 M€ | 2,9 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 800 t€ | 631 t€ | 510 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1,7 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 313 t€ | 317 t€ | 271 t€ |
| Liabilities | 2,0 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,4 M€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 2,4 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,6 M€ |
| Investments | 85 € | 85 € | 85 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 6 € | 0 € | 300 € |
| Other current liabilities | 16 t€ | 23 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 287 t€ | 166 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 0 € | 1 802 € | 1 302 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 2 626 € | 2 234 € | 7 892 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 11 t€ | 3 495 € | 14 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 169 t€ | 121 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 11 t€ | 5 297 € | 16 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -64 t€ | -74 t€ | -44 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 2,5 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,7 M€ |
| Wages and salaries | -28 t€ | -24 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 94 t€ | 106 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Liabilities | 2,8 M€ | 2,8 M€ | 2,9 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 0 € | – |
| Other social security expenses | -2 110 € | -313 € | -184 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 506 t€ | 722 t€ | 892 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 3 113 € | 3 804 € | 3 791 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | -99 t€ | -103 t€ | -108 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 158 t€ | 158 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 201 t€ | 185 t€ | 170 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 85 € | 85 € | 85 € |
| Pension expenses | -5 110 € | -2 183 € | 0 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Levin Maku Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate (6954 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€, 6,9 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.