Viinikainen Medical Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2014. In the financial year ending 30.11.2025, revenue was 756 t€ and operating profit 495 t€; equity ratio 98.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 418 t€ and its income taxes 85 t€.
Helsinki: 289 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 30.11.2025 | 30.11.2024 | 30.11.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 756 t€ | 645 t€ | 654 t€ |
| Revenue change | 17,2 % | -1,4 % | – |
| EBITDA | 493 t€ | 411 t€ | 418 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 65,3 % | 63,8 % | 64,0 % |
| Operating profit | 495 t€ | 408 t€ | 415 t€ |
| Operating margin | 65,6 % | 63,4 % | 63,4 % |
| Net profit | 534 t€ | 359 t€ | 339 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -125 t€ | 107 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 98,6 % | 99,5 % | 99,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 6,76 | 39,52 | 69,50 |
| Current ratio | 6,76 | 39,52 | 69,50 |
| Debt to revenue | 4,3 % | 1,3 % | 1,1 % |
| Return on equity | 23,9 % | 19,4 % | 20,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 2,3 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Equity | 2,2 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 106 t€ | 269 t€ | 427 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.11.2025 | 30.11.2024 | 30.11.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 756 t€ | 645 t€ | 654 t€ |
| Other operating income | 48 t€ | 34 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 127 t€ | -101 t€ | -102 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 125 t€ | -107 t€ | -109 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 035 € | -2 714 € | -3 739 € |
| Other operating expenses | 55 t€ | -59 t€ | -36 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 495 t€ | 408 t€ | 415 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -175 t€ | 34 t€ | 8 948 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 671 t€ | 443 t€ | 424 t€ |
| Income taxes | 136 t€ | -84 t€ | -85 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 534 t€ | 359 t€ | 339 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.11.2025 | 30.11.2024 | 30.11.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 2,0 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Receivables | 114 t€ | 73 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 106 t€ | 269 t€ | 427 t€ |
| Current assets | 220 t€ | 341 t€ | 487 t€ |
| Assets | 2,3 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 2,2 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 33 t€ | 8 631 € | 7 002 € |
| Liabilities | 33 t€ | 8 631 € | 7 002 € |
All financial statement items (43)
| 30.11.2025 | 30.11.2024 | 30.11.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 756 t€ | 645 t€ | 654 t€ |
| Other operating income | 48 t€ | 34 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 127 t€ | -101 t€ | -102 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 125 t€ | -107 t€ | -109 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 035 € | -2 714 € | -3 739 € |
| Other operating expenses | 55 t€ | -59 t€ | -36 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 495 t€ | 408 t€ | 415 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -175 t€ | 34 t€ | 8 948 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 671 t€ | 443 t€ | 424 t€ |
| Income taxes | 136 t€ | -84 t€ | -85 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 534 t€ | 359 t€ | 339 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 2,0 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Receivables | 114 t€ | 73 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 106 t€ | 269 t€ | 427 t€ |
| Current assets | 220 t€ | 341 t€ | 487 t€ |
| Assets | 2,3 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 2,2 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 33 t€ | 8 631 € | 7 002 € |
| Liabilities | 33 t€ | 8 631 € | 7 002 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 534 t€ | 359 t€ | 339 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 6 106 € | 8 142 € | 11 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 11 t€ | 25 t€ | 346 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 2,0 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Pension expenses | 27 t€ | -22 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 3 119 € | 1 865 € | 496 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 8 503 € | 14 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Liabilities | 2,3 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 16 € | -2 € | -22 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 99 t€ | 56 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 24 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Other current liabilities | 4 994 € | 6 766 € | 6 506 € |
| Short-term receivables | 114 t€ | 73 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 6 210 € | 2 057 € | 0 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 186 t€ | 8 820 € | 8 610 € |
| Retained earnings | 1,7 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Investments | 2,0 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 2 035 € | -2 714 € | -3 739 € |
| Tangible assets | 6 106 € | 8 142 € | 11 t€ |
| Services purchased | 127 t€ | -101 t€ | -102 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 538 € | -11 € | 14 € |
| Other social security expenses | 2 854 € | -7 480 € | -9 116 € |
| Wages and salaries | 94 t€ | -78 t€ | -78 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Viinikainen Medical Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class medical specialists activities (2077 companies with taxable income; median 81 t€, 5,1 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.