Teräväinen Consulting Oy is a limited company based in Turku, registered in 2014. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit 20 t€; equity ratio 46.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 43 t€ and its income taxes 8 628 €.
Turku: 50 new companies in 30 days
- Grass Physio & Performance OyFysioterapiapalvelut
- Cratos Trading Limited OyMuualla luokittelematon kaikki muu monenlainen ammatillinen, tieteellinen ja tekninen toiminta
- Gendent Oy
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | -56,4 % | -32,0 % | -62,1 % | 31,6 % | – |
| Gross profit | 37 t€ | 84 t€ | 124 t€ | 327 t€ | 249 t€ |
| EBITDA | 20 t€ | 61 t€ | 105 t€ | 270 t€ | 202 t€ |
| Operating profit | 20 t€ | 61 t€ | 105 t€ | 270 t€ | 202 t€ |
| Net profit | -39 t€ | 33 t€ | 233 t€ | 219 t€ | 221 t€ |
| Personnel costs | – | 0 € | 3 321 € | 40 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 46,9 % | 27,4 % | 24,3 % | 53,6 % | 45,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,37 | 0,17 | 0,05 | 0,33 | 0,19 |
| Current ratio | 0,37 | 0,17 | 0,05 | 0,33 | 0,19 |
| Return on equity | -3,4 % | 4,8 % | 36,1 % | 16,8 % | 18,7 % |
| Balance sheet total | 2,4 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,6 M€ |
| Equity | 1,1 M€ | 679 t€ | 646 t€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 5 878 € | 129 t€ | 18 t€ | 52 t€ | 16 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 37 t€ | 84 t€ | 124 t€ | 327 t€ | 249 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | – | 0 € | -3 321 € | -40 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 17 t€ | -23 t€ | -16 t€ | -17 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 20 t€ | 61 t€ | 105 t€ | 270 t€ | 202 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 59 t€ | -20 t€ | 187 t€ | 4 222 € | 54 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -39 t€ | 41 t€ | 292 t€ | 275 t€ | 256 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -8 628 € | -58 t€ | -56 t€ | -35 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -39 t€ | 33 t€ | 233 t€ | 219 t€ | 221 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 2,4 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Receivables | 37 t€ | 53 t€ | 40 t€ | 59 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 5 878 € | 129 t€ | 18 t€ | 52 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Current assets | 43 t€ | 181 t€ | 58 t€ | 111 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Assets | 2,4 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,6 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,1 M€ | 679 t€ | 646 t€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1,2 M€ | 733 t€ | 782 t€ | 793 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 116 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 337 t€ | 424 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,3 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
All financial statement items (43)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 37 t€ | 84 t€ | 124 t€ | 327 t€ | 249 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | – | 0 € | -3 321 € | -40 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 17 t€ | -23 t€ | -16 t€ | -17 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 20 t€ | 61 t€ | 105 t€ | 270 t€ | 202 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 59 t€ | -20 t€ | 187 t€ | 4 222 € | 54 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -39 t€ | 41 t€ | 292 t€ | 275 t€ | 256 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -8 628 € | -58 t€ | -56 t€ | -35 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -39 t€ | 33 t€ | 233 t€ | 219 t€ | 221 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 2,4 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Receivables | 37 t€ | 53 t€ | 40 t€ | 59 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 5 878 € | 129 t€ | 18 t€ | 52 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Current assets | 43 t€ | 181 t€ | 58 t€ | 111 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Assets | 2,4 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,6 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,1 M€ | 679 t€ | 646 t€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1,2 M€ | 733 t€ | 782 t€ | 793 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 116 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 337 t€ | 424 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,3 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 50 t€ | 1 915 € | 978 € | 1 557 € | 589 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 22 t€ | 38 t€ | 25 t€ | 10 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 55 t€ | 55 t€ | 50 t€ | 69 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 30 t€ | -6 445 € | 0 € | -80 t€ | -3 202 € |
| Investments | 2,4 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Retained earnings | 677 t€ | 644 t€ | 410 t€ | 296 t€ | 170 t€ |
| Liabilities | 2,4 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,6 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 6 296 € | 2 019 € | 1 251 € | 55 € | 71 € |
| Short-term receivables | 37 t€ | 53 t€ | 40 t€ | 59 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 1 278 € | 42 t€ | 33 t€ | 42 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term sales receivables | – | – | 0 € | 49 t€ | 0 € |
| Pension expenses | – | 0 € | -635 € | -7 219 € | -6 459 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 504 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 678 t€ | 733 t€ | 782 t€ | 793 t€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Other receivables (investments) | 50 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Other current liabilities | 9 694 € | 971 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 224 t€ | 321 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 91 € | 42 t€ | 231 t€ | 115 t€ | 91 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | – | 0 € | -40 € | -543 € | -349 € |
| Wages and salaries | – | 0 € | -2 646 € | -32 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | – | 0 € | 13 € | 20 € | 65 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 2,3 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -39 t€ | 33 t€ | 233 t€ | 219 t€ | 221 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 36 t€ | -57 t€ | -45 t€ | -31 t€ | -34 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 504 t€ | 0 € | 0 € | 790 t€ | 790 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Teräväinen Consulting Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class rental of own or leased dwellings and residential real estate (1362 companies with taxable income; median 9 246 €, 4,7 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.