Medigard Invest Oy is a limited company based in Kokkola, registered in 2014. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 250 t€ and operating profit 106 t€; equity ratio 39.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 99 t€ and its income taxes 20 t€.
Kokkola: 4 new companies in 30 days
- SJ Monipalvelu OyKotieläintaloutta palveleva toiminta
- CMO Studio OyLiikkeenjohdon konsultointi
- Nordlan Invest OyAsuntojen ja asuinkiinteistöjen hallinta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 250 t€ | 250 t€ | 236 t€ | 221 t€ | 189 t€ | 173 t€ |
| Revenue change | 0,1 % | 5,7 % | 7,0 % | 16,5 % | 9,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | 49 t€ | 176 t€ | 144 t€ | 133 t€ | 126 t€ | 118 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 19,8 % | 70,5 % | 61,0 % | 60,5 % | 66,3 % | 67,8 % |
| Operating profit | 106 t€ | 113 t€ | 77 t€ | 62 t€ | 51 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Operating margin | 42,5 % | 45,3 % | 32,6 % | 28,3 % | 26,7 % | 36,9 % |
| Net profit | 78 t€ | 79 t€ | 49 t€ | 40 t€ | 29 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 39,0 % | 33,4 % | 27,1 % | 23,6 % | 21,1 % | 27,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,30 | 1,48 | 0,88 | 0,98 | 1,06 | 0,25 |
| Current ratio | 2,30 | 1,48 | 0,88 | 0,98 | 1,06 | 0,25 |
| Debt to revenue | 257,7 % | 289,8 % | 351,0 % | 414,1 % | 520,9 % | 393,8 % |
| Return on equity | 18,9 % | 21,8 % | 15,8 % | 14,3 % | 10,9 % | 15,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 938 t€ |
| Equity | 412 t€ | 364 t€ | 309 t€ | 283 t€ | 263 t€ | 255 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 154 t€ | 128 t€ | 115 t€ | 107 t€ | 87 t€ | 17 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 250 t€ | 250 t€ | 236 t€ | 221 t€ | 189 t€ | 173 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 8 627 € | -9 657 € | -8 670 € | -7 362 € | -6 242 € | -9 183 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 57 t€ | -63 t€ | -67 t€ | -71 t€ | -75 t€ | -54 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 78 t€ | -64 t€ | -84 t€ | -80 t€ | -58 t€ | -47 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 106 t€ | 113 t€ | 77 t€ | 62 t€ | 51 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 8 557 € | -14 t€ | -16 t€ | -12 t€ | -15 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 98 t€ | 99 t€ | 61 t€ | 50 t€ | 36 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Income taxes | 20 t€ | -20 t€ | -12 t€ | -10 t€ | -7 194 € | -9 616 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 78 t€ | 79 t€ | 49 t€ | 40 t€ | 29 t€ | 38 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 903 t€ | 960 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 905 t€ |
| Receivables | 96 € | 0 € | – | 0 € | 8 388 € | 16 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 154 t€ | 128 t€ | 115 t€ | 107 t€ | 87 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Current assets | 154 t€ | 128 t€ | 115 t€ | 107 t€ | 95 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Assets | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 938 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 412 t€ | 364 t€ | 309 t€ | 283 t€ | 263 t€ | 255 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 578 t€ | 638 t€ | 698 t€ | 805 t€ | 897 t€ | 554 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 67 t€ | 86 t€ | 132 t€ | 109 t€ | 90 t€ | 129 t€ |
| Liabilities | 645 t€ | 724 t€ | 829 t€ | 914 t€ | 987 t€ | 683 t€ |
All financial statement items (39)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 250 t€ | 250 t€ | 236 t€ | 221 t€ | 189 t€ | 173 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 8 627 € | -9 657 € | -8 670 € | -7 362 € | -6 242 € | -9 183 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 57 t€ | -63 t€ | -67 t€ | -71 t€ | -75 t€ | -54 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 78 t€ | -64 t€ | -84 t€ | -80 t€ | -58 t€ | -47 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 106 t€ | 113 t€ | 77 t€ | 62 t€ | 51 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 8 557 € | -14 t€ | -16 t€ | -12 t€ | -15 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 98 t€ | 99 t€ | 61 t€ | 50 t€ | 36 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Income taxes | 20 t€ | -20 t€ | -12 t€ | -10 t€ | -7 194 € | -9 616 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 78 t€ | 79 t€ | 49 t€ | 40 t€ | 29 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 903 t€ | 960 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 905 t€ |
| Receivables | 96 € | 0 € | – | 0 € | 8 388 € | 16 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 154 t€ | 128 t€ | 115 t€ | 107 t€ | 87 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Current assets | 154 t€ | 128 t€ | 115 t€ | 107 t€ | 95 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Assets | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 938 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 412 t€ | 364 t€ | 309 t€ | 283 t€ | 263 t€ | 255 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 578 t€ | 638 t€ | 698 t€ | 805 t€ | 897 t€ | 554 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 67 t€ | 86 t€ | 132 t€ | 109 t€ | 90 t€ | 129 t€ |
| Liabilities | 645 t€ | 724 t€ | 829 t€ | 914 t€ | 987 t€ | 683 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 558 t€ | 615 t€ | 678 t€ | 745 t€ | 810 t€ | 722 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 96 € | 0 € | – | – | 0 € | 10 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 2 328 € | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 326 t€ | 276 t€ | 252 t€ | 234 t€ | 227 t€ | 209 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | – | – | – | 0 € | 8 388 € | 5 516 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 2 699 € | 3 501 € | 4 817 € | 3 495 € | 7 681 € | 25 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 78 t€ | 79 t€ | 49 t€ | 40 t€ | 29 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 96 € | 0 € | – | 0 € | 8 388 € | 16 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 8 556 € | -14 t€ | -16 t€ | -12 t€ | -15 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 903 t€ | 960 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 905 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 2 048 € | 11 t€ | 7 694 € | 1 544 € | 1 217 € | 1 592 € |
| Liabilities | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 938 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | -2 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 23 € | 0 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 115 t€ | 175 t€ | 235 t€ | 342 t€ | 435 t€ | 254 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 57 t€ | -63 t€ | -67 t€ | -71 t€ | -75 t€ | -54 t€ |
| Services purchased | 8 627 € | -9 657 € | -8 670 € | -7 362 € | -6 242 € | -9 183 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 344 t€ | 344 t€ | 344 t€ | 344 t€ | 344 t€ | 183 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 60 t€ | 60 t€ | 107 t€ | 92 t€ | 69 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 162 t€ | 162 t€ | 162 t€ | 162 t€ | 162 t€ | 0 € |
| Long-term subordinated loans | 300 t€ | 300 t€ | 300 t€ | 300 t€ | 300 t€ | 300 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Medigard Invest Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate (6954 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€, 4,6 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.