Revosil Oy is a limited company based in Kouvola, registered in 2014. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 72 t€ and operating profit 29 t€; equity ratio 68.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 13 t€ and its income taxes 2 540 €.
Kouvola: 13 new companies in 30 days
- PLT Partners OyAsuntojen vuokraus
- KLM Kymen LVI Mittaus & huolto OyLämpö-, vesijohto- ja ilmastointiasennus
- RL Rakennuspalvelu OyTalonrakentaminen
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 72 t€ | 74 t€ | 74 t€ | 78 t€ | 76 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Revenue change | -2,1 % | 0,1 % | -5,1 % | 2,0 % | -47,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | 6 082 € | 50 t€ | 52 t€ | 58 t€ | 57 t€ | 116 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 8,4 % | 67,8 % | 69,7 % | 74,4 % | 74,9 % | 79,7 % |
| Operating profit | 29 t€ | 25 t€ | 27 t€ | 32 t€ | 29 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Operating margin | 40,6 % | 34,1 % | 36,1 % | 40,5 % | 38,1 % | 58,7 % |
| Net profit | 16 t€ | 10 t€ | 11 t€ | 15 t€ | 13 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Personnel costs | – | – | – | – | 0 € | -661 € |
| Equity ratio | 68,0 % | 64,0 % | 60,8 % | 57,7 % | 54,6 % | 96,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,17 | 0,09 | 0,12 | 0,06 | 0,02 | 0,75 |
| Current ratio | 0,17 | 0,09 | 0,12 | 0,06 | 0,02 | 0,75 |
| Debt to revenue | 316,0 % | 357,7 % | 402,0 % | 421,6 % | 472,4 % | 10,3 % |
| Return on equity | 3,4 % | 2,2 % | 2,4 % | 3,4 % | 3,1 % | 14,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 716 t€ | 736 t€ | 758 t€ | 778 t€ | 801 t€ | 466 t€ |
| Equity | 487 t€ | 471 t€ | 461 t€ | 449 t€ | 434 t€ | 451 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 11 t€ | 5 680 € | 4 201 € | 5 397 € | 1 687 € | 3 168 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 72 t€ | 74 t€ | 74 t€ | 78 t€ | 76 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 1 350 € | 0 € | -844 € | -764 € | 0 € | – |
| Personnel expenses | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 661 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 23 t€ | -25 t€ | -25 t€ | -26 t€ | -28 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 18 t€ | -24 t€ | -22 t€ | -19 t€ | -19 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 29 t€ | 25 t€ | 27 t€ | 32 t€ | 29 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 8 946 € | -13 t€ | -13 t€ | -13 t€ | -12 t€ | -1 178 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 20 t€ | 13 t€ | 14 t€ | 19 t€ | 17 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Income taxes | 4 090 € | -2 540 € | -2 798 € | -3 610 € | -4 021 € | -17 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 16 t€ | 10 t€ | 11 t€ | 15 t€ | 13 t€ | 67 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 705 t€ | 729 t€ | 748 t€ | 773 t€ | 799 t€ | 456 t€ |
| Receivables | 0 € | 1 210 € | 6 183 € | 250 € | 0 € | 6 806 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 11 t€ | 5 680 € | 4 201 € | 5 397 € | 1 687 € | 3 168 € |
| Current assets | 11 t€ | 6 890 € | 10 t€ | 5 647 € | 1 687 € | 9 974 € |
| Assets | 716 t€ | 736 t€ | 758 t€ | 778 t€ | 801 t€ | 466 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 487 t€ | 471 t€ | 461 t€ | 449 t€ | 434 t€ | 451 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 166 t€ | 190 t€ | 214 t€ | 238 t€ | 260 t€ | 1 500 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 64 t€ | 75 t€ | 84 t€ | 91 t€ | 107 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Liabilities | 229 t€ | 265 t€ | 298 t€ | 329 t€ | 366 t€ | 15 t€ |
All financial statement items (47)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 72 t€ | 74 t€ | 74 t€ | 78 t€ | 76 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 1 350 € | 0 € | -844 € | -764 € | 0 € | – |
| Personnel expenses | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 661 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 23 t€ | -25 t€ | -25 t€ | -26 t€ | -28 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 18 t€ | -24 t€ | -22 t€ | -19 t€ | -19 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 29 t€ | 25 t€ | 27 t€ | 32 t€ | 29 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 8 946 € | -13 t€ | -13 t€ | -13 t€ | -12 t€ | -1 178 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 20 t€ | 13 t€ | 14 t€ | 19 t€ | 17 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Income taxes | 4 090 € | -2 540 € | -2 798 € | -3 610 € | -4 021 € | -17 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 16 t€ | 10 t€ | 11 t€ | 15 t€ | 13 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 705 t€ | 729 t€ | 748 t€ | 773 t€ | 799 t€ | 456 t€ |
| Receivables | 0 € | 1 210 € | 6 183 € | 250 € | 0 € | 6 806 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 11 t€ | 5 680 € | 4 201 € | 5 397 € | 1 687 € | 3 168 € |
| Current assets | 11 t€ | 6 890 € | 10 t€ | 5 647 € | 1 687 € | 9 974 € |
| Assets | 716 t€ | 736 t€ | 758 t€ | 778 t€ | 801 t€ | 466 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 487 t€ | 471 t€ | 461 t€ | 449 t€ | 434 t€ | 451 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 166 t€ | 190 t€ | 214 t€ | 238 t€ | 260 t€ | 1 500 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 64 t€ | 75 t€ | 84 t€ | 91 t€ | 107 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Liabilities | 229 t€ | 265 t€ | 298 t€ | 329 t€ | 366 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 302 t€ | 320 t€ | 339 t€ | 359 t€ | 381 t€ | 404 t€ |
| Investments | 371 t€ | 371 t€ | 371 t€ | 371 t€ | 371 t€ | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 37 t€ | 50 t€ | 58 t€ | 66 t€ | 78 t€ | 53 € |
| Retained earnings | 461 t€ | 451 t€ | 439 t€ | 424 t€ | 411 t€ | 374 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 0 € | 1 210 € | 683 € | 250 € | 0 € | 806 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 800 € | 498 € | 948 € | 933 € | 1 446 € | 804 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | – | 0 € | 5 500 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Purchases during the financial year | 1 350 € | 0 € | -844 € | -764 € | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 16 t€ | 10 t€ | 11 t€ | 15 t€ | 13 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 0 € | 1 210 € | 6 183 € | 250 € | 0 € | 6 806 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 8 964 € | -13 t€ | -13 t€ | -13 t€ | -12 t€ | -1 178 € |
| Tangible assets | 334 t€ | 358 t€ | 376 t€ | 401 t€ | 428 t€ | 456 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 1 974 € | 909 € | 1 032 € | 366 € | 220 € | 12 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 6 000 € |
| Liabilities | 716 t€ | 736 t€ | 758 t€ | 778 t€ | 801 t€ | 466 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 18 € | 8 € | 8 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other social security expenses | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 328 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 164 t€ | 188 t€ | 212 t€ | 236 t€ | 258 t€ | 0 € |
| Other tangible assets | 7 022 € | 11 t€ | 15 t€ | 19 t€ | 23 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 4 630 € | 6 174 € | 2 164 € | 2 885 € | 3 846 € | 5 128 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 23 t€ | -25 t€ | -25 t€ | -26 t€ | -28 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 20 t€ | 20 t€ | 20 t€ | 20 t€ | 20 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 24 t€ | 24 t€ | 24 t€ | 24 t€ | 22 t€ | 809 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 371 t€ | 371 t€ | 371 t€ | 371 t€ | 371 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term advances received | – | – | – | 0 € | 5 000 € | 0 € |
| Pension expenses | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 333 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 1 500 € | 1 500 € | 1 500 € | 1 500 € | 1 500 € | 1 500 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Revosil Oy is in the lower half of the industry class rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate (6954 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.