Ikaalisten Auto- ja huoltomestarit Oy is a limited company based in Ikaalinen, registered in 2014. In the financial year ending 31.3.2026, revenue was 574 t€ and operating profit 38 t€; equity ratio 39.2 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 64 t€ and its income taxes 13 t€. Public buyers bought 1 942 € from it in 2024–2024; the largest buyer is Pelastuspalvelut (Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 574 t€ | 541 t€ | 575 t€ | 575 t€ | 587 t€ | 523 t€ |
| Revenue change | 6,1 % | -5,9 % | -0,1 % | -2,0 % | 12,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 36 t€ | 18 t€ | 80 t€ | 48 t€ | 74 t€ | 45 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 6,3 % | 3,3 % | 13,9 % | 8,4 % | 12,6 % | 8,6 % |
| Operating profit | 38 t€ | 15 t€ | 78 t€ | 46 t€ | 70 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Operating margin | 6,7 % | 2,7 % | 13,5 % | 7,9 % | 12,0 % | 7,7 % |
| Net profit | -154 t€ | 372 € | 51 t€ | 27 t€ | 47 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -218 t€ | 221 t€ | 159 t€ | 203 t€ | 193 t€ | 184 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 39,2 % | 53,5 % | 52,4 % | 47,7 % | 43,8 % | 37,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,39 | 0,14 | 0,56 | 0,54 | 0,59 | 0,49 |
| Current ratio | 0,79 | 0,31 | 1,00 | 1,20 | 1,14 | 0,96 |
| Debt to revenue | 48,6 % | 53,8 % | 52,8 % | 58,4 % | 65,6 % | 81,5 % |
| Return on equity | -85,5 % | 0,1 % | 15,4 % | 8,9 % | 15,6 % | 8,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 460 t€ | 626 t€ | 638 t€ | 643 t€ | 685 t€ | 679 t€ |
| Equity | 180 t€ | 335 t€ | 334 t€ | 307 t€ | 300 t€ | 253 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 1 894 € | 2 350 € | 4 530 € | 7 064 € | 9 970 € | 5 381 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 574 t€ | 541 t€ | 575 t€ | 575 t€ | 587 t€ | 523 t€ |
| Other operating income | 39 t€ | 41 t€ | 38 t€ | 36 t€ | 37 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 274 t€ | -269 t€ | -296 t€ | -285 t€ | -285 t€ | -265 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 218 t€ | -221 t€ | -159 t€ | -203 t€ | -193 t€ | -184 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 142 € | -2 856 € | -2 108 € | -2 810 € | -3 747 € | -4 996 € |
| Other operating expenses | 81 t€ | -75 t€ | -78 t€ | -74 t€ | -72 t€ | -62 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 38 t€ | 15 t€ | 78 t€ | 46 t€ | 70 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 188 t€ | -14 t€ | -14 t€ | -11 t€ | -12 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -150 t€ | 495 € | 64 t€ | 34 t€ | 58 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Income taxes | 4 227 € | -123 € | -13 t€ | -6 865 € | -12 t€ | -5 400 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -154 t€ | 372 € | 51 t€ | 27 t€ | 47 t€ | 22 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 371 t€ | 544 t€ | 542 t€ | 544 t€ | 547 t€ | 550 t€ |
| Stocks | 45 t€ | 45 t€ | 42 t€ | 54 t€ | 67 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Receivables | 37 t€ | 33 t€ | 47 t€ | 17 t€ | 44 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1 894 € | 2 350 € | 4 530 € | 7 064 € | 9 970 € | 5 381 € |
| Current assets | 89 t€ | 82 t€ | 96 t€ | 99 t€ | 138 t€ | 128 t€ |
| Assets | 460 t€ | 626 t€ | 638 t€ | 643 t€ | 685 t€ | 679 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 180 t€ | 335 t€ | 334 t€ | 307 t€ | 300 t€ | 253 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 166 t€ | 25 t€ | 208 t€ | 253 t€ | 264 t€ | 292 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 113 t€ | 266 t€ | 96 t€ | 83 t€ | 121 t€ | 133 t€ |
| Liabilities | 279 t€ | 291 t€ | 303 t€ | 336 t€ | 385 t€ | 426 t€ |
All financial statement items (53)
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | 31.3.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 574 t€ | 541 t€ | 575 t€ | 575 t€ | 587 t€ | 523 t€ |
| Other operating income | 39 t€ | 41 t€ | 38 t€ | 36 t€ | 37 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 274 t€ | -269 t€ | -296 t€ | -285 t€ | -285 t€ | -265 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 218 t€ | -221 t€ | -159 t€ | -203 t€ | -193 t€ | -184 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 142 € | -2 856 € | -2 108 € | -2 810 € | -3 747 € | -4 996 € |
| Other operating expenses | 81 t€ | -75 t€ | -78 t€ | -74 t€ | -72 t€ | -62 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 38 t€ | 15 t€ | 78 t€ | 46 t€ | 70 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 188 t€ | -14 t€ | -14 t€ | -11 t€ | -12 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -150 t€ | 495 € | 64 t€ | 34 t€ | 58 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Income taxes | 4 227 € | -123 € | -13 t€ | -6 865 € | -12 t€ | -5 400 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -154 t€ | 372 € | 51 t€ | 27 t€ | 47 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 371 t€ | 544 t€ | 542 t€ | 544 t€ | 547 t€ | 550 t€ |
| Stocks | 45 t€ | 45 t€ | 42 t€ | 54 t€ | 67 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Receivables | 37 t€ | 33 t€ | 47 t€ | 17 t€ | 44 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1 894 € | 2 350 € | 4 530 € | 7 064 € | 9 970 € | 5 381 € |
| Current assets | 89 t€ | 82 t€ | 96 t€ | 99 t€ | 138 t€ | 128 t€ |
| Assets | 460 t€ | 626 t€ | 638 t€ | 643 t€ | 685 t€ | 679 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 180 t€ | 335 t€ | 334 t€ | 307 t€ | 300 t€ | 253 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 166 t€ | 25 t€ | 208 t€ | 253 t€ | 264 t€ | 292 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 113 t€ | 266 t€ | 96 t€ | 83 t€ | 121 t€ | 133 t€ |
| Liabilities | 279 t€ | 291 t€ | 303 t€ | 336 t€ | 385 t€ | 426 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 460 € | 0 € | 915 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term sales receivables | 32 t€ | 22 t€ | 35 t€ | 12 t€ | 38 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 166 t€ | 25 t€ | 208 t€ | 253 t€ | 264 t€ | 292 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 6 426 € | 8 567 € | 6 323 € | 8 431 € | 11 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 2 142 € | -2 856 € | -2 108 € | -2 810 € | -3 747 € | -4 996 € |
| Shares and holdings | 5 099 € | 1 425 € | 2 617 € | 21 t€ | 18 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -154 t€ | 372 € | 51 t€ | 27 t€ | 47 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 332 t€ | 331 t€ | 280 t€ | 277 t€ | 250 t€ | 228 t€ |
| Other stocks | – | 0 € | 4 150 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 4 000 € |
| Investments | 364 t€ | 536 t€ | 536 t€ | 536 t€ | 536 t€ | 536 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 4 835 € | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 4 693 € | 6 139 € | 11 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 29 t€ | 16 t€ | 18 t€ | 14 t€ | 17 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 364 t€ | 536 t€ | 536 t€ | 536 t€ | 536 t€ | 536 t€ |
| Other shares, financial securities | 5 099 € | 1 425 € | 2 617 € | 21 t€ | 18 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 45 t€ | 45 t€ | 38 t€ | 51 t€ | 64 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -166 € | 2 920 € | -12 t€ | -12 t€ | 4 037 € | -15 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 37 t€ | 33 t€ | 47 t€ | 17 t€ | 44 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 6 426 € | 8 567 € | 6 323 € | 8 431 € | 11 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | -75 € | -75 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 17 t€ | -15 t€ | -16 t€ | -12 t€ | -12 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 63 € | 503 € | 2 695 € | 339 € | 212 € | 110 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 243 t€ | -240 t€ | -245 t€ | -241 t€ | -259 t€ | -222 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 178 t€ | -176 t€ | -122 t€ | -162 t€ | -154 t€ | -144 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 171 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – | – |
| Services purchased | 31 t€ | -32 t€ | -39 t€ | -32 t€ | -30 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 29 t€ | -28 t€ | -22 t€ | -27 t€ | -27 t€ | -26 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 11 t€ | -17 t€ | -15 t€ | -14 t€ | -12 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 60 t€ | 231 t€ | 53 t€ | 35 t€ | 43 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 15 t€ | 14 t€ | 23 t€ | 33 t€ | 56 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Liabilities | 460 t€ | 626 t€ | 638 t€ | 643 t€ | 685 t€ | 679 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 8 462 € | 5 447 € | 1 540 € | 1 465 € | 6 169 € | 6 217 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Ikaalisten Auto- ja huoltomestarit Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (1947 companies with taxable income; median 20 t€, 3,3 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Ikaalinen
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free