SPÅRA GROUP OY/AB is a limited company based in Uusikaarlepyy, registered in 2014. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 1,1 M€ and operating profit 172 t€; equity ratio 55.1 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 140 t€ and its income taxes 29 t€.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,1 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 619 t€ |
| Revenue change | -30,7 % | 20,9 % | 110,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 124 t€ | 227 t€ | 238 t€ | 117 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 11,3 % | 14,4 % | 18,3 % | 18,9 % |
| Operating profit | 172 t€ | 166 t€ | 200 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Operating margin | 15,8 % | 10,6 % | 15,3 % | 10,8 % |
| Net profit | 134 t€ | 119 t€ | 130 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -153 t€ | 168 t€ | 125 t€ | 122 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 55,1 % | 50,3 % | 48,4 % | 56,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,61 | 1,10 | 1,51 | 0,91 |
| Current ratio | 4,02 | 3,22 | 2,41 | 1,63 |
| Debt to revenue | 43,8 % | 30,4 % | 31,8 % | 33,9 % |
| Return on equity | 24,7 % | 26,8 % | 36,8 % | 18,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,1 M€ | 964 t€ | 801 t€ | 486 t€ |
| Equity | 542 t€ | 443 t€ | 352 t€ | 242 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 131 t€ | 140 t€ | 291 t€ | 25 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,1 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 619 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 583 t€ | -987 t€ | -787 t€ | -319 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 153 t€ | -168 t€ | -125 t€ | -122 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 48 t€ | -60 t€ | -38 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 133 t€ | -192 t€ | -151 t€ | -62 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 172 t€ | 166 t€ | 200 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 4 165 € | -13 t€ | -33 t€ | -5 979 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 168 t€ | 153 t€ | 167 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Income taxes | 32 t€ | -28 t€ | -36 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 134 t€ | 119 t€ | 130 t€ | 46 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 418 t€ | 394 t€ | 258 t€ | 302 t€ |
| Stocks | 387 t€ | 376 t€ | 204 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Receivables | 127 t€ | 54 t€ | 48 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 131 t€ | 140 t€ | 291 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Current assets | 645 t€ | 570 t€ | 543 t€ | 184 t€ |
| Assets | 1,1 M€ | 964 t€ | 801 t€ | 486 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 542 t€ | 443 t€ | 352 t€ | 242 t€ |
| Appropriations | 43 t€ | 42 t€ | 36 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 317 t€ | 302 t€ | 188 t€ | 97 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 160 t€ | 177 t€ | 225 t€ | 113 t€ |
| Liabilities | 477 t€ | 479 t€ | 413 t€ | 210 t€ |
All financial statement items (53)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,1 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 619 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 583 t€ | -987 t€ | -787 t€ | -319 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 153 t€ | -168 t€ | -125 t€ | -122 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 48 t€ | -60 t€ | -38 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 133 t€ | -192 t€ | -151 t€ | -62 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 172 t€ | 166 t€ | 200 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 4 165 € | -13 t€ | -33 t€ | -5 979 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 168 t€ | 153 t€ | 167 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Income taxes | 32 t€ | -28 t€ | -36 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 134 t€ | 119 t€ | 130 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 418 t€ | 394 t€ | 258 t€ | 302 t€ |
| Stocks | 387 t€ | 376 t€ | 204 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Receivables | 127 t€ | 54 t€ | 48 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 131 t€ | 140 t€ | 291 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Current assets | 645 t€ | 570 t€ | 543 t€ | 184 t€ |
| Assets | 1,1 M€ | 964 t€ | 801 t€ | 486 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 542 t€ | 443 t€ | 352 t€ | 242 t€ |
| Appropriations | 43 t€ | 42 t€ | 36 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 317 t€ | 302 t€ | 188 t€ | 97 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 160 t€ | 177 t€ | 225 t€ | 113 t€ |
| Liabilities | 477 t€ | 479 t€ | 413 t€ | 210 t€ |
| Investments | 223 t€ | 151 t€ | 105 t€ | 117 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 33 t€ | 13 t€ | 6 408 € |
| Other current liabilities | 61 t€ | 63 t€ | 113 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 398 t€ | 314 t€ | 213 t€ | 186 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 13 t€ | 0 € | 9 954 € | 17 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 60 t€ | 57 t€ | 33 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 114 t€ | 21 t€ | 25 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 587 t€ | -1,2 M€ | -909 t€ | -387 t€ |
| Depreciation difference | 43 t€ | 42 t€ | 36 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 134 t€ | 119 t€ | 130 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 127 t€ | 54 t€ | 48 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 11 t€ | -22 t€ | -19 t€ | -6 256 € |
| Tangible assets | 194 t€ | 243 t€ | 153 t€ | 185 t€ |
| Increase (decrease) in deprecation difference | 1 624 € | -6 194 € | -758 € | -3 685 € |
| Materials and supplies | 387 t€ | 376 t€ | 204 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 128 t€ | -143 t€ | -103 t€ | -102 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 1 114 € | 19 t€ | 41 t€ | 8 711 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | – | 0 € | 1 390 € |
| Liabilities | 1,1 M€ | 964 t€ | 801 t€ | 486 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Rental rights | 1 010 € | 1 010 € | 1 010 € | 1 010 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 185 € | 2 077 € | 26 € | 277 € |
| Other social security expenses | 3 897 € | -3 358 € | -2 707 € | -1 932 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 317 t€ | 302 t€ | 188 t€ | 97 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 193 t€ | 242 t€ | 152 t€ | 184 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | -7 099 € | 6 633 € | -14 t€ | 0 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 48 t€ | -60 t€ | -38 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Services purchased | 6 928 € | -5 892 € | -1 025 € | -1 000 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 38 t€ | 38 t€ | 38 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -11 t€ | 172 t€ | 123 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 223 t€ | 151 t€ | 105 t€ | 117 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 21 t€ | -22 t€ | -20 t€ | -18 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, SPÅRA GROUP OY/AB is in the top 10 % of the industry class other miscellaneous personal service activities n.e.c. (687 companies with taxable income; median 8 177 €, 17 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.