Ojalan Maatila Oy is a limited company based in Ilmajoki, registered in 2014. In the financial year ending 30.4.2026, revenue was 444 t€ and operating profit 33 t€; equity ratio 64.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 113 t€ and its income taxes 23 t€.
Ilmajoki: 3 new companies in 30 days
- AM Labs OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- RMKSOUND OyTaiteen ja kulttuurin live-tapahtumien esitystekniikan palvelut
- ARJOPA OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 444 t€ | 367 t€ | 435 t€ | 550 t€ | 465 t€ |
| Revenue change | 20,7 % | -15,5 % | -20,9 % | 18,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | -16 t€ | 134 t€ | 90 t€ | 244 t€ | 195 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -3,6 % | 36,4 % | 20,8 % | 44,4 % | 42,1 % |
| Operating profit | 33 t€ | 83 t€ | 37 t€ | 186 t€ | 134 t€ |
| Operating margin | 7,5 % | 22,5 % | 8,5 % | 33,8 % | 28,9 % |
| Net profit | 18 t€ | 58 t€ | -2 870 € | 146 t€ | 111 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -31 t€ | 21 t€ | 72 t€ | 94 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 64,6 % | 61,7 % | 57,1 % | 55,8 % | 60,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,07 | 1,00 | 1,78 | 1,24 | 1,54 |
| Current ratio | 2,63 | 3,06 | 3,14 | 2,73 | 3,36 |
| Debt to revenue | 139,2 % | 170,4 % | 164,3 % | 144,4 % | 143,5 % |
| Return on equity | 1,6 % | 5,8 % | -0,3 % | 14,6 % | 11,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Equity | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 950 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 67 t€ | 64 t€ | 115 t€ | 102 t€ | 119 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 444 t€ | 367 t€ | 435 t€ | 550 t€ | 465 t€ |
| Other operating income | 128 t€ | 122 t€ | 147 t€ | 174 t€ | 137 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 330 t€ | -224 t€ | -304 t€ | -271 t€ | -228 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 31 t€ | -21 t€ | -72 t€ | -94 t€ | -77 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 49 t€ | -51 t€ | -54 t€ | -59 t€ | -61 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 128 t€ | -111 t€ | -116 t€ | -115 t€ | -102 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 33 t€ | 83 t€ | 37 t€ | 186 t€ | 134 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 12 t€ | -14 t€ | -17 t€ | -7 455 € | -6 412 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 22 t€ | 69 t€ | 20 t€ | 178 t€ | 128 t€ |
| Income taxes | 3 640 € | -11 t€ | -23 t€ | -32 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 18 t€ | 58 t€ | -2 870 € | 146 t€ | 111 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Stocks | 143 t€ | 172 t€ | 115 t€ | 202 t€ | 185 t€ |
| Receivables | 31 t€ | 19 t€ | 36 t€ | 66 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 67 t€ | 64 t€ | 115 t€ | 102 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Current assets | 242 t€ | 255 t€ | 265 t€ | 370 t€ | 342 t€ |
| Assets | 1,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 950 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 545 t€ | 543 t€ | 630 t€ | 658 t€ | 565 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 92 t€ | 83 t€ | 84 t€ | 135 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Liabilities | 637 t€ | 626 t€ | 714 t€ | 794 t€ | 666 t€ |
All financial statement items (55)
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 444 t€ | 367 t€ | 435 t€ | 550 t€ | 465 t€ |
| Other operating income | 128 t€ | 122 t€ | 147 t€ | 174 t€ | 137 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 330 t€ | -224 t€ | -304 t€ | -271 t€ | -228 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 31 t€ | -21 t€ | -72 t€ | -94 t€ | -77 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 49 t€ | -51 t€ | -54 t€ | -59 t€ | -61 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 128 t€ | -111 t€ | -116 t€ | -115 t€ | -102 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 33 t€ | 83 t€ | 37 t€ | 186 t€ | 134 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 12 t€ | -14 t€ | -17 t€ | -7 455 € | -6 412 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 22 t€ | 69 t€ | 20 t€ | 178 t€ | 128 t€ |
| Income taxes | 3 640 € | -11 t€ | -23 t€ | -32 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 18 t€ | 58 t€ | -2 870 € | 146 t€ | 111 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Stocks | 143 t€ | 172 t€ | 115 t€ | 202 t€ | 185 t€ |
| Receivables | 31 t€ | 19 t€ | 36 t€ | 66 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 67 t€ | 64 t€ | 115 t€ | 102 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Current assets | 242 t€ | 255 t€ | 265 t€ | 370 t€ | 342 t€ |
| Assets | 1,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 950 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 545 t€ | 543 t€ | 630 t€ | 658 t€ | 565 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 92 t€ | 83 t€ | 84 t€ | 135 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Liabilities | 637 t€ | 626 t€ | 714 t€ | 794 t€ | 666 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 127 t€ | 123 t€ | 136 t€ | 151 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Finished products | 34 t€ | 41 t€ | 20 t€ | 40 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 8 381 € | 6 303 € | 14 t€ | – | – |
| Other current liabilities | – | 0 € | 571 € | 13 t€ | 418 € |
| Retained earnings | 917 t€ | 859 t€ | 861 t€ | 715 t€ | 604 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 12 t€ | 13 t€ | 19 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 19 t€ | 45 t€ | 13 t€ | 41 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 11 t€ | 71 € | 2 791 € | 51 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 186 t€ | 86 t€ | 86 t€ | 136 t€ | 286 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 287 t€ | -251 t€ | -193 t€ | -272 t€ | -255 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 18 t€ | 58 t€ | -2 870 € | 146 t€ | 111 t€ |
| Intangible rights | 9 500 € | 9 500 € | 9 500 € | 9 500 € | 8 000 € |
| Short-term receivables | 31 t€ | 19 t€ | 36 t€ | 66 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 12 t€ | -14 t€ | -17 t€ | -7 458 € | -6 412 € |
| Tangible assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Materials and supplies | 109 t€ | 131 t€ | 94 t€ | 162 t€ | 134 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 10 t€ | 0 € | -46 t€ | -65 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 3 510 € | 3 741 € | 16 t€ | 28 t€ | 7 828 € |
| Intangible assets | 9 500 € | 9 500 € | 9 500 € | 9 500 € | 8 000 € |
| Liabilities | 1,8 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 2 € | 5 € | 19 € | 3 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 6 384 € | -678 € | -5 873 € | -5 760 € | -7 353 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 336 t€ | 216 t€ | 250 t€ | 308 t€ | 265 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 7 698 € | 2 074 € | 813 € | 1 016 € | 1 270 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 187 t€ | 169 t€ | 178 t€ | 190 t€ | 213 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 49 t€ | -51 t€ | -54 t€ | -59 t€ | -61 t€ |
| Services purchased | 14 t€ | -31 t€ | -23 t€ | -15 t€ | -5 289 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 982 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 50 t€ | 34 t€ | 54 t€ | 54 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 29 t€ | 57 t€ | -87 t€ | 17 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 20 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Pension expenses | 15 t€ | -20 t€ | -20 t€ | -23 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 209 t€ | 327 t€ | 380 t€ | 350 t€ | 300 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Ojalan Maatila Oy is in the upper half of the industry class raising of swine and pigs for piglets (45 companies with taxable income; median 113 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.