Tanus Invest Oy is a limited company based in Tampere, registered in 2013. In the financial year ending 31.7.2025, revenue was 495 t€ and operating profit 274 t€; equity ratio 60.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 315 t€ and its income taxes 64 t€.
Tampere: 53 new companies in 30 days
- Puhakka Consulting OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
- Markus Vallinoja Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Metsuripalvelu Mähönen OyMetsätaloutta palveleva toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | 31.7.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 495 t€ | 787 t€ | 887 t€ | 698 t€ |
| Revenue change | -37,2 % | -11,3 % | 27,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 219 t€ | 287 t€ | 473 t€ | 380 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 44,2 % | 36,5 % | 53,3 % | 54,5 % |
| Operating profit | 274 t€ | 347 t€ | 409 t€ | 310 t€ |
| Operating margin | 55,5 % | 44,1 % | 46,1 % | 44,5 % |
| Net profit | 188 t€ | 228 t€ | 310 t€ | 251 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -8 670 € | -33 t€ | 70 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 60,8 % | 61,5 % | 58,9 % | 55,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,78 | 0,48 | 0,85 | 0,93 |
| Current ratio | 0,78 | 0,48 | 0,85 | 0,93 |
| Debt to revenue | 302,8 % | 184,0 % | 178,5 % | 248,8 % |
| Return on equity | 8,1 % | 9,8 % | 13,7 % | 11,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 3,8 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,9 M€ | 3,9 M€ |
| Equity | 2,3 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 77 t€ | 178 t€ | 283 t€ | 329 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | 31.7.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 495 t€ | 787 t€ | 887 t€ | 698 t€ |
| Other operating income | 88 t€ | 0 € | 0 € | 47 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 1 355 € | 153 € | – | – |
| Personnel expenses | 8 670 € | 33 t€ | -70 t€ | -60 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 56 t€ | 60 t€ | -64 t€ | -70 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 242 t€ | 347 t€ | -344 t€ | -305 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 274 t€ | 347 t€ | 409 t€ | 310 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 36 t€ | 52 t€ | -17 t€ | 8 092 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 238 t€ | 295 t€ | 392 t€ | 318 t€ |
| Income taxes | 50 t€ | 67 t€ | -82 t€ | -67 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 188 t€ | 228 t€ | 310 t€ | 251 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | 31.7.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 3,5 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,5 M€ |
| Receivables | 245 t€ | 34 t€ | 73 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 77 t€ | 178 t€ | 283 t€ | 329 t€ |
| Current assets | 321 t€ | 212 t€ | 356 t€ | 380 t€ |
| Assets | 3,8 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,9 M€ | 3,9 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 2,3 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 414 t€ | 441 t€ | 418 t€ | 411 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
All financial statement items (58)
| 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | 31.7.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 495 t€ | 787 t€ | 887 t€ | 698 t€ |
| Other operating income | 88 t€ | 0 € | 0 € | 47 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 1 355 € | 153 € | – | – |
| Personnel expenses | 8 670 € | 33 t€ | -70 t€ | -60 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 56 t€ | 60 t€ | -64 t€ | -70 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 242 t€ | 347 t€ | -344 t€ | -305 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 274 t€ | 347 t€ | 409 t€ | 310 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 36 t€ | 52 t€ | -17 t€ | 8 092 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 238 t€ | 295 t€ | 392 t€ | 318 t€ |
| Income taxes | 50 t€ | 67 t€ | -82 t€ | -67 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 188 t€ | 228 t€ | 310 t€ | 251 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 3,5 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,5 M€ |
| Receivables | 245 t€ | 34 t€ | 73 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 77 t€ | 178 t€ | 283 t€ | 329 t€ |
| Current assets | 321 t€ | 212 t€ | 356 t€ | 380 t€ |
| Assets | 3,8 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,9 M€ | 3,9 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 2,3 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 414 t€ | 441 t€ | 418 t€ | 411 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 651 t€ | 685 t€ | 721 t€ | 760 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 32 t€ | 48 t€ | 64 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 620 t€ | 620 t€ | 620 t€ | 620 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 188 t€ | 228 t€ | 310 t€ | 251 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 17 t€ | 23 t€ | 30 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Long-term accounts payable | – | – | 0 € | 14 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | -6 651 € | 662 € | -5 989 € | 0 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 2,7 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Pension expenses | 3 483 € | 3 105 € | -13 t€ | -9 152 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | 30 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 1 932 € | 6 106 € | 24 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 21 t€ | 11 t€ | 63 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Liabilities | 3,8 M€ | 3,8 M€ | 3,9 M€ | 3,9 M€ |
| Goodwill | 32 t€ | 48 t€ | 64 t€ | 80 t€ |
| Long-term loan receivables | 150 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 24 t€ | 5 034 € | 18 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 22 t€ | 19 t€ | 9 138 € | 13 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 54 t€ | 55 t€ | -41 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 104 t€ | 158 t€ | 149 t€ | 149 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 283 t€ | 271 t€ | 227 t€ | 204 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 94 t€ | 34 t€ | 73 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 150 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Other short-term receivables | 21 t€ | 3 918 € | 1 263 € | 752 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 2 953 € | 3 603 € | 30 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 125 t€ | 125 t€ | 125 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Investments | 2,7 M€ | 2,7 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 56 t€ | 60 t€ | -64 t€ | -70 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 805 t€ | 845 t€ | 889 t€ | 937 t€ |
| Services purchased | 125 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Short-term advances received | – | – | 0 € | 4 409 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 1 230 € | 153 € | – | – |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 7 944 € | 108 € | 188 € | 531 € |
| Other social security expenses | 5 179 € | 5 222 € | -4 374 € | -4 530 € |
| Wages and salaries | 9 € | 25 t€ | -52 t€ | -46 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Tanus Invest Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class medical specialists activities (2077 companies with taxable income; median 81 t€, 3,9 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.