San Sai Solutions Oy is a limited company based in Kaarina, registered in 2013. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 318 t€ and operating profit 92 t€; equity ratio 91.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 106 t€ and its income taxes 22 t€.
Kaarina: 14 new companies in 30 days
- Viikari Management OyLiikkeenjohdon konsultointi
- IlmajousiPro OyMuu moottoriajoneuvojen osien ja varusteiden vähittäiskauppa
- Puuha Savikko Palvelut OyKiinteistönhoito
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 318 t€ | 309 t€ | 282 t€ | 315 t€ | 412 t€ |
| Revenue change | 2,9 % | 9,5 % | -10,3 % | -23,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | 91 t€ | 111 t€ | 99 t€ | 103 t€ | 188 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 28,6 % | 35,9 % | 35,0 % | 32,7 % | 45,6 % |
| Operating profit | 92 t€ | 106 t€ | 95 t€ | 98 t€ | 181 t€ |
| Operating margin | 29,1 % | 34,4 % | 33,8 % | 31,2 % | 44,0 % |
| Net profit | 74 t€ | 85 t€ | 76 t€ | 77 t€ | 144 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -148 t€ | 150 t€ | 138 t€ | 126 t€ | 146 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 91,5 % | 89,1 % | 89,1 % | 86,4 % | 84,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,49 | 1,98 | 2,44 | 2,33 | 1,11 |
| Current ratio | 2,49 | 4,81 | 5,51 | 4,45 | 3,54 |
| Debt to revenue | 16,0 % | 20,3 % | 20,0 % | 21,0 % | 16,9 % |
| Return on equity | 13,6 % | 16,7 % | 16,5 % | 18,4 % | 38,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 594 t€ | 573 t€ | 518 t€ | 485 t€ | 441 t€ |
| Equity | 544 t€ | 511 t€ | 462 t€ | 419 t€ | 371 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 106 t€ | 80 t€ | 103 t€ | 98 t€ | 75 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 318 t€ | 309 t€ | 282 t€ | 315 t€ | 412 t€ |
| Other operating income | 11 t€ | 8 730 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | 30 t€ | 2 090 € | -3 207 € | -31 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 148 t€ | -150 t€ | -138 t€ | -126 t€ | -146 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 477 € | -4 597 € | -3 503 € | -4 670 € | -6 227 € |
| Other operating expenses | 57 t€ | -59 t€ | -42 t€ | -54 t€ | -49 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 92 t€ | 106 t€ | 95 t€ | 98 t€ | 181 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 75 € | 150 € | -18 € | -310 € | -103 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 92 t€ | 107 t€ | 95 t€ | 98 t€ | 181 t€ |
| Income taxes | 19 t€ | -21 t€ | -19 t€ | -21 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 74 t€ | 85 t€ | 76 t€ | 77 t€ | 144 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 470 t€ | 276 t€ | 208 t€ | 191 t€ | 194 t€ |
| Stocks | 0 € | 175 t€ | 173 t€ | 140 t€ | 170 t€ |
| Receivables | 18 t€ | 43 t€ | 35 t€ | 56 t€ | 2 325 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 106 t€ | 80 t€ | 103 t€ | 98 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Current assets | 124 t€ | 298 t€ | 311 t€ | 294 t€ | 247 t€ |
| Assets | 594 t€ | 573 t€ | 518 t€ | 485 t€ | 441 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 544 t€ | 511 t€ | 462 t€ | 419 t€ | 371 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 840 € | 840 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 50 t€ | 62 t€ | 56 t€ | 66 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Liabilities | 51 t€ | 63 t€ | 56 t€ | 66 t€ | 70 t€ |
All financial statement items (50)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 318 t€ | 309 t€ | 282 t€ | 315 t€ | 412 t€ |
| Other operating income | 11 t€ | 8 730 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | 30 t€ | 2 090 € | -3 207 € | -31 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 148 t€ | -150 t€ | -138 t€ | -126 t€ | -146 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 477 € | -4 597 € | -3 503 € | -4 670 € | -6 227 € |
| Other operating expenses | 57 t€ | -59 t€ | -42 t€ | -54 t€ | -49 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 92 t€ | 106 t€ | 95 t€ | 98 t€ | 181 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 75 € | 150 € | -18 € | -310 € | -103 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 92 t€ | 107 t€ | 95 t€ | 98 t€ | 181 t€ |
| Income taxes | 19 t€ | -21 t€ | -19 t€ | -21 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 74 t€ | 85 t€ | 76 t€ | 77 t€ | 144 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 470 t€ | 276 t€ | 208 t€ | 191 t€ | 194 t€ |
| Stocks | 0 € | 175 t€ | 173 t€ | 140 t€ | 170 t€ |
| Receivables | 18 t€ | 43 t€ | 35 t€ | 56 t€ | 2 325 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 106 t€ | 80 t€ | 103 t€ | 98 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Current assets | 124 t€ | 298 t€ | 311 t€ | 294 t€ | 247 t€ |
| Assets | 594 t€ | 573 t€ | 518 t€ | 485 t€ | 441 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 544 t€ | 511 t€ | 462 t€ | 419 t€ | 371 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 840 € | 840 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 50 t€ | 62 t€ | 56 t€ | 66 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Liabilities | 51 t€ | 63 t€ | 56 t€ | 66 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Investments | 463 t€ | 267 t€ | 195 t€ | 175 t€ | 175 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | – | – | – | 0 € | 632 € |
| Other current liabilities | 22 t€ | 26 t€ | 18 t€ | 25 t€ | 3 817 € |
| Retained earnings | 467 t€ | 423 t€ | 383 t€ | 339 t€ | 225 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | – | – | – | 0 € | 1 100 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 882 € | 0 € | 18 t€ | 9 512 € | 593 € |
| Other long-term receivables | – | – | – | 0 € | 1 100 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 803 € | 5 193 € | 1 119 € | 11 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 17 t€ | 43 t€ | 17 t€ | 47 t€ | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | – | 0 € | -36 t€ | -79 € | -12 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 74 t€ | 85 t€ | 76 t€ | 77 t€ | 144 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 18 t€ | 43 t€ | 35 t€ | 56 t€ | 1 225 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 75 € | -12 € | -33 € | -310 € | -114 € |
| Tangible assets | 7 106 € | 8 583 € | 12 t€ | 16 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 126 t€ | -129 t€ | -118 t€ | -110 t€ | -127 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 27 t€ | 31 t€ | 37 t€ | 31 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Liabilities | 594 t€ | 573 t€ | 518 t€ | 485 t€ | 441 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 163 € | 15 € | 0 € | 11 € |
| Other social security expenses | 3 355 € | -2 342 € | -2 407 € | -2 283 € | -2 876 € |
| Other tangible assets | 2 672 € | 2 672 € | 1 793 € | 1 793 € | 0 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 4 434 € | 5 911 € | 11 t€ | 14 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Other stocks | 0 € | 175 t€ | 173 t€ | 140 t€ | 170 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 1 477 € | -4 597 € | -3 503 € | -4 670 € | -6 227 € |
| Services purchased | – | – | 0 € | -2 098 € | -6 935 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 30 t€ | 2 090 € | 33 t€ | -29 t€ | -10 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 463 t€ | 267 t€ | 195 t€ | 175 t€ | 175 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 19 t€ | -18 t€ | -18 t€ | -14 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 840 € | 840 € | 0 € | – | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, San Sai Solutions Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class computer programming activities (3154 companies with taxable income; median 27 t€, 3,9 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.