ÅAM holding Ab is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2013. In the financial year ending 30.4.2026, revenue was 5,4 M€ and operating profit 3,0 M€; equity ratio 88.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 283 t€ and its income taxes 58 t€.
Helsinki: 329 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | 30.4.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,4 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 358 t€ | 434 t€ | 558 t€ | 373 t€ |
| Revenue change | 377,9 % | 213,5 % | -17,5 % | -22,3 % | 49,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | 3,0 M€ | 688 t€ | 283 t€ | 369 t€ | 477 t€ | 321 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 56,6 % | 61,3 % | 79,2 % | 85,2 % | 85,6 % | 86,1 % |
| Operating profit | 3,0 M€ | 688 t€ | 283 t€ | 369 t€ | 477 t€ | 321 t€ |
| Operating margin | 56,6 % | 61,3 % | 79,2 % | 85,2 % | 85,6 % | 86,1 % |
| Net profit | 2,4 M€ | 550 t€ | 226 t€ | 295 t€ | 378 t€ | 252 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 88,4 % | 96,5 % | 100,0 % | 99,2 % | 92,6 % | 64,4 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,07 | 0,65 | – | 31,67 | 1,67 | 1,18 |
| Current ratio | 8,65 | 28,22 | – | 125,87 | 13,59 | 21,14 |
| Debt to revenue | 8,8 % | 5,8 % | 0,0 % | 2,7 % | 17,3 % | 123,8 % |
| Return on equity | 67,6 % | 31,2 % | 15,5 % | 20,5 % | 31,2 % | 30,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 4,1 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Equity | 3,6 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 833 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 28 t€ | 22 t€ | 11 t€ | 365 t€ | 161 t€ | 72 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | 30.4.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 5,4 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 358 t€ | 434 t€ | 558 t€ | 373 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 2,3 M€ | -426 t€ | -70 t€ | -60 t€ | -75 t€ | -48 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 9 400 € | -8 007 € | -4 971 € | -4 379 € | -5 066 € | -3 320 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 3,0 M€ | 688 t€ | 283 t€ | 369 t€ | 477 t€ | 321 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | – | – | – | 0 € | -4 332 € | -8 190 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 3,0 M€ | 688 t€ | 283 t€ | 369 t€ | 473 t€ | 313 t€ |
| Income taxes | 607 t€ | -137 t€ | -57 t€ | -74 t€ | -95 t€ | -60 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 2,4 M€ | 550 t€ | 226 t€ | 295 t€ | 378 t€ | 252 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | 30.4.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stocks | 4,0 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Receivables | 5 025 € | 20 t€ | 38 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 28 t€ | 22 t€ | 11 t€ | 365 t€ | 161 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Current assets | 4,1 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Assets | 4,1 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 3,6 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 833 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 400 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 469 t€ | 65 t€ | 0 € | 12 t€ | 96 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Liabilities | 469 t€ | 65 t€ | 0 € | 12 t€ | 96 t€ | 461 t€ |
All financial statement items (30)
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 30.4.2022 | 30.4.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 5,4 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 358 t€ | 434 t€ | 558 t€ | 373 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 2,3 M€ | -426 t€ | -70 t€ | -60 t€ | -75 t€ | -48 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 9 400 € | -8 007 € | -4 971 € | -4 379 € | -5 066 € | -3 320 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 3,0 M€ | 688 t€ | 283 t€ | 369 t€ | 477 t€ | 321 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | – | – | – | 0 € | -4 332 € | -8 190 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 3,0 M€ | 688 t€ | 283 t€ | 369 t€ | 473 t€ | 313 t€ |
| Income taxes | 607 t€ | -137 t€ | -57 t€ | -74 t€ | -95 t€ | -60 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 2,4 M€ | 550 t€ | 226 t€ | 295 t€ | 378 t€ | 252 t€ |
| Stocks | 4,0 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Receivables | 5 025 € | 20 t€ | 38 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 28 t€ | 22 t€ | 11 t€ | 365 t€ | 161 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Current assets | 4,1 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Assets | 4,1 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 3,6 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 833 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 400 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 469 t€ | 65 t€ | 0 € | 12 t€ | 96 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Liabilities | 469 t€ | 65 t€ | 0 € | 12 t€ | 96 t€ | 461 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | – | 0 € | 38 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Retained earnings | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 830 t€ | 578 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 5 025 € | 20 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Purchases during the financial year | 4,6 M€ | -806 t€ | -390 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 2,4 M€ | 550 t€ | 226 t€ | 295 t€ | 378 t€ | 252 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | – | – | – | 0 € | -4 332 € | -8 190 € |
| Short-term receivables | 5 025 € | 20 t€ | 38 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Materials and supplies | 4,0 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 469 t€ | 65 t€ | 0 € | 12 t€ | 96 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Liabilities | 4,1 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 400 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -2,2 M€ | 380 t€ | 320 t€ | -60 t€ | -75 t€ | -48 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, ÅAM holding Ab is in the top quarter of the industry class security and commodity contracts brokerage (766 companies with taxable income; median 31 t€, 9,1 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.