Elomedics Oy is a limited company based in Tampere, registered in 2013. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 664 t€ and operating profit 289 t€; equity ratio 92.2 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 350 t€ and its income taxes 71 t€.
Tampere: 53 new companies in 30 days
- Puhakka Consulting OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
- Markus Vallinoja Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Metsuripalvelu Mähönen OyMetsätaloutta palveleva toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 664 t€ | 691 t€ | 619 t€ | 639 t€ |
| Revenue change | -3,9 % | 11,7 % | -3,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 287 t€ | 348 t€ | 337 t€ | 330 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 43,2 % | 50,4 % | 54,5 % | 51,7 % |
| Operating profit | 289 t€ | 346 t€ | 335 t€ | 327 t€ |
| Operating margin | 43,5 % | 50,0 % | 54,1 % | 51,2 % |
| Net profit | 238 t€ | 277 t€ | 270 t€ | 262 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -182 t€ | 159 t€ | 117 t€ | 146 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 92,2 % | 91,5 % | 90,9 % | 92,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 8,13 | 36,85 | 58,33 | 42,27 |
| Current ratio | 8,13 | 36,85 | 58,33 | 42,27 |
| Debt to revenue | 24,9 % | 25,0 % | 27,8 % | 19,6 % |
| Return on equity | 12,3 % | 15,0 % | 15,8 % | 16,7 % |
| Balance sheet total | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Equity | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 121 t€ | 76 t€ | 80 t€ | 152 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 664 t€ | 691 t€ | 619 t€ | 639 t€ |
| Other operating income | 77 t€ | 76 t€ | 78 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | – | – | 0 € | -1 250 € |
| Personnel expenses | 182 t€ | -159 t€ | -117 t€ | -146 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 063 € | -2 751 € | -2 254 € | -3 005 € |
| Other operating expenses | 269 t€ | -261 t€ | -242 t€ | -232 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 289 t€ | 346 t€ | 335 t€ | 327 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -12 t€ | 1 310 € | 2 780 € | -417 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 301 t€ | 347 t€ | 338 t€ | 327 t€ |
| Income taxes | 63 t€ | -70 t€ | -68 t€ | -64 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 238 t€ | 277 t€ | 270 t€ | 262 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 955 t€ |
| Receivables | 85 t€ | 78 t€ | 83 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 121 t€ | 76 t€ | 80 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Current assets | 997 t€ | 912 t€ | 773 t€ | 737 t€ |
| Assets | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 43 t€ | 148 t€ | 159 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 123 t€ | 25 t€ | 13 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Liabilities | 165 t€ | 173 t€ | 172 t€ | 125 t€ |
All financial statement items (53)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 664 t€ | 691 t€ | 619 t€ | 639 t€ |
| Other operating income | 77 t€ | 76 t€ | 78 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | – | – | 0 € | -1 250 € |
| Personnel expenses | 182 t€ | -159 t€ | -117 t€ | -146 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 063 € | -2 751 € | -2 254 € | -3 005 € |
| Other operating expenses | 269 t€ | -261 t€ | -242 t€ | -232 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 289 t€ | 346 t€ | 335 t€ | 327 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -12 t€ | 1 310 € | 2 780 € | -417 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 301 t€ | 347 t€ | 338 t€ | 327 t€ |
| Income taxes | 63 t€ | -70 t€ | -68 t€ | -64 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 238 t€ | 277 t€ | 270 t€ | 262 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 955 t€ |
| Receivables | 85 t€ | 78 t€ | 83 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 121 t€ | 76 t€ | 80 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Current assets | 997 t€ | 912 t€ | 773 t€ | 737 t€ |
| Assets | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,9 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 43 t€ | 148 t€ | 159 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 123 t€ | 25 t€ | 13 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Liabilities | 165 t€ | 173 t€ | 172 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Investments | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 946 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 5 € | 0 € | 0 € | 2 518 € |
| Other current liabilities | 8 780 € | 5 997 € | 3 467 € | 3 589 € |
| Other intangible assets | – | – | 0 € | 445 € |
| Retained earnings | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | 12 t€ | -2 730 € | -6 219 € | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 18 t€ | 4 692 € | 4 517 € | 6 855 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 16 t€ | 6 880 € | 2 649 € | 3 357 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 67 t€ | 74 t€ | 79 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 238 t€ | 277 t€ | 270 t€ | 262 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 85 t€ | 78 t€ | 83 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 5 189 € | -19 t€ | -7 831 € | -24 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 6 190 € | 8 253 € | 6 762 € | 9 016 € |
| Wages and salaries | 138 t€ | -107 t€ | -68 t€ | -113 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | -7 619 € | 6 378 € | 3 467 € | 10 t€ |
| Intangible assets | – | – | 0 € | 445 € |
| Other shares, financial securities | 791 t€ | 758 t€ | 610 t€ | 486 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | – | 0 € | 1 207 € |
| Liabilities | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 29 t€ | 12 t€ | 6 092 € | 5 999 € |
| Other social security expenses | 26 t€ | -4 154 € | -2 720 € | -17 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 35 t€ | 140 t€ | 148 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 6 190 € | 8 253 € | 6 762 € | 9 016 € |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | – | – | 0 € | 11 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 791 t€ | 758 t€ | 610 t€ | 486 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 2 063 € | -2 751 € | -2 254 € | -3 005 € |
| Services purchased | – | – | 0 € | -1 250 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 105 t€ | 5 500 € | 3 667 € | 0 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 946 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 18 t€ | -47 t€ | -46 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 0 € | 10 t€ | 11 t€ | 7 183 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 7 850 € | 7 620 € | 11 t€ | 7 940 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Elomedics Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class medical specialists activities (2077 companies with taxable income; median 81 t€, 4,3 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.