Top Lounges Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2013. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 663 t€ and operating profit -149 t€; equity ratio -40.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 53 t€ and its income taxes 11 t€. Public buyers bought 76 t€ from it in 2022–2026; the largest buyer is Patentti- ja rekisterihallitus (Työ- ja elinkeinoministeriön hallinnonala). It holds 2 alcohol licences.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 663 t€ | 889 t€ |
| Revenue change | -25,4 % | – |
| EBITDA | -152 t€ | 52 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -22,9 % | 5,8 % |
| Operating profit | -149 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Operating margin | -22,5 % | 6,0 % |
| Net profit | -154 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -179 t€ | -117 t€ |
| Equity ratio | -40,4 % | 40,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,01 | 1,49 |
| Current ratio | 1,17 | 1,66 |
| Debt to revenue | 27,2 % | 16,5 % |
| Return on equity | – | 41,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 128 t€ | 251 t€ |
| Equity | -52 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 0 € | 148 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 663 t€ | 889 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 287 € |
| Raw materials and services | 218 t€ | 349 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 179 t€ | 117 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 171 € | 1 229 € |
| Other operating expenses | 413 t€ | 369 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -149 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 4 160 € | 301 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -154 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Income taxes | 28 € | 11 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -154 t€ | 42 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 6 514 € | 3 686 € |
| Stocks | 17 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Receivables | 105 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 0 € | 148 t€ |
| Current assets | 122 t€ | 247 t€ |
| Assets | 128 t€ | 251 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | -52 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 76 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 104 t€ | 149 t€ |
| Liabilities | 180 t€ | 149 t€ |
All financial statement items (49)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 663 t€ | 889 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 287 € |
| Raw materials and services | 218 t€ | 349 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 179 t€ | 117 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 171 € | 1 229 € |
| Other operating expenses | 413 t€ | 369 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -149 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 4 160 € | 301 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -154 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Income taxes | 28 € | 11 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -154 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 6 514 € | 3 686 € |
| Stocks | 17 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Receivables | 105 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 0 € | 148 t€ |
| Current assets | 122 t€ | 247 t€ |
| Assets | 128 t€ | 251 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | -52 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 76 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 104 t€ | 149 t€ |
| Liabilities | 180 t€ | 149 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 15 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 2 171 € | 1 229 € |
| Other long-term receivables | 34 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 6 514 € | 3 686 € |
| Retained earnings | 99 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 71 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 12 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 45 t€ | 9 314 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 867 € | 2 980 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 11 € | 6 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 4 171 € | 307 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 69 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 17 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 34 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 23 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -154 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to participating interests | 13 t€ | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 83 t€ | 2 325 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 136 t€ | 165 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 25 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 63 t€ | 0 € |
| Services purchased | 74 t€ | 194 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 81 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Liabilities | 128 t€ | 251 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 7 808 € | -9 590 € |
| Short-term advances received | 0 € | 2 710 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 6 514 € | 3 686 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Top Lounges Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class other business support service activities n.e.c. (853 companies with taxable income; median 14 t€, 3,7 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Alcohol licences
- Top Lounges Astoria-saliIso Roobertinkatu 14Anniskelu
- Top LoungeEteläesplanadi 12Anniskelu
Free monthly list: Helsinki
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free