Kiinteistöyhtiö Huoltokatu 8 Oy is a limited company based in Raahe, registered in 2012. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit 3 583 €. Its taxable income in 2024 was 35 € and its income taxes 7 €. Latest Trade Register entry: merger or demerger, 10.8.2026.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | 1,0 % | 3,2 % | 19,7 % | 0,0 % | – |
| Gross profit | 26 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ | 21 t€ | 21 t€ |
| EBITDA | 3 583 € | 4 892 € | 5 600 € | 3 208 € | 2 478 € |
| Operating profit | 3 583 € | 4 892 € | 5 600 € | 3 208 € | 2 478 € |
| Net profit | 26 € | 35 € | 29 € | 4 € | 9 € |
| Balance sheet total | 316 t€ | 315 t€ | 316 t€ | 317 t€ | 318 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 3 322 € | 5 528 € | 4 421 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 26 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ | 21 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 22 t€ | -21 t€ | -19 t€ | -17 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 3 583 € | 4 892 € | 5 600 € | 3 208 € | 2 478 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 3 557 € | -4 857 € | -5 571 € | -3 204 € | -2 469 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 26 € | 35 € | 29 € | 4 € | 9 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 26 € | 35 € | 29 € | 4 € | 9 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Receivables | 25 € | 25 € | 7 668 € | 6 408 € | 8 536 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 3 322 € | 5 528 € | 4 421 € |
| Assets | 316 t€ | 315 t€ | 316 t€ | 317 t€ | 318 t€ |
All financial statement items (11)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 26 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ | 21 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 22 t€ | -21 t€ | -19 t€ | -17 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 3 583 € | 4 892 € | 5 600 € | 3 208 € | 2 478 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 3 557 € | -4 857 € | -5 571 € | -3 204 € | -2 469 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 26 € | 35 € | 29 € | 4 € | 9 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 26 € | 35 € | 29 € | 4 € | 9 € |
| Receivables | 25 € | 25 € | 7 668 € | 6 408 € | 8 536 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 3 322 € | 5 528 € | 4 421 € |
| Assets | 316 t€ | 315 t€ | 316 t€ | 317 t€ | 318 t€ |
| Investments | 305 t€ | 305 t€ | 305 t€ | 305 t€ | 305 t€ |
| Liabilities | 316 t€ | 315 t€ | 316 t€ | 317 t€ | 318 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Kiinteistöyhtiö Huoltokatu 8 Oy is in the lower half of the industry class rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate (6954 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Trade Register events
- Merger or demerger