Ase- ja Optiikkahuolto H. Korhonen Oy is a limited company based in Kajaani, registered in 2013. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 1,6 M€ and operating profit 127 t€; equity ratio 93.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 193 t€ and its income taxes 39 t€.
Kajaani: 3 new companies in 30 days
- Oulujärvi Assets OyAsuntojen ja asuinkiinteistöjen hallinta
- Silkka Savo OyRakennusten ja rakennelmien purku
- LVI-Palvelu Seppä oyLämpö-, vesijohto- ja ilmastointiasennus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Revenue change | -5,8 % | 2,0 % | -4,5 % | 18,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | 127 t€ | 187 t€ | 179 t€ | 205 t€ | 201 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 8,0 % | 11,1 % | 10,8 % | 11,8 % | 13,7 % |
| Operating profit | 127 t€ | 186 t€ | 178 t€ | 204 t€ | 199 t€ |
| Operating margin | 8,0 % | 11,0 % | 10,8 % | 11,8 % | 13,6 % |
| Net profit | 106 t€ | 155 t€ | 145 t€ | 163 t€ | 159 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -151 t€ | 132 t€ | 133 t€ | 138 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 93,4 % | 92,9 % | 85,3 % | 85,3 % | 78,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 15,09 | 6,18 | 2,48 | 2,28 | 1,93 |
| Current ratio | 15,09 | 13,55 | 6,55 | 6,51 | 4,39 |
| Debt to revenue | 4,3 % | 4,2 % | 8,8 % | 7,5 % | 12,2 % |
| Return on equity | 11,0 % | 16,6 % | 17,2 % | 21,5 % | 24,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 988 t€ | 889 t€ | 826 t€ |
| Equity | 963 t€ | 931 t€ | 843 t€ | 759 t€ | 647 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 537 t€ | 402 t€ | 321 t€ | 274 t€ | 329 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Other operating income | 133 t€ | 1 523 € | 1 800 € | 1 742 € | 7 225 € |
| Raw materials and services | 1,4 M€ | -1,3 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -1,3 M€ | -1,1 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 151 t€ | -132 t€ | -133 t€ | -138 t€ | -114 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 0 € | -737 € | -983 € | -1 310 € | -1 747 € |
| Other operating expenses | 85 t€ | -102 t€ | -98 t€ | -96 t€ | -83 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 127 t€ | 186 t€ | 178 t€ | 204 t€ | 199 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -5 557 € | 7 276 € | 3 258 € | -149 € | -209 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 133 t€ | 193 t€ | 181 t€ | 204 t€ | 199 t€ |
| Income taxes | 26 t€ | -38 t€ | -36 t€ | -41 t€ | -40 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 106 t€ | 155 t€ | 145 t€ | 163 t€ | 159 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 252 € | 37 t€ | 37 t€ | 38 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Stocks | 0 € | 525 t€ | 591 t€ | 553 t€ | 440 t€ |
| Receivables | 494 t€ | 38 t€ | 39 t€ | 25 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 537 t€ | 402 t€ | 321 t€ | 274 t€ | 329 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,0 M€ | 966 t€ | 951 t€ | 851 t€ | 786 t€ |
| Assets | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 988 t€ | 889 t€ | 826 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 963 t€ | 931 t€ | 843 t€ | 759 t€ | 647 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 68 t€ | 71 t€ | 145 t€ | 131 t€ | 179 t€ |
| Liabilities | 68 t€ | 71 t€ | 145 t€ | 131 t€ | 179 t€ |
All financial statement items (47)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,6 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Other operating income | 133 t€ | 1 523 € | 1 800 € | 1 742 € | 7 225 € |
| Raw materials and services | 1,4 M€ | -1,3 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -1,3 M€ | -1,1 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 151 t€ | -132 t€ | -133 t€ | -138 t€ | -114 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 0 € | -737 € | -983 € | -1 310 € | -1 747 € |
| Other operating expenses | 85 t€ | -102 t€ | -98 t€ | -96 t€ | -83 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 127 t€ | 186 t€ | 178 t€ | 204 t€ | 199 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -5 557 € | 7 276 € | 3 258 € | -149 € | -209 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 133 t€ | 193 t€ | 181 t€ | 204 t€ | 199 t€ |
| Income taxes | 26 t€ | -38 t€ | -36 t€ | -41 t€ | -40 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 106 t€ | 155 t€ | 145 t€ | 163 t€ | 159 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 252 € | 37 t€ | 37 t€ | 38 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Stocks | 0 € | 525 t€ | 591 t€ | 553 t€ | 440 t€ |
| Receivables | 494 t€ | 38 t€ | 39 t€ | 25 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 537 t€ | 402 t€ | 321 t€ | 274 t€ | 329 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,0 M€ | 966 t€ | 951 t€ | 851 t€ | 786 t€ |
| Assets | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 988 t€ | 889 t€ | 826 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 963 t€ | 931 t€ | 843 t€ | 759 t€ | 647 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 68 t€ | 71 t€ | 145 t€ | 131 t€ | 179 t€ |
| Liabilities | 68 t€ | 71 t€ | 145 t€ | 131 t€ | 179 t€ |
| Investments | 252 € | 34 t€ | 34 t€ | 34 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 303 t€ | 9 318 € | 5 650 € | 1 845 € | 1 946 € |
| Other current liabilities | 58 t€ | 30 t€ | 65 t€ | 78 t€ | 93 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 847 t€ | 766 t€ | 688 t€ | 586 t€ | 478 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 1 642 € | 4 974 € | 6 044 € | 4 164 € | 4 024 € |
| Long-term receivables | 173 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Other long-term receivables | 173 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 5 794 € | 31 t€ | 67 t€ | 40 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 16 t€ | 24 t€ | 27 t€ | 18 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 1,1 M€ | -1,2 M€ | -1,3 M€ | -1,4 M€ | -1,2 M€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 106 t€ | 155 t€ | 145 t€ | 163 t€ | 159 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 321 t€ | 38 t€ | 39 t€ | 25 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 48 € | -48 € | -222 € | -175 € | -209 € |
| Tangible assets | 0 € | 2 211 € | 2 948 € | 3 931 € | 5 241 € |
| Materials and supplies | 0 € | 525 t€ | 591 t€ | 553 t€ | 440 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 118 t€ | -97 t€ | -99 t€ | -108 t€ | -89 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 4 609 € | 10 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ | 988 t€ | 889 t€ | 826 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 5 605 € | 7 324 € | 3 480 € | 26 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 5 204 € | -6 772 € | -5 201 € | -3 605 € | -3 162 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 0 € | 2 211 € | 2 948 € | 3 931 € | 5 241 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 0 € | -737 € | -983 € | -1 310 € | -1 747 € |
| Services purchased | 142 € | -25 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 274 t€ | -66 t€ | 38 t€ | 113 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 252 € | 34 t€ | 34 t€ | 34 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 28 t€ | -28 t€ | -29 t€ | -26 t€ | -21 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Ase- ja Optiikkahuolto H. Korhonen Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class retail sale of other new goods n.e.c. (596 companies with taxable income; median 11 t€, 18 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.