Lampuset Oy is a limited company based in Espoo, registered in 2012. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 21 t€ and operating profit -3 537 €; equity ratio 63.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 65 t€ and its income taxes 13 t€.
Espoo: 118 new companies in 30 days
- Ilovite OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Kahvila Tuisku OyKahvilat ja muu alkoholittomien juomien tarjoilu
- Mizero OyErikoistumaton agentuuritoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21 t€ | 38 t€ | 79 t€ | 87 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Revenue change | -45,0 % | -51,6 % | -9,3 % | 3,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | -3 537 € | -119 t€ | -12 t€ | 20 t€ | 21 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -16,9 % | -312,9 % | -15,3 % | 22,7 % | 24,4 % |
| Operating profit | -3 537 € | -119 t€ | -12 t€ | 20 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Operating margin | -16,9 % | -312,9 % | -15,3 % | 22,7 % | 24,4 % |
| Net profit | -6 804 € | -24 t€ | 7 207 € | 9 137 € | 9 932 € |
| Personnel costs | 0 € | -210 € | – | – | – |
| Equity ratio | 63,3 % | 74,9 % | 41,7 % | 38,1 % | 37,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,49 | 1,63 | 0,25 | 0,20 | 1,34 |
| Current ratio | 2,49 | 1,63 | 0,25 | 0,20 | 1,34 |
| Debt to revenue | 932,6 % | 302,3 % | 652,1 % | 676,1 % | 711,5 % |
| Return on equity | -2,0 % | -6,9 % | 2,0 % | 2,5 % | 2,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 533 t€ | 460 t€ | 882 t€ | 948 t€ | 952 t€ |
| Equity | 338 t€ | 344 t€ | 368 t€ | 361 t€ | 352 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 2 695 € | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 2 310 € | 5 322 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 21 t€ | 38 t€ | 79 t€ | 87 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | -94 t€ | -17 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Personnel expenses | 0 € | 210 € | – | – | – |
| Other operating expenses | 25 t€ | 63 t€ | -73 t€ | -67 t€ | -64 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -3 537 € | -119 t€ | -12 t€ | 20 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 3 266 € | -90 t€ | 21 t€ | -8 309 € | -8 180 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -6 804 € | -30 t€ | 9 008 € | 11 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -5 870 € | -1 801 € | -2 284 € | -2 479 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -6 804 € | -24 t€ | 7 207 € | 9 137 € | 9 932 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 345 t€ | 345 t€ | 769 t€ | 846 t€ | 846 t€ |
| Receivables | 99 t€ | 102 t€ | 99 t€ | 100 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 2 695 € | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 2 310 € | 5 322 € |
| Current assets | 189 t€ | 115 t€ | 113 t€ | 102 t€ | 105 t€ |
| Assets | 533 t€ | 460 t€ | 882 t€ | 948 t€ | 952 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 338 t€ | 344 t€ | 368 t€ | 361 t€ | 352 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 120 t€ | 45 t€ | 64 t€ | 67 t€ | 521 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 76 t€ | 70 t€ | 450 t€ | 520 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Liabilities | 196 t€ | 115 t€ | 514 t€ | 587 t€ | 600 t€ |
All financial statement items (42)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 21 t€ | 38 t€ | 79 t€ | 87 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | -94 t€ | -17 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Personnel expenses | 0 € | 210 € | – | – | – |
| Other operating expenses | 25 t€ | 63 t€ | -73 t€ | -67 t€ | -64 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -3 537 € | -119 t€ | -12 t€ | 20 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 3 266 € | -90 t€ | 21 t€ | -8 309 € | -8 180 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -6 804 € | -30 t€ | 9 008 € | 11 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -5 870 € | -1 801 € | -2 284 € | -2 479 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -6 804 € | -24 t€ | 7 207 € | 9 137 € | 9 932 € |
| Non-current assets | 345 t€ | 345 t€ | 769 t€ | 846 t€ | 846 t€ |
| Receivables | 99 t€ | 102 t€ | 99 t€ | 100 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 2 695 € | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 2 310 € | 5 322 € |
| Current assets | 189 t€ | 115 t€ | 113 t€ | 102 t€ | 105 t€ |
| Assets | 533 t€ | 460 t€ | 882 t€ | 948 t€ | 952 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 338 t€ | 344 t€ | 368 t€ | 361 t€ | 352 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 120 t€ | 45 t€ | 64 t€ | 67 t€ | 521 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 76 t€ | 70 t€ | 450 t€ | 520 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Liabilities | 196 t€ | 115 t€ | 514 t€ | 587 t€ | 600 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 842 € | 0 € | 3 000 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 40 € | 0 € | 0 € | 551 € | 1 148 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | – | 358 t€ | 455 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 99 t€ | 99 t€ | 99 t€ | 99 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Investments | 345 t€ | 345 t€ | 769 t€ | 846 t€ | 846 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 342 t€ | 366 t€ | 358 t€ | 349 t€ | 339 t€ |
| Liabilities | 533 t€ | 460 t€ | 882 t€ | 948 t€ | 952 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | – | – | 2 € | 0 € | 14 € |
| Short-term receivables | 40 € | 2 606 € | 0 € | 551 € | 1 148 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 29 t€ | 42 t€ | 34 t€ | 29 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 0 € | 2 606 € | – | – | – |
| Long-term loan receivables | 99 t€ | 99 t€ | 99 t€ | 99 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 107 t€ | 32 t€ | 32 t€ | 32 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Long-term deferred tax liabilities | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 32 t€ | 35 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | – | – | 0 € | 454 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 87 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Other current liabilities | 46 t€ | 29 t€ | 55 t€ | 36 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 0 € | 104 t€ | 45 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Wages and salaries | 0 € | 210 € | – | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -6 804 € | -24 t€ | 7 207 € | 9 137 € | 9 932 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 345 t€ | 345 t€ | 769 t€ | 846 t€ | 846 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 3 266 € | 14 t€ | -24 t€ | -8 309 € | -8 194 € |
| Other shares, financial securities | 87 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Lampuset Oy is in the upper half of the industry class rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate (6954 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€, 3,0 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.