Adams Logistics Oy is a limited company based in Oulu, registered in 2012. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 8,1 M€ and operating profit 443 t€; equity ratio 55.7 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 646 t€ and its income taxes 131 t€.
Oulu: 40 new companies in 30 days
- CoMa Works OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Pikimedia OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Agentic Cloud OyLaitteistokonsultointi ja käyttö- ja hallintapalvelut
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8,1 M€ | 8,0 M€ | 6,6 M€ | 7,1 M€ | 5,3 M€ |
| Revenue change | 0,8 % | 22,0 % | -6,8 % | 32,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | 144 t€ | 997 t€ | 511 t€ | 725 t€ | 522 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 1,8 % | 12,4 % | 7,8 % | 10,3 % | 9,8 % |
| Operating profit | 443 t€ | 644 t€ | 226 t€ | 413 t€ | 249 t€ |
| Operating margin | 5,5 % | 8,0 % | 3,4 % | 5,8 % | 4,7 % |
| Net profit | 482 t€ | 690 t€ | 165 t€ | 293 t€ | 186 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -893 t€ | 765 t€ | 739 t€ | 751 t€ | 668 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 55,7 % | 51,4 % | 44,6 % | 32,6 % | 28,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,64 | 1,48 | 1,08 | 1,10 | 1,15 |
| Current ratio | 1,64 | 1,48 | 1,08 | 1,10 | 1,15 |
| Debt to revenue | 20,7 % | 21,8 % | 30,5 % | 28,6 % | 34,4 % |
| Return on equity | 22,8 % | 37,2 % | 10,5 % | 30,0 % | 24,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 3,8 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 2,6 M€ |
| Equity | 2,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 977 t€ | 744 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 395 t€ | 460 t€ | 260 t€ | 252 t€ | 353 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 8,1 M€ | 8,0 M€ | 6,6 M€ | 7,1 M€ | 5,3 M€ |
| Other operating income | 41 t€ | 59 t€ | 216 € | 40 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 5,4 M€ | -5,3 M€ | -4,5 M€ | -4,9 M€ | -3,5 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 893 t€ | -765 t€ | -739 t€ | -751 t€ | -668 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 298 t€ | -353 t€ | -285 t€ | -312 t€ | -273 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -855 t€ | -763 t€ | -700 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 443 t€ | 644 t€ | 226 t€ | 413 t€ | 249 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -130 t€ | 204 t€ | -9 225 € | -46 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 573 t€ | 848 t€ | 217 t€ | 367 t€ | 234 t€ |
| Income taxes | 91 t€ | -123 t€ | -42 t€ | -74 t€ | -48 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 482 t€ | 690 t€ | 165 t€ | 293 t€ | 186 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 982 t€ |
| Receivables | 2,0 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 395 t€ | 460 t€ | 260 t€ | 252 t€ | 353 t€ |
| Current assets | 2,4 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Assets | 3,8 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 2,6 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 2,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 977 t€ | 744 t€ |
| Appropriations | – | 0 € | 51 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Long-term liabilities | 216 t€ | 348 t€ | 130 t€ | 277 t€ | 444 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Liabilities | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
All financial statement items (64)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 8,1 M€ | 8,0 M€ | 6,6 M€ | 7,1 M€ | 5,3 M€ |
| Other operating income | 41 t€ | 59 t€ | 216 € | 40 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 5,4 M€ | -5,3 M€ | -4,5 M€ | -4,9 M€ | -3,5 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 893 t€ | -765 t€ | -739 t€ | -751 t€ | -668 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 298 t€ | -353 t€ | -285 t€ | -312 t€ | -273 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -855 t€ | -763 t€ | -700 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 443 t€ | 644 t€ | 226 t€ | 413 t€ | 249 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -130 t€ | 204 t€ | -9 225 € | -46 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 573 t€ | 848 t€ | 217 t€ | 367 t€ | 234 t€ |
| Income taxes | 91 t€ | -123 t€ | -42 t€ | -74 t€ | -48 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 482 t€ | 690 t€ | 165 t€ | 293 t€ | 186 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 982 t€ |
| Receivables | 2,0 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 395 t€ | 460 t€ | 260 t€ | 252 t€ | 353 t€ |
| Current assets | 2,4 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Assets | 3,8 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 2,6 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 2,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 977 t€ | 744 t€ |
| Appropriations | – | 0 € | 51 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Long-term liabilities | 216 t€ | 348 t€ | 130 t€ | 277 t€ | 444 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Liabilities | 1,7 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 386 t€ | 426 t€ | 539 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 914 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | – | 0 € | 624 € | -624 € | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 232 t€ | 293 t€ | 249 t€ | 124 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 298 t€ | -353 t€ | -285 t€ | -311 t€ | -273 t€ |
| Income from shares in Group companies | 150 t€ | 200 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 72 t€ | 72 t€ | 437 t€ | 402 t€ | 232 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | – | – | – | 0 € | -3 216 € |
| Shares and similar rights of ownership in subsidiaries | 502 t€ | 502 t€ | 502 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Investments | 502 t€ | 502 t€ | 747 t€ | 135 t€ | 0 € |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 48 t€ | 55 t€ | 20 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Retained earnings | 1,1 M€ | 659 t€ | 897 t€ | 682 t€ | 556 t€ |
| Liabilities | 3,8 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 3,0 M€ | 2,6 M€ |
| Intangible assets | 5 261 € | 2 833 € | 3 059 € | 0 € | – |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 8 € | 157 € | 57 € | 114 € | 13 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 2,0 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 141 t€ | 140 t€ | 131 t€ | 139 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | 695 t€ | 675 t€ | 626 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Group contribution | 0 € | -35 t€ | -10 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Purchases during the financial year | 2,6 M€ | -2,5 M€ | -2,2 M€ | -2,6 M€ | -2,8 M€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 1,6 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Pension expenses | 86 t€ | -68 t€ | -125 t€ | -109 t€ | -104 t€ |
| Services purchased | 2,8 M€ | -2,8 M€ | -2,2 M€ | -2,3 M€ | -690 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 889 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 849 t€ | 944 t€ | 970 t€ |
| Advance payments and construction in progress | – | – | – | 0 € | 12 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 192 t€ | 264 t€ | 0 € | 4 466 € | 31 t€ |
| Impairment on non-current assets | – | – | 0 € | -270 € | 0 € |
| Shares and holdings | – | 0 € | 15 t€ | 14 t€ | 134 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for Group companies | 9 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Other current liabilities | 167 t€ | 91 t€ | 143 t€ | 106 t€ | 82 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 0 € | 20 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Long-term accounts payable | 24 t€ | 84 t€ | 130 t€ | 272 t€ | 412 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 889 t€ | 1,0 M€ | 849 t€ | 944 t€ | 982 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 5 261 € | 2 833 € | 3 059 € | 0 € | – |
| Other social security expenses | 22 t€ | -22 t€ | -26 t€ | -26 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 785 t€ | -676 t€ | -588 t€ | -617 t€ | -535 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 144 t€ | 138 t€ | 110 t€ | 66 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | – | 0 € | 245 t€ | 135 t€ | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 482 t€ | 690 t€ | 165 t€ | 293 t€ | 186 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 20 t€ | -16 t€ | -10 t€ | -46 t€ | -26 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 500 t€ | 500 t€ | 500 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Other interest and financial income from Group companies | 673 € | 205 € | 240 € | 0 € | – |
| Other shares, financial securities | – | 0 € | 15 t€ | 14 t€ | 134 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Adams Logistics Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class freight transport by road (2782 companies with taxable income; median 34 t€, 19 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.