Petro Logistics Oy is a limited company based in Espoo, registered in 2012. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 1,2 M€ and operating profit -330 t€; equity ratio 88.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 959 t€ and its income taxes 195 t€.
Espoo: 127 new companies in 30 days
- Ilovite OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Kahvila Tuisku OyKahvilat ja muu alkoholittomien juomien tarjoilu
- Mizero OyErikoistumaton agentuuritoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,2 M€ | 12,8 M€ | 12,8 M€ | 12,4 M€ |
| Revenue change | -90,6 % | 0,4 % | 3,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | -371 t€ | 881 t€ | 816 t€ | 994 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -30,9 % | 6,9 % | 6,4 % | 8,0 % |
| Operating profit | -330 t€ | 853 t€ | 779 t€ | 954 t€ |
| Operating margin | -27,5 % | 6,7 % | 6,1 % | 7,7 % |
| Net profit | 361 t€ | 777 t€ | 737 t€ | 599 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -213 t€ | 628 t€ | 640 t€ | 633 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 88,4 % | 72,4 % | 80,5 % | 72,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 6,81 | 1,59 | 2,91 | 1,96 |
| Current ratio | 6,81 | 1,59 | 2,91 | 1,96 |
| Debt to revenue | 30,0 % | 7,7 % | 7,7 % | 11,2 % |
| Return on equity | 13,2 % | 30,1 % | 18,1 % | 16,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 3,1 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 5,1 M€ | 5,0 M€ |
| Equity | 2,7 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 4,1 M€ | 3,6 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 221 t€ | 764 t€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,2 M€ | 12,8 M€ | 12,8 M€ | 12,4 M€ |
| Other operating income | 23 t€ | 0 € | 400 € | 5 585 € |
| Raw materials and services | 946 t€ | -11,0 M€ | -11,2 M€ | -10,6 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 213 t€ | -628 t€ | -640 t€ | -633 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 42 t€ | -28 t€ | -37 t€ | -39 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 353 t€ | -258 t€ | -129 t€ | -123 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -330 t€ | 853 t€ | 779 t€ | 954 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -690 t€ | 116 t€ | 126 t€ | -147 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 361 t€ | 969 t€ | 905 t€ | 807 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -192 t€ | -168 t€ | -208 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 361 t€ | 777 t€ | 737 t€ | 599 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 2,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Receivables | 20 t€ | 801 t€ | 722 t€ | 990 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 221 t€ | 764 t€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Current assets | 241 t€ | 1,6 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 2,7 M€ |
| Assets | 3,1 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 5,1 M€ | 5,0 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 2,7 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 4,1 M€ | 3,6 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 325 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 35 t€ | 983 t€ | 986 t€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Liabilities | 360 t€ | 983 t€ | 986 t€ | 1,4 M€ |
All financial statement items (49)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,2 M€ | 12,8 M€ | 12,8 M€ | 12,4 M€ |
| Other operating income | 23 t€ | 0 € | 400 € | 5 585 € |
| Raw materials and services | 946 t€ | -11,0 M€ | -11,2 M€ | -10,6 M€ |
| Personnel expenses | 213 t€ | -628 t€ | -640 t€ | -633 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 42 t€ | -28 t€ | -37 t€ | -39 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 353 t€ | -258 t€ | -129 t€ | -123 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -330 t€ | 853 t€ | 779 t€ | 954 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -690 t€ | 116 t€ | 126 t€ | -147 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 361 t€ | 969 t€ | 905 t€ | 807 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -192 t€ | -168 t€ | -208 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 361 t€ | 777 t€ | 737 t€ | 599 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 2,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Receivables | 20 t€ | 801 t€ | 722 t€ | 990 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 221 t€ | 764 t€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Current assets | 241 t€ | 1,6 M€ | 2,9 M€ | 2,7 M€ |
| Assets | 3,1 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 5,1 M€ | 5,0 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 2,7 M€ | 2,6 M€ | 4,1 M€ | 3,6 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 325 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 35 t€ | 983 t€ | 986 t€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Liabilities | 360 t€ | 983 t€ | 986 t€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Services purchased | 769 t€ | -9,0 M€ | -9,1 M€ | -10,6 M€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 3 991 € | -10 t€ | 64 t€ | -217 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 2,4 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Other current liabilities | 9 693 € | 75 t€ | 80 t€ | 91 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 361 t€ | 777 t€ | 737 t€ | 599 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 38 € | 5 824 € | 8 087 € | 8 087 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 42 t€ | -28 t€ | -37 t€ | -39 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 4 649 € | 838 t€ | 813 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 602 t€ | 25 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Purchases during the financial year | 177 t€ | -2,0 M€ | -2,1 M€ | -51 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 160 t€ | -506 t€ | -503 t€ | -522 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 0 € | 763 t€ | 702 t€ | 981 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 7 979 € | -8 € | -138 € | -248 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 100 t€ | 101 t€ | 60 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 18 t€ | -23 t€ | -24 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 125 t€ | 84 t€ | 112 t€ | 118 t€ |
| Other receivables (investments) | 1,8 M€ | 997 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 21 t€ | 70 t€ | 93 t€ | 124 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from Group companies | – | 0 € | 2 061 € | 0 € |
| Short-term receivables | 20 t€ | 801 t€ | 722 t€ | 990 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 35 t€ | -99 t€ | -113 t€ | -92 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 325 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Machinery and equipment | 125 t€ | 84 t€ | 112 t€ | 118 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 977 t€ | 530 t€ | 488 t€ | 0 € |
| Shares and similar rights of ownership in subsidiaries | 0 € | 386 t€ | 386 t€ | 386 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 20 t€ | 31 t€ | 13 t€ | 1 033 € |
| Investments | 2,7 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Liabilities | 3,1 M€ | 3,6 M€ | 5,1 M€ | 5,0 M€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Petro Logistics Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class freight transport by road (2782 companies with taxable income; median 34 t€, 28 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.