Savon LVI-Eristys Oy is a limited company based in Kuopio, registered in 2012. In the financial year ending 31.7.2024, operating profit 2 543 €. Its taxable income in 2024 was 1 198 € and its income taxes 240 €.
Kuopio: 21 new companies in 30 days
- Katilia OyVakuutusasiamiesten ja -välittäjien toiminta
- Luona filter OyMuu muualla luokittelematon uusien tavaroiden vähittäiskauppa
- Universal Export Staff OyTyövoiman vuokraus ja muu henkilöstön hankintapalvelutoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | 31.7.2022 | 31.7.2021 | 31.7.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | -28,7 % | -13,4 % | 20,7 % | -24,8 % | – |
| Gross profit | 182 t€ | 255 t€ | 295 t€ | 244 t€ | 325 t€ |
| EBITDA | 5 855 € | 20 t€ | 59 t€ | 59 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Operating profit | 2 543 € | 16 t€ | 46 t€ | 51 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Net profit | 958 € | 11 t€ | 34 t€ | 40 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 136 t€ | 185 t€ | 185 t€ | 147 t€ | 244 t€ |
| Balance sheet total | 205 t€ | 157 t€ | 303 t€ | 296 t€ | 388 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 8 336 € | 11 t€ | 53 t€ | 100 t€ | 72 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | 31.7.2022 | 31.7.2021 | 31.7.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 182 t€ | 255 t€ | 295 t€ | 244 t€ | 325 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -136 t€ | -185 t€ | -185 t€ | -147 t€ | -244 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -3 312 € | -4 416 € | -13 t€ | -7 303 € | -11 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -40 t€ | -51 t€ | -52 t€ | -38 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 2 543 € | 16 t€ | 46 t€ | 51 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 345 € | -1 723 € | -3 091 € | -1 435 € | -1 335 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 1 198 € | 14 t€ | 43 t€ | 50 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Income taxes | -240 € | -2 827 € | -8 603 € | -10 t€ | -6 263 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 958 € | 11 t€ | 34 t€ | 40 t€ | 25 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | 31.7.2022 | 31.7.2021 | 31.7.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | – | – | – | 75 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Stocks | 112 t€ | 65 t€ | 124 t€ | 90 t€ | 213 t€ |
| Receivables | 22 t€ | 14 t€ | 36 t€ | 31 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 8 336 € | 11 t€ | 53 t€ | 100 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Current assets | – | – | – | 221 t€ | 303 t€ |
| Assets | 205 t€ | 157 t€ | 303 t€ | 296 t€ | 388 t€ |
All financial statement items (24)
| 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | 31.7.2022 | 31.7.2021 | 31.7.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 182 t€ | 255 t€ | 295 t€ | 244 t€ | 325 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -136 t€ | -185 t€ | -185 t€ | -147 t€ | -244 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -3 312 € | -4 416 € | -13 t€ | -7 303 € | -11 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -40 t€ | -51 t€ | -52 t€ | -38 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 2 543 € | 16 t€ | 46 t€ | 51 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 345 € | -1 723 € | -3 091 € | -1 435 € | -1 335 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 1 198 € | 14 t€ | 43 t€ | 50 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Income taxes | -240 € | -2 827 € | -8 603 € | -10 t€ | -6 263 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 958 € | 11 t€ | 34 t€ | 40 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Non-current assets | – | – | – | 75 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Stocks | 112 t€ | 65 t€ | 124 t€ | 90 t€ | 213 t€ |
| Receivables | 22 t€ | 14 t€ | 36 t€ | 31 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 8 336 € | 11 t€ | 53 t€ | 100 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Current assets | – | – | – | 221 t€ | 303 t€ |
| Assets | 205 t€ | 157 t€ | 303 t€ | 296 t€ | 388 t€ |
| Investments | 53 t€ | 53 t€ | 53 t€ | 53 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -1 345 € | -1 723 € | -3 091 € | -1 447 € | -1 336 € |
| Tangible assets | 9 935 € | 13 t€ | 38 t€ | 22 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -105 t€ | -146 t€ | -146 t€ | -121 t€ | -203 t€ |
| Liabilities | 205 t€ | 157 t€ | 303 t€ | 296 t€ | 388 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | – | – | 0 € | 12 € | 1 € |
| Other social security expenses | -7 944 € | -11 t€ | -10 t€ | -7 706 € | -9 761 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | -3 312 € | -4 416 € | -13 t€ | -7 303 € | -11 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -24 t€ | -28 t€ | -28 t€ | -18 t€ | -32 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Savon LVI-Eristys Oy is in the lower half of the industry class other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c. (1418 companies with taxable income; median 19 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.