Nestor Truck Service Oy is a limited company based in Nurmijärvi, registered in 2012. In the financial year ending 31.12.2024, revenue was 1,1 M€ and operating profit 99 t€; equity ratio 58.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 97 t€ and its income taxes 20 t€.
Nurmijärvi: 15 new companies in 30 days
- Lumentec OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Nurmijärven Onnenkimpale ryMuualla luokittelematon muu monenlainen sosiaalihuollon avopalvelutoiminta
- Tanmore OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.8.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,1 M€ | 1 000 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 298 t€ | 385 t€ |
| Revenue change | 5,9 % | -6,8 % | 259,5 % | -22,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | 113 t€ | 74 t€ | 37 t€ | 5 524 € | 47 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 10,7 % | 7,4 % | 3,4 % | 1,9 % | 12,3 % |
| Operating profit | 99 t€ | 62 t€ | 24 t€ | 5 524 € | 38 t€ |
| Operating margin | 9,3 % | 6,2 % | 2,3 % | 1,9 % | 9,8 % |
| Net profit | 78 t€ | 60 t€ | 4 770 € | -2 385 € | 37 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 330 t€ | 316 t€ | 332 t€ | 77 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 58,9 % | 33,8 % | 1,1 % | -1,4 % | 0,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,95 | 1,53 | 1,01 | 1,25 | 1,56 |
| Current ratio | 2,11 | 1,60 | 1,10 | 1,31 | 1,66 |
| Debt to revenue | 8,9 % | 12,1 % | 20,6 % | 59,0 % | 45,4 % |
| Return on equity | 57,8 % | 96,2 % | 200,0 % | – | – |
| Balance sheet total | 229 t€ | 183 t€ | 224 t€ | 174 t€ | 175 t€ |
| Equity | 135 t€ | 62 t€ | 2 385 € | -2 385 € | 0 € |
| Cash and bank | 134 t€ | 53 t€ | 95 t€ | 56 t€ | 66 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.8.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,1 M€ | 1 000 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 298 t€ | 385 t€ |
| Other operating income | 5 673 € | 2 047 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | -425 t€ | -436 t€ | -502 t€ | -125 t€ | -141 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -330 t€ | -316 t€ | -332 t€ | -77 t€ | -120 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -15 t€ | -12 t€ | -13 t€ | 0 € | -9 389 € |
| Other operating expenses | -197 t€ | -167 t€ | -207 t€ | -91 t€ | -78 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 99 t€ | 62 t€ | 24 t€ | 5 524 € | 38 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 087 € | -9 136 € | -4 642 € | -186 € | -329 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 98 t€ | 53 t€ | 20 t€ | 5 339 € | 37 t€ |
| Income taxes | -20 t€ | 6 285 € | -15 t€ | -7 724 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 78 t€ | 60 t€ | 4 770 € | -2 385 € | 37 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.8.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 45 t€ | 36 t€ | 38 t€ | 31 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Stocks | 14 t€ | 6 366 € | 15 t€ | 6 532 € | 8 644 € |
| Receivables | 37 t€ | 88 t€ | 76 t€ | 81 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 134 t€ | 53 t€ | 95 t€ | 56 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Current assets | 185 t€ | 148 t€ | 185 t€ | 143 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Assets | 229 t€ | 183 t€ | 224 t€ | 174 t€ | 175 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 135 t€ | 62 t€ | 2 385 € | -2 385 € | 0 € |
| Long-term liabilities | 6 611 € | 29 t€ | 53 t€ | 67 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 87 t€ | 92 t€ | 168 t€ | 109 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Liabilities | 94 t€ | 121 t€ | 221 t€ | 176 t€ | 175 t€ |
All financial statement items (51)
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.8.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,1 M€ | 1 000 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 298 t€ | 385 t€ |
| Other operating income | 5 673 € | 2 047 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | -425 t€ | -436 t€ | -502 t€ | -125 t€ | -141 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -330 t€ | -316 t€ | -332 t€ | -77 t€ | -120 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -15 t€ | -12 t€ | -13 t€ | 0 € | -9 389 € |
| Other operating expenses | -197 t€ | -167 t€ | -207 t€ | -91 t€ | -78 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 99 t€ | 62 t€ | 24 t€ | 5 524 € | 38 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 087 € | -9 136 € | -4 642 € | -186 € | -329 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 98 t€ | 53 t€ | 20 t€ | 5 339 € | 37 t€ |
| Income taxes | -20 t€ | 6 285 € | -15 t€ | -7 724 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 78 t€ | 60 t€ | 4 770 € | -2 385 € | 37 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 45 t€ | 36 t€ | 38 t€ | 31 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Stocks | 14 t€ | 6 366 € | 15 t€ | 6 532 € | 8 644 € |
| Receivables | 37 t€ | 88 t€ | 76 t€ | 81 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 134 t€ | 53 t€ | 95 t€ | 56 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Current assets | 185 t€ | 148 t€ | 185 t€ | 143 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Assets | 229 t€ | 183 t€ | 224 t€ | 174 t€ | 175 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 135 t€ | 62 t€ | 2 385 € | -2 385 € | 0 € |
| Long-term liabilities | 6 611 € | 29 t€ | 53 t€ | 67 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 87 t€ | 92 t€ | 168 t€ | 109 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Liabilities | 94 t€ | 121 t€ | 221 t€ | 176 t€ | 175 t€ |
| Finished products | – | 0 € | 5 766 € | 0 € | – |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 182 € | 1 130 € | 1 130 € | 1 130 € | 1 130 € |
| Other current liabilities | 30 t€ | 25 t€ | 46 t€ | 21 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Change in stocks of products + (-) | 509 € | -8 804 € | 5 766 € | 0 € | – |
| Retained earnings | 57 t€ | 2 385 € | -2 385 € | 0 € | 9 840 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 7 904 € | 17 t€ | 2 995 € | 4 720 € | 6 290 € |
| Long-term receivables | 5 872 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Other long-term receivables | 5 872 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 11 t€ | 24 t€ | 34 t€ | 25 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 21 t€ | 70 t€ | 72 t€ | 75 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -392 t€ | -415 t€ | -476 t€ | -110 t€ | -140 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 78 t€ | 60 t€ | 4 770 € | -2 385 € | 37 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 31 t€ | 88 t€ | 76 t€ | 81 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -1 457 € | -9 136 € | -4 642 € | -186 € | -330 € |
| Tangible assets | 45 t€ | 36 t€ | 38 t€ | 31 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 13 t€ | 5 540 € | 5 038 € | 3 454 € | 7 572 € |
| Wages and salaries | -264 t€ | -250 t€ | -266 t€ | -64 t€ | -104 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 46 t€ | 43 t€ | 82 t€ | 62 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 969 € | 0 € | – | 0 € | 1 000 € |
| Liabilities | 229 t€ | 183 t€ | 224 t€ | 174 t€ | 175 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 370 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | -17 t€ | -14 t€ | -14 t€ | -1 884 € | -3 479 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 45 t€ | 36 t€ | 38 t€ | 31 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -15 t€ | -12 t€ | -13 t€ | 0 € | -9 389 € |
| Work in progress | 1 335 € | 826 € | 3 864 € | 3 078 € | 1 072 € |
| Services purchased | -41 t€ | -22 t€ | -28 t€ | -13 t€ | -9 256 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 7 201 € | 502 € | 2 370 € | -2 112 € | 8 644 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | 0 € | 7 015 € | 0 € | – |
| Pension expenses | -50 t€ | -53 t€ | -52 t€ | -11 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 6 611 € | 29 t€ | 53 t€ | 67 t€ | 86 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Nestor Truck Service Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (1945 companies with taxable income; median 20 t€, 4,9 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.