Vainio Varainhoito Oy is a limited company based in Turku, registered in 2011. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit 39 t€.
Gross profit 202546 t€+586 % on the previous year
Operating profit39 t€
Net profit32 t€EBITDA 39 t€
In business15 yrsregistered 21.7.2011
Turku: 44 new companies in 30 days
- Grass Physio & Performance OyFysioterapiapalvelut
- Cratos Trading Limited OyMuualla luokittelematon kaikki muu monenlainen ammatillinen, tieteellinen ja tekninen toiminta
- Gendent OyHammasproteesien ja -implanttien valmistus
Try for free
Get your area's new companies by email every morning. 14 days, no card needed.
Financials
Gross profitOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | 585,8 % | -12,8 % | -2,1 % | -29,9 % | – | – |
| Gross profit | 46 t€ | 6 745 € | 7 735 € | 7 902 € | 11 t€ | – |
| EBITDA | 39 t€ | -844 € | -708 € | -549 € | 257 € | – |
| Operating profit | 39 t€ | -844 € | -708 € | -549 € | 257 € | – |
| Net profit | 32 t€ | 95 t€ | 49 t€ | 19 t€ | 18 t€ | – |
| Balance sheet total | 211 t€ | 188 t€ | 101 t€ | 100 t€ | 96 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 87 t€ | 40 t€ | 8 129 € | 9 535 € | 4 696 € | 3 809 € |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 46 t€ | 6 745 € | 7 735 € | 7 902 € | 11 t€ | – |
| Other operating expenses | 7 362 € | -7 589 € | -8 443 € | -8 451 € | -11 t€ | – |
| Operating profit (loss) | 39 t€ | -844 € | -708 € | -549 € | 257 € | – |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -638 € | 96 t€ | 50 t€ | 20 t€ | 17 t€ | – |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 40 t€ | 95 t€ | 49 t€ | 19 t€ | 18 t€ | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 32 t€ | 95 t€ | 49 t€ | 19 t€ | 18 t€ | – |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stocks | 71 t€ | 26 t€ | 20 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Receivables | 0 € | 52 t€ | 1 714 € | 2 572 € | 3 512 € | 2 846 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 87 t€ | 40 t€ | 8 129 € | 9 535 € | 4 696 € | 3 809 € |
| Assets | 211 t€ | 188 t€ | 101 t€ | 100 t€ | 96 t€ | 92 t€ |
All financial statement items (13)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 46 t€ | 6 745 € | 7 735 € | 7 902 € | 11 t€ | – |
| Other operating expenses | 7 362 € | -7 589 € | -8 443 € | -8 451 € | -11 t€ | – |
| Operating profit (loss) | 39 t€ | -844 € | -708 € | -549 € | 257 € | – |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -638 € | 96 t€ | 50 t€ | 20 t€ | 17 t€ | – |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 40 t€ | 95 t€ | 49 t€ | 19 t€ | 18 t€ | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 32 t€ | 95 t€ | 49 t€ | 19 t€ | 18 t€ | – |
| Stocks | 71 t€ | 26 t€ | 20 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Receivables | 0 € | 52 t€ | 1 714 € | 2 572 € | 3 512 € | 2 846 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 87 t€ | 40 t€ | 8 129 € | 9 535 € | 4 696 € | 3 809 € |
| Assets | 211 t€ | 188 t€ | 101 t€ | 100 t€ | 96 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Direct taxes | 7 585 € | -54 € | -41 € | -44 € | 268 € | – |
| Investments | 52 t€ | 71 t€ | 71 t€ | 71 t€ | 71 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Liabilities | 211 t€ | 188 t€ | 101 t€ | 100 t€ | 96 t€ | 92 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.