Ihoklinikka Leila Oy is a limited company based in Rauma, registered in 2011. In the financial year ending 31.8.2026, operating profit 26 t€; equity ratio 80.7 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 39 t€ and its income taxes 7 761 €.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.8.2026 | 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | – | 362 t€ | 348 t€ | 309 t€ |
| Revenue change | -0,8 % | 3,9 % | 12,8 % | – |
| Gross profit | 222 t€ | 223 t€ | – | – |
| EBITDA | 17 t€ | 32 t€ | 43 t€ | 63 t€ |
| EBITDA % | – | 9,0 % | 12,3 % | 20,3 % |
| Operating profit | 26 t€ | 20 t€ | 36 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Operating margin | – | 5,6 % | 10,3 % | 18,1 % |
| Net profit | 20 t€ | 15 t€ | 28 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -121 t€ | 138 t€ | 126 t€ | 109 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 80,7 % | 81,4 % | 76,3 % | 65,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,69 | 2,47 | 2,51 | 1,76 |
| Current ratio | 3,41 | 3,14 | 3,13 | 2,14 |
| Debt to revenue | – | 6,5 % | 8,5 % | 12,7 % |
| Return on equity | 17,5 % | 14,9 % | 29,4 % | 61,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 151 t€ | 134 t€ | 130 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Equity | 115 t€ | 103 t€ | 95 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 61 t€ | 66 t€ | 84 t€ | 77 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.8.2026 | 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | – | 362 t€ | 348 t€ | 309 t€ |
| Gross profit or loss | 222 t€ | 223 t€ | – | – |
| Other operating income | – | 606 € | 568 € | 297 € |
| Raw materials and services | – | -139 t€ | -116 t€ | -97 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 121 t€ | -138 t€ | -126 t€ | -109 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 9 022 € | -12 t€ | -6 691 € | -6 798 € |
| Other operating expenses | 66 t€ | -53 t€ | -64 t€ | -41 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 26 t€ | 20 t€ | 36 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 319 € | -571 € | -105 € | -7 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 26 t€ | 20 t€ | 36 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Income taxes | 5 554 € | -4 494 € | -8 020 € | -11 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 20 t€ | 15 t€ | 28 t€ | 45 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.8.2026 | 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 27 t€ | 36 t€ | 20 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Stocks | 26 t€ | 21 t€ | 22 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Receivables | 6 604 € | 11 t€ | 4 677 € | 4 439 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 61 t€ | 66 t€ | 84 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Current assets | 124 t€ | 98 t€ | 110 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Assets | 151 t€ | 134 t€ | 130 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 115 t€ | 103 t€ | 95 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 36 t€ | 31 t€ | 35 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Liabilities | 36 t€ | 31 t€ | 35 t€ | 46 t€ |
All financial statement items (48)
| 31.8.2026 | 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | – | 362 t€ | 348 t€ | 309 t€ |
| Gross profit or loss | 222 t€ | 223 t€ | – | – |
| Other operating income | – | 606 € | 568 € | 297 € |
| Raw materials and services | – | -139 t€ | -116 t€ | -97 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 121 t€ | -138 t€ | -126 t€ | -109 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 9 022 € | -12 t€ | -6 691 € | -6 798 € |
| Other operating expenses | 66 t€ | -53 t€ | -64 t€ | -41 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 26 t€ | 20 t€ | 36 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 319 € | -571 € | -105 € | -7 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 26 t€ | 20 t€ | 36 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Income taxes | 5 554 € | -4 494 € | -8 020 € | -11 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 20 t€ | 15 t€ | 28 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 27 t€ | 36 t€ | 20 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Stocks | 26 t€ | 21 t€ | 22 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Receivables | 6 604 € | 11 t€ | 4 677 € | 4 439 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 61 t€ | 66 t€ | 84 t€ | 77 t€ |
| Current assets | 124 t€ | 98 t€ | 110 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Assets | 151 t€ | 134 t€ | 130 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 115 t€ | 103 t€ | 95 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 36 t€ | 31 t€ | 35 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Liabilities | 36 t€ | 31 t€ | 35 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 647 € | 961 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term sales receivables | 1 779 € | 2 799 € | 3 043 € | 4 167 € |
| Tangible assets | 27 t€ | 36 t€ | 20 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 9 022 € | -12 t€ | -6 691 € | -6 798 € |
| Shares and holdings | 30 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 20 t€ | 15 t€ | 28 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 66 t€ | 59 t€ | 39 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 4 178 € | 6 834 € | 1 634 € | 272 € |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 28 t€ | 28 t€ | 28 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 9 783 € | 2 760 € | 9 731 € | 10 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 8 877 € | 7 714 € | 5 763 € | 6 748 € |
| Materials and supplies | 6 894 € | 5 535 € | 2 000 € | 18 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | – | -850 € | 4 210 € | -826 € |
| Short-term receivables | 6 604 € | 11 t€ | 4 677 € | 4 439 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 27 t€ | 36 t€ | 20 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Other shares and holdings | 30 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 326 € | -616 € | -105 € | -7 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | – | -130 t€ | -111 t€ | -96 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 7 € | 46 € | 0 € | – |
| Wages and salaries | 100 t€ | -112 t€ | -107 t€ | -95 t€ |
| Services purchased | – | -8 737 € | -9 403 € | 0 € |
| Pension expenses | 19 t€ | -20 t€ | -17 t€ | -9 813 € |
| Other social security expenses | 2 609 € | -5 679 € | -2 636 € | -4 155 € |
| Finished products | 19 t€ | 15 t€ | 20 t€ | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 12 t€ | 15 t€ | 11 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Liabilities | 151 t€ | 134 t€ | 130 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 5 775 € | 5 886 € | 8 654 € | 16 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Ihoklinikka Leila Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class beauty care and other beauty treatment activities (336 companies with taxable income; median 7 253 €, 5,4 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Free monthly list: Rauma
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free