Haapaniemi Motorsport & Service Oy is a limited company based in Naantali, registered in 2011. In the financial year ending 31.5.2025, revenue was 246 t€ and operating profit 38 t€; equity ratio 53.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 50 t€ and its income taxes 9 957 €. Latest Trade Register entry: line of business changed, 16.7.2026.
Naantali: 3 new companies in 30 days
- NaisPort Media OyTelevisio-ohjelmien ja videosisältöjen tuottaminen ja levitys
- Laurs' Oy MobilityMuu muualla luokittelematon koneiden ja laitteiden tukkukauppa
- Northern Reef OyLiikkeenjohdon konsultointi
Financials
| Key figures | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 246 t€ | 273 t€ |
| Revenue change | -10,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 76 t€ | 106 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 30,7 % | 38,9 % |
| Operating profit | 38 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Operating margin | 15,6 % | 20,8 % |
| Net profit | 23 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 41 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 53,5 % | 51,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,49 | 1,32 |
| Current ratio | 2,06 | 1,32 |
| Debt to revenue | 49,6 % | 40,9 % |
| Return on equity | 16,2 % | 33,7 % |
| Balance sheet total | 263 t€ | 230 t€ |
| Equity | 141 t€ | 118 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 39 t€ | 59 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 246 t€ | 273 t€ |
| Other operating income | 4 574 € | 8 898 € |
| Raw materials and services | -75 t€ | -53 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -41 t€ | -39 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -37 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -59 t€ | -84 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 38 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -9 652 € | -7 034 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 29 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Income taxes | -6 051 € | -10 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 23 t€ | 40 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 172 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Stocks | 25 t€ | 0 € |
| Receivables | 26 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 39 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Current assets | 91 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Assets | 263 t€ | 230 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 141 t€ | 118 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 78 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 44 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Liabilities | 122 t€ | 112 t€ |
All financial statement items (46)
| 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 246 t€ | 273 t€ |
| Other operating income | 4 574 € | 8 898 € |
| Raw materials and services | -75 t€ | -53 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -41 t€ | -39 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -37 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -59 t€ | -84 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 38 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -9 652 € | -7 034 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 29 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Income taxes | -6 051 € | -10 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 23 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 172 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Stocks | 25 t€ | 0 € |
| Receivables | 26 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 39 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Current assets | 91 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Assets | 263 t€ | 230 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 141 t€ | 118 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 78 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 44 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Liabilities | 122 t€ | 112 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 3 039 € | 3 268 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 23 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 169 t€ | 148 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -4 111 € | -3 424 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | 15 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 8 055 € | 4 785 € |
| Liabilities | 263 t€ | 230 t€ |
| Finished products | 25 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 5 608 € | 29 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 11 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -9 652 € | -7 036 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 14 t€ | 6 720 € |
| Other current liabilities | 16 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 26 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 18 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 115 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -6 042 € | 0 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | -37 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 172 t€ | 151 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 78 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -69 t€ | -53 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 3 € |
| Other social security expenses | -3 188 € | -924 € |
| Wages and salaries | -34 t€ | -35 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Haapaniemi Motorsport & Service Oy is in the upper half of the industry class other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (1945 companies with taxable income; median 20 t€, 2,5 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Trade Register events
- Line of business changed