Oy Lataus Ab is a limited company based in Turku, registered in 2011. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit 157 t€; equity ratio 98.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 266 t€ and its income taxes 54 t€.
Turku: 48 new companies in 30 days
- Grass Physio & Performance OyFysioterapiapalvelut
- Cratos Trading Limited OyMuualla luokittelematon kaikki muu monenlainen ammatillinen, tieteellinen ja tekninen toiminta
- Gendent OyHammasproteesien ja -implanttien valmistus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | -18,8 % | – |
| Gross profit | 298 t€ | 367 t€ |
| EBITDA | 150 t€ | 237 t€ |
| Operating profit | 157 t€ | 246 t€ |
| Net profit | 146 t€ | 290 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -26 t€ | -27 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 98,4 % | 94,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 167,96 | 3,53 |
| Current ratio | 167,96 | 3,53 |
| Return on equity | 8,4 % | 23,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,8 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Equity | 1,7 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 25 t€ | 6 851 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 298 t€ | 367 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 26 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 7 031 € | 9 216 € |
| Other operating expenses | 107 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 157 t€ | 246 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -27 t€ | -97 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 184 t€ | 343 t€ |
| Income taxes | 38 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 146 t€ | 290 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Receivables | 0 € | 2 671 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 25 t€ | 6 851 € |
| Current assets | 703 t€ | 268 t€ |
| Assets | 1,8 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,7 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 25 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 4 184 € | 76 t€ |
| Liabilities | 29 t€ | 76 t€ |
All financial statement items (48)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 298 t€ | 367 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 26 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 7 031 € | 9 216 € |
| Other operating expenses | 107 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 157 t€ | 246 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -27 t€ | -97 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 184 t€ | 343 t€ |
| Income taxes | 38 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 146 t€ | 290 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Receivables | 0 € | 2 671 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 25 t€ | 6 851 € |
| Current assets | 703 t€ | 268 t€ |
| Assets | 1,8 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,7 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 25 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 4 184 € | 76 t€ |
| Liabilities | 29 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | 176 € | 50 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 992 € |
| Investments | 1,0 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Other current liabilities | 228 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 960 t€ | 785 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | 4 222 € | 9 672 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 0 € | 1 679 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 1 421 € | 10 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 631 t€ | 181 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 146 t€ | 290 t€ |
| Shares in participating interest company | 51 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 0 € | 2 671 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 710 € | 717 € |
| Income from shares in Group companies | 15 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 29 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 2 359 € | 15 t€ |
| Other shares, financial securities | 677 t€ | 208 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,8 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 16 t€ | 8 741 € |
| Other social security expenses | 8 021 € | 9 868 € |
| Other tangible assets | 7 889 € | 4 500 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 21 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Other shares and holdings | 0 € | 50 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 677 t€ | 258 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 7 031 € | 9 216 € |
| Shares and similar rights of ownership in subsidiaries | 405 t€ | 405 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 581 t€ | 579 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 18 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 25 t€ | 0 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Oy Lataus Ab is in the top 10 % of the industry class business and other management consultancy activities (7663 companies with taxable income; median 16 t€, 17 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.