Valmennuksen Vire Oy is a limited company based in Lahti, registered in 2011. In the financial year ending 31.7.2026, revenue was 67 t€ and operating profit 11 t€; equity ratio 98.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 17 t€ and its income taxes 3 435 €.
Lahti: 15 new companies in 30 days
- Studio Syzana OyKampaamo- ja parturipalvelut
- JMMLab OyLääkäriasemat, yksityislääkärit ja vastaavat erikoislääkäripalvelut
- Fountain Audio OyMuu ohjelmistojen kustantaminen
Financials
| Key figures | 31.7.2026 | 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 67 t€ | 72 t€ | 67 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Revenue change | -7,6 % | 7,5 % | -3,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 11 t€ | 14 t€ | 17 t€ | 19 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 15,9 % | 19,3 % | 25,3 % | 27,8 % |
| Operating profit | 11 t€ | 14 t€ | 17 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Operating margin | 15,9 % | 18,8 % | 25,1 % | 27,5 % |
| Net profit | 8 498 € | 11 t€ | 13 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -28 t€ | 25 t€ | 14 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 98,6 % | 92,9 % | 97,2 % | 97,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 22,10 | 4,86 | 9,58 | 6,17 |
| Current ratio | 22,10 | 4,86 | 9,58 | 6,17 |
| Debt to revenue | 1,8 % | 8,5 % | 3,3 % | 3,0 % |
| Return on equity | 10,2 % | 13,3 % | 17,5 % | 22,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 85 t€ | 87 t€ | 79 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Equity | 83 t€ | 81 t€ | 77 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 26 t€ | 27 t€ | 19 t€ | 9 765 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.7.2026 | 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 67 t€ | 72 t€ | 67 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 3 613 € | -3 769 € | -7 901 € | -12 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 28 t€ | -25 t€ | -14 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 0 € | -401 € | -134 € | -178 € |
| Other operating expenses | 24 t€ | -29 t€ | -28 t€ | -26 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 11 t€ | 14 t€ | 17 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 € | 3 € | 10 € | 3 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 11 t€ | 14 t€ | 17 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Income taxes | 2 140 € | -2 741 € | -3 435 € | -3 865 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 8 498 € | 11 t€ | 13 t€ | 15 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.7.2026 | 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 58 t€ | 58 t€ | 58 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Receivables | 1 347 € | 3 106 € | 1 934 € | 3 014 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 26 t€ | 27 t€ | 19 t€ | 9 765 € |
| Current assets | 27 t€ | 30 t€ | 21 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Assets | 85 t€ | 87 t€ | 79 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 83 t€ | 81 t€ | 77 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 223 € | 6 169 € | 2 187 € | 2 072 € |
| Liabilities | 1 223 € | 6 169 € | 2 187 € | 2 072 € |
All financial statement items (39)
| 31.7.2026 | 31.7.2025 | 31.7.2024 | 31.7.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 67 t€ | 72 t€ | 67 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 3 613 € | -3 769 € | -7 901 € | -12 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 28 t€ | -25 t€ | -14 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 0 € | -401 € | -134 € | -178 € |
| Other operating expenses | 24 t€ | -29 t€ | -28 t€ | -26 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 11 t€ | 14 t€ | 17 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 € | 3 € | 10 € | 3 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 11 t€ | 14 t€ | 17 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Income taxes | 2 140 € | -2 741 € | -3 435 € | -3 865 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 8 498 € | 11 t€ | 13 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 58 t€ | 58 t€ | 58 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Receivables | 1 347 € | 3 106 € | 1 934 € | 3 014 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 26 t€ | 27 t€ | 19 t€ | 9 765 € |
| Current assets | 27 t€ | 30 t€ | 21 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Assets | 85 t€ | 87 t€ | 79 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 83 t€ | 81 t€ | 77 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 223 € | 6 169 € | 2 187 € | 2 072 € |
| Liabilities | 1 223 € | 6 169 € | 2 187 € | 2 072 € |
| Services purchased | 680 € | -3 318 € | -7 340 € | -12 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 72 t€ | 68 t€ | 61 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 799 € | 3 467 € | 43 € | 58 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 8 498 € | 11 t€ | 13 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 43 € | 57 € | 163 € | 258 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 0 € | -401 € | -134 € | -178 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 424 € | 2 702 € | 2 144 € | 2 015 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 2 933 € | -452 € | -561 € | -364 € |
| Wages and salaries | 19 t€ | -16 t€ | -6 000 € | -4 000 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 12 € | 0 € | 0 € | -3 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 11 € | 3 € | 10 € | 6 € |
| Other social security expenses | 906 € | -706 € | -634 € | -691 € |
| Tangible assets | – | 0 € | 401 € | 535 € |
| Short-term receivables | 1 347 € | 3 106 € | 1 934 € | 3 014 € |
| Pension expenses | 7 659 € | -8 601 € | -7 615 € | -7 539 € |
| Machinery and equipment | – | 0 € | 401 € | 535 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 58 t€ | 58 t€ | 58 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 1 304 € | 3 049 € | 1 771 € | 2 756 € |
| Investments | 58 t€ | 58 t€ | 58 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Liabilities | 85 t€ | 87 t€ | 79 t€ | 71 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Valmennuksen Vire Oy is in the upper half of the industry class business and other management consultancy activities (7663 companies with taxable income; median 16 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.