Kiinteistö Oy Kajaanin Ruusupuisto is a limited company based in Kajaani, registered in 2010. In the financial year ending 31.12.2024, revenue was 84 t€ and operating profit 52 t€; equity ratio 54.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 41 t€ and its income taxes 8 218 €.
Kajaani: 3 new companies in 30 days
- Oulujärvi Assets OyAsuntojen ja asuinkiinteistöjen hallinta
- Silkka Savo OyRakennusten ja rakennelmien purku
- LVI-Palvelu Seppä oyLämpö-, vesijohto- ja ilmastointiasennus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 84 t€ | 81 t€ | 74 t€ | 72 t€ | – |
| Revenue change | 4,0 % | 8,6 % | 3,4 % | – | – |
| Gross profit | – | – | – | 72 t€ | 63 t€ |
| EBITDA | 64 t€ | 62 t€ | 56 t€ | 56 t€ | 47 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 76,1 % | 76,3 % | 75,8 % | 77,2 % | – |
| Operating profit | 52 t€ | 49 t€ | 43 t€ | 42 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Operating margin | 61,9 % | 60,8 % | 58,2 % | 58,0 % | – |
| Net profit | 34 t€ | 31 t€ | 29 t€ | 27 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 54,8 % | 41,1 % | 34,0 % | 27,1 % | – |
| Quick ratio | 0,34 | 0,45 | 0,37 | 0,30 | – |
| Current ratio | 0,34 | 0,45 | 0,37 | 0,30 | – |
| Debt to revenue | 205,1 % | 309,6 % | 376,2 % | 432,9 % | – |
| Return on equity | 16,4 % | 17,5 % | 19,9 % | 23,5 % | – |
| Balance sheet total | 381 t€ | 425 t€ | 424 t€ | 427 t€ | 430 t€ |
| Equity | 209 t€ | 175 t€ | 144 t€ | 116 t€ | – |
| Cash and bank | 37 t€ | 69 t€ | 55 t€ | 45 t€ | 34 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 84 t€ | 81 t€ | 74 t€ | 72 t€ | – |
| Gross profit or loss | – | – | – | 72 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -12 t€ | -13 t€ | -13 t€ | -14 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -20 t€ | -19 t€ | -18 t€ | -16 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 52 t€ | 49 t€ | 43 t€ | 42 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -9 455 € | -11 t€ | -8 097 € | -8 704 € | -9 667 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 43 t€ | 38 t€ | 35 t€ | 33 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Income taxes | -8 218 € | -7 163 € | -6 522 € | -5 926 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 34 t€ | 31 t€ | 29 t€ | 27 t€ | 19 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 345 t€ | 356 t€ | 369 t€ | 382 t€ | – |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 37 t€ | 69 t€ | 55 t€ | 45 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Current assets | 37 t€ | 69 t€ | 55 t€ | 45 t€ | – |
| Assets | 381 t€ | 425 t€ | 424 t€ | 427 t€ | 430 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | – |
| Capital and reserves | 209 t€ | 175 t€ | 144 t€ | 116 t€ | – |
| Long-term liabilities | 64 t€ | 96 t€ | 131 t€ | 161 t€ | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 108 t€ | 154 t€ | 149 t€ | 151 t€ | – |
| Liabilities | 172 t€ | 250 t€ | 280 t€ | 312 t€ | – |
All financial statement items (34)
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 84 t€ | 81 t€ | 74 t€ | 72 t€ | – |
| Gross profit or loss | – | – | – | 72 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -12 t€ | -13 t€ | -13 t€ | -14 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -20 t€ | -19 t€ | -18 t€ | -16 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 52 t€ | 49 t€ | 43 t€ | 42 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -9 455 € | -11 t€ | -8 097 € | -8 704 € | -9 667 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 43 t€ | 38 t€ | 35 t€ | 33 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Income taxes | -8 218 € | -7 163 € | -6 522 € | -5 926 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 34 t€ | 31 t€ | 29 t€ | 27 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 345 t€ | 356 t€ | 369 t€ | 382 t€ | – |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 37 t€ | 69 t€ | 55 t€ | 45 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Current assets | 37 t€ | 69 t€ | 55 t€ | 45 t€ | – |
| Assets | 381 t€ | 425 t€ | 424 t€ | 427 t€ | 430 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | – |
| Capital and reserves | 209 t€ | 175 t€ | 144 t€ | 116 t€ | – |
| Long-term liabilities | 64 t€ | 96 t€ | 131 t€ | 161 t€ | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 108 t€ | 154 t€ | 149 t€ | 151 t€ | – |
| Liabilities | 172 t€ | 250 t€ | 280 t€ | 312 t€ | – |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 263 t€ | 274 t€ | 287 t€ | 300 t€ | – |
| Other current liabilities | 5 833 € | 5 833 € | 5 834 € | 5 833 € | – |
| Retained earnings | 172 t€ | 142 t€ | 113 t€ | 86 t€ | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 2 379 € | 3 045 € | 3 045 € | 3 045 € | – |
| Short-term liabilities to participating interests | 56 t€ | 102 t€ | 102 t€ | 102 t€ | – |
| Direct taxes | – | – | – | -5 926 € | -3 595 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 34 t€ | 31 t€ | 29 t€ | 27 t€ | – |
| Intangible rights | 82 t€ | 82 t€ | 82 t€ | 82 t€ | – |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -9 455 € | -11 t€ | -8 097 € | -8 704 € | – |
| Tangible assets | 263 t€ | 274 t€ | 287 t€ | 300 t€ | 314 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 8 896 € | 8 430 € | – |
| Intangible assets | 82 t€ | 82 t€ | 82 t€ | 82 t€ | 82 t€ |
| Liabilities | 381 t€ | 425 t€ | 424 t€ | 427 t€ | 430 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 64 t€ | 96 t€ | 131 t€ | 161 t€ | – |
| Depreciations according to plan | -12 t€ | -13 t€ | -13 t€ | -14 t€ | – |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 32 t€ | 32 t€ | 30 t€ | 32 t€ | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Kiinteistö Oy Kajaanin Ruusupuisto is in the upper half of the industry class rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate (6954 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.