Härmän LVI-Tekniikka Oy is a limited company based in Kauhava, registered in 2010. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 465 t€ and operating profit 25 t€; equity ratio 35.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 4 571 € and its income taxes 914 €.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 465 t€ | 495 t€ |
| Revenue change | -6,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | -20 t€ | -29 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -4,3 % | -6,0 % |
| Operating profit | 25 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Operating margin | 5,4 % | 2,8 % |
| Net profit | 13 t€ | 3 335 € |
| Personnel costs | -79 t€ | -83 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 35,0 % | 26,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,52 | 0,36 |
| Current ratio | 1,68 | 1,39 |
| Debt to revenue | 45,2 % | 55,1 % |
| Return on equity | 11,9 % | 3,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 323 t€ | 372 t€ |
| Equity | 113 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 13 t€ | 7 059 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 465 t€ | 495 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 239 t€ | 256 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 79 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 45 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 78 t€ | 91 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 25 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 8 240 € | 9 830 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 17 t€ | 4 249 € |
| Income taxes | 3 518 € | 914 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 13 t€ | 3 335 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 136 t€ | 177 t€ |
| Stocks | 129 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Receivables | 46 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 13 t€ | 7 059 € |
| Current assets | 187 t€ | 196 t€ |
| Assets | 323 t€ | 372 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 113 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 98 t€ | 132 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 112 t€ | 141 t€ |
| Liabilities | 210 t€ | 273 t€ |
All financial statement items (47)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 465 t€ | 495 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 239 t€ | 256 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 79 t€ | 83 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 45 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 78 t€ | 91 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 25 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 8 240 € | 9 830 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 17 t€ | 4 249 € |
| Income taxes | 3 518 € | 914 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 13 t€ | 3 335 € |
| Non-current assets | 136 t€ | 177 t€ |
| Stocks | 129 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Receivables | 46 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 13 t€ | 7 059 € |
| Current assets | 187 t€ | 196 t€ |
| Assets | 323 t€ | 372 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 113 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 98 t€ | 132 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 112 t€ | 141 t€ |
| Liabilities | 210 t€ | 273 t€ |
| Work in progress | 61 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 50 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 21 t€ | 2 306 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 45 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 12 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 97 t€ | 94 t€ |
| Liabilities | 323 t€ | 372 t€ |
| Change in stocks of products + (-) | 2 244 € | -8 080 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 571 € | 178 € |
| Short-term receivables | 46 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 13 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 205 t€ | 260 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 25 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 19 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 20 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Services purchased | 15 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 136 t€ | 177 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 98 t€ | 132 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 36 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 136 t€ | 177 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 8 892 € | 5 652 € |
| Wages and salaries | 51 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 602 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 13 t€ | 3 335 € |
| Materials and supplies | 67 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 8 811 € | 10 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Härmän LVI-Tekniikka Oy is in the lower half of the industry class plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (1803 companies with taxable income; median 25 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.